l

About Secunderabad Ex 12792

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Secunderabad Ex
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Danapur Secunderabad
2A:3A:SL:GN
1829 Km

Secunderabad Ex 12792 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Danapur 1 Starts 12:15 00:00 4,5 0 kms
Ara 1 12:45 12:47 02:00 2 39 kms
Buxar 1 13:38 13:40 02:00 2 108 kms
Dildarnagar 1 14:05 14:07 02:00 3 144 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 1 15:45 15:55 10:00 3,4 202 kms
Varanasi 1 16:50 17:00 10:00 1 220 kms
Bhulanpur 1 17:13 17:14 01:00 2 226 kms
Gyanpur Road 1 17:58 18:00 02:00 1 280 kms
Prayagraj Rambag 1 19:23 19:25 02:00 5 341 kms
Prayagraj 1 19:45 20:05 20:00 7,8 344 kms
Satna 1 23:20 23:25 05:00 1 521 kms
Maihar 1 23:48 23:50 02:00 - 557 kms
Katni 2 00:40 00:45 05:00 5 620 kms
Jabalpur 2 02:05 02:15 10:00 1,2 711 kms
Itarsi 2 05:40 05:50 10:00 6,7 955 kms
Ghoradongri 2 06:49 06:50 01:00 2 1025 kms
Betul 2 07:28 07:30 02:00 1 1062 kms
Nagpur 2 11:00 11:05 05:00 2 1253 kms
Sevagram 2 12:03 12:05 02:00 4 1330 kms
Chandrapur 2 13:38 13:40 02:00 1 1448 kms
Balharshah 2 15:00 15:05 05:00 1 1462 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 15:51 15:52 01:00 2 1532 kms
Belampalli 2 16:20 16:21 01:00 2 1570 kms
Mancheral 2 16:34 16:35 01:00 2 1590 kms
Ramgundam 2 16:44 16:45 01:00 2 1604 kms
Peddapalli 2 16:59 17:00 01:00 2 1622 kms
Jamikunta 2 17:42 17:43 01:00 - 1661 kms
Kazipet 2 18:23 18:25 02:00 2 1697 kms
Secunderabad 2 21:30 End 00:00 2,8 1829 kms

Important Details About Secunderabad Ex 12792:

Secunderabad Ex 12792 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Secunderabad Ex 12792 generally passes through 29 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Danapur (DNR) at 12:15 and ends at Secunderabad (SC) at 21:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Danapur to Secunderabad .

The average train speed of Secunderabad Ex 12792 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Secunderabad Ex 12792 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Danapur
  2. Ara
  3. Buxar
  4. Dildarnagar
  5. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  6. Varanasi
  7. Bhulanpur
  8. Gyanpur Road
  9. Prayagraj Rambag
  10. Prayagraj
  11. Satna
  12. Maihar
  13. Katni
  14. Jabalpur
  15. Itarsi
  16. Ghoradongri
  17. Betul
  18. Nagpur
  19. Sevagram
  20. Chandrapur
  21. Balharshah
  22. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  23. Belampalli
  24. Mancheral
  25. Ramgundam
  26. Peddapalli
  27. Jamikunta
  28. Kazipet
  29. Secunderabad

List of stations from where Secunderabad Ex 12792 passes during the journey:

Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Dildarnagar, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Varanasi, Bhulanpur, Gyanpur Road, Prayagraj Rambag, Prayagraj, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Peddapalli, Jamikunta, Kazipet, Secunderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Danapur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Secunderabad Ex 12792 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Secunderabad Ex 12792 passes through 29 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Secunderabad Ex 12792?

Ans: Danapur Secunderabad Ex 12792 operates from Danapur (DNR) to Secunderabad (SC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Danapur,Ara,Buxar,Dildarnagar,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Varanasi,Bhulanpur,Gyanpur Road,Prayagraj Rambag,Prayagraj,Satna,Maihar,Katni,Jabalpur,Itarsi,Ghoradongri,Betul,Nagpur,Sevagram,Chandrapur,Balharshah,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Belampalli,Mancheral,Ramgundam,Peddapalli,Jamikunta,Kazipet,Secunderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.