l

About Jat-bme Exp 14662

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jat-bme Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jammutavi Barmer
1A:2A:3A:SL
1468 Km 29 hrs 5 mints

Jat-bme Exp 14662 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jammutavi 1 Starts 22:25 00:00 2 0 kms
Kathua 1 23:25 23:27 02:00 2 76 kms
Pathankot Cantt 2 00:05 00:10 05:00 1 99 kms
Mukerian 2 00:43 00:45 02:00 1 139 kms
Dasuya 2 01:01 01:02 01:00 - 154 kms
Phagwara 2 02:17 02:19 02:00 1 228 kms
Ludhiana 2 03:05 03:15 10:00 3 264 kms
Khanna 2 04:00 04:02 02:00 2 307 kms
Sirhind 2 04:16 04:18 02:00 2 325 kms
Rajpura 2 04:43 04:45 02:00 2 350 kms
Ambala City 2 05:06 05:08 02:00 1 370 kms
Ambala Cant 2 05:35 05:40 05:00 2 378 kms
Jagadhri Wshop 2 06:15 06:17 02:00 1 424 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 2 06:23 06:25 02:00 2 429 kms
Saharanpur 2 07:05 07:15 10:00 4 459 kms
Deoband 2 07:43 07:45 02:00 1 493 kms
Muzaffarnagar 2 08:03 08:05 02:00 2 517 kms
Khatauli 2 08:21 08:23 02:00 1 540 kms
Sakhoti Tanda 2 08:31 08:33 02:00 1 549 kms
Meerut Cant 2 08:49 08:51 02:00 1 569 kms
Meerut City 2 09:00 09:03 03:00 2 573 kms
Modinagar 2 09:18 09:20 02:00 2 592 kms
Muradnagar 2 09:29 09:31 02:00 2 602 kms
N Ghaziabad 2 09:43 09:44 01:00 2 614 kms
Ghaziabad 2 10:01 10:03 02:00 3 620 kms
Delhi 2 10:45 11:00 15:00 5 640 kms
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 2 11:14 11:16 02:00 2 645 kms
Delhi Cantt 2 11:33 11:35 02:00 2 655 kms
Palam 2 11:41 11:43 02:00 1 658 kms
Gurgaon 2 12:06 12:08 02:00 1 672 kms
Garhi Harsaru 2 12:17 12:19 02:00 -- 681 kms
Pataudi Road 2 12:34 12:36 02:00 2 702 kms
Khalilpur 2 12:46 12:48 02:00 - 712 kms
Rewari 2 13:28 13:30 02:00 5 723 kms
Bawal 2 13:48 13:50 02:00 1 738 kms
Harsauli 2 14:09 14:11 02:00 1 763 kms
Khairthal 2 14:20 14:22 02:00 1 771 kms
Alwar 2 14:42 14:45 03:00 2 797 kms
Malakhera 2 15:02 15:04 02:00 1 817 kms
Rajgarh 2 15:19 15:21 02:00 1 834 kms
Baswa 2 15:33 15:35 02:00 1 846 kms
Bandikui 2 15:48 15:50 02:00 1 858 kms
Dausa 2 16:12 16:14 02:00 1 887 kms
Getor Jagatpura 2 16:59 17:01 02:00 1 938 kms
Gandhinagar Jaipur 2 17:08 17:11 03:00 2 943 kms
Jaipur 2 17:35 17:45 10:00 1 948 kms
Asalpurjobner 2 18:16 18:18 02:00 1 985 kms
Phulera 2 18:59 19:01 02:00 2 1003 kms
Kuchaman City 2 19:38 19:40 02:00 - 1054 kms
Makrana 2 19:53 19:56 03:00 1 1068 kms
Degana 2 20:27 20:30 03:00 1 1112 kms
Merta Road 2 21:15 21:20 05:00 1 1156 kms
Raika Bagh 2 22:31 22:33 02:00 2 1257 kms
Jodhpur 2 22:45 23:00 15:00 1 1259 kms
Basni 2 23:13 23:15 02:00 2 1265 kms
Luni 2 23:40 23:43 03:00 3 1291 kms
Dundara 3 00:08 00:10 02:00 1 1316 kms
Samdhari 3 00:50 00:55 05:00 1 1339 kms
Balotra 3 01:25 01:30 05:00 1 1372 kms
Baytu 3 02:10 02:12 02:00 1 1422 kms
Utarlai 3 02:49 02:51 02:00 1 1458 kms
Barmer 3 03:30 End 00:00 1 1468 kms

Important Details About Jat-bme Exp 14662:

Jat-bme Exp 14662 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jat-bme Exp 14662 generally passes through 62 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jammutavi (JAT) at 22:25 and ends at Barmer (BME) at 03:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Jammutavi to Barmer .

The average train speed of Jat-bme Exp 14662 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jat-bme Exp 14662 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jammutavi
  2. Kathua
  3. Pathankot Cantt
  4. Mukerian
  5. Dasuya
  6. Phagwara
  7. Ludhiana
  8. Khanna
  9. Sirhind
  10. Rajpura
  11. Ambala City
  12. Ambala Cant
  13. Jagadhri Wshop
  14. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  15. Saharanpur
  16. Deoband
  17. Muzaffarnagar
  18. Khatauli
  19. Sakhoti Tanda
  20. Meerut Cant
  21. Meerut City
  22. Modinagar
  23. Muradnagar
  24. N Ghaziabad
  25. Ghaziabad
  26. Delhi
  27. Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  28. Delhi Cantt
  29. Palam
  30. Gurgaon
  31. Garhi Harsaru
  32. Pataudi Road
  33. Khalilpur
  34. Rewari
  35. Bawal
  36. Harsauli
  37. Khairthal
  38. Alwar
  39. Malakhera
  40. Rajgarh
  41. Baswa
  42. Bandikui
  43. Dausa
  44. Getor Jagatpura
  45. Gandhinagar Jaipur
  46. Jaipur
  47. Asalpurjobner
  48. Phulera
  49. Kuchaman City
  50. Makrana
  51. Degana
  52. Merta Road
  53. Raika Bagh
  54. Jodhpur
  55. Basni
  56. Luni
  57. Dundara
  58. Samdhari
  59. Balotra
  60. Baytu
  61. Utarlai
  62. Barmer

List of stations from where Jat-bme Exp 14662 passes during the journey:

Jammutavi, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Mukerian, Dasuya, Phagwara, Ludhiana, Khanna, Sirhind, Rajpura, Ambala City, Ambala Cant, Jagadhri Wshop, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Khatauli, Sakhoti Tanda, Meerut Cant, Meerut City, Modinagar, Muradnagar, N Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Cantt, Palam, Gurgaon, Garhi Harsaru, Pataudi Road, Khalilpur, Rewari, Bawal, Harsauli, Khairthal, Alwar, Malakhera, Rajgarh, Baswa, Bandikui, Dausa, Getor Jagatpura, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur, Asalpurjobner, Phulera, Kuchaman City, Makrana, Degana, Merta Road, Raika Bagh, Jodhpur, Basni, Luni, Dundara, Samdhari, Balotra, Baytu, Utarlai, Barmer,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jammutavi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Jat-bme Exp 14662 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jat-bme Exp 14662 passes through 62 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jat-bme Exp 14662?

Ans: Jammutavi Jat-bme Exp 14662 operates from Jammutavi (JAT) to Barmer (BME).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jammutavi,Kathua,Pathankot Cantt,Mukerian,Dasuya,Phagwara,Ludhiana,Khanna,Sirhind,Rajpura,Ambala City,Ambala Cant,Jagadhri Wshop,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Saharanpur,Deoband,Muzaffarnagar,Khatauli,Sakhoti Tanda,Meerut Cant,Meerut City,Modinagar,Muradnagar,N Ghaziabad,Ghaziabad,Delhi,Delhi Sarai Rohilla,Delhi Cantt,Palam,Gurgaon,Garhi Harsaru,Pataudi Road,Khalilpur,Rewari,Bawal,Harsauli,Khairthal,Alwar,Malakhera,Rajgarh,Baswa,Bandikui,Dausa,Getor Jagatpura,Gandhinagar Jaipur,Jaipur,Asalpurjobner,Phulera,Kuchaman City,Makrana,Degana,Merta Road,Raika Bagh,Jodhpur,Basni,Luni,Dundara,Samdhari,Balotra,Baytu,Utarlai,Barmer,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.