l

About 07482

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
1401 Km 31 hrs 10 mints

07482 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bilaspur 1 15:35 00:00 6 0 kms
Tilda 1 16:13 16:15 02:00 1 73 kms
Mahasamund 1 17:15 17:35 02:00 -- 164 kms
Khariar Road 1 18:58 19:00 02:00 -- 216 kms
Harishanker Rd 1 19:33 19:35 02:00 -- 257 kms
Titlagarh 1 20:25 20:30 10:00 -- 313 kms
Muniguda 1 21:25 21:27 02:00 -- 399 kms
Parvatipuram Tn 2 23:50 23:55 02:00 -- 498 kms
Bobbili 2 00:33 00:35 02:00 2 524 kms
Kottavalasa 2 01:45 01:50 02:00 -- 612 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 02:33 02:35 20:00 4 638 kms
Anakapalle 2 04:00 04:02 01:00 2 671 kms
Tuni 2 04:34 04:35 01:00 1 734 kms
Pithapuram 2 05:19 05:20 01:00 2 776 kms
Anaparti 2 05:49 05:50 01:00 -- 815 kms
Rajamundry 2 07:03 07:05 04:00 1 838 kms
Nidadavolu 2 09:02 09:03 01:00 2 861 kms
Bhimavaram Town 2 09:49 09:50 01:00 1 908 kms
Kaikolur 2 10:39 10:40 01:00 2 943 kms
Vijayawada 2 11:38 11:40 10:00 3,4 1016 kms
Nidubrolu 2 14:13 14:15 02:00 1 1069 kms
Chirala 2 14:53 14:55 02:00 1 1104 kms
Chinna Ganjam 2 15:28 15:30 02:00 2 1125 kms
Ongole 2 16:13 16:15 02:00 3 1154 kms
Singarayakonda 2 17:13 17:15 02:00 2 1182 kms
Bitragunta 2 18:28 18:30 02:00 2 1236 kms
Gudur 2 19:28 19:30 02:00 1 1308 kms
Sri Kalahasti 2 20:49 20:50 01:00 1 1368 kms
Tirupati 2 21:38 21:40 00:00 4 1401 kms

Important Details About 07482:

07482 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 07482 generally passes through 29 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bilaspur (BSP) at 15:35 and ends at Tirupati (TPTY) at 21:38. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bilaspur to Tirupati .

The average train speed of 07482 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 07482 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bilaspur
  2. Tilda
  3. Mahasamund
  4. Khariar Road
  5. Harishanker Rd
  6. Titlagarh
  7. Muniguda
  8. Parvatipuram Tn
  9. Bobbili
  10. Kottavalasa
  11. Visakhapatnam
  12. Anakapalle
  13. Tuni
  14. Pithapuram
  15. Anaparti
  16. Rajamundry
  17. Nidadavolu
  18. Bhimavaram Town
  19. Kaikolur
  20. Vijayawada
  21. Nidubrolu
  22. Chirala
  23. Chinna Ganjam
  24. Ongole
  25. Singarayakonda
  26. Bitragunta
  27. Gudur
  28. Sri Kalahasti
  29. Tirupati

List of stations from where 07482 passes during the journey:

Bilaspur, Tilda, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Harishanker Rd, Titlagarh, Muniguda, Parvatipuram Tn, Bobbili, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalle, Tuni, Pithapuram, Anaparti, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu, Bhimavaram Town, Kaikolur, Vijayawada, Nidubrolu, Chirala, Chinna Ganjam, Ongole, Singarayakonda, Bitragunta, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti, Tirupati,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 07482 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 07482 passes through 29 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 31 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 07482?

Ans: 07482 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bilaspur,Tilda,Mahasamund,Khariar Road,Harishanker Rd,Titlagarh,Muniguda,Parvatipuram Tn,Bobbili,Kottavalasa,Visakhapatnam,Anakapalle,Tuni,Pithapuram,Anaparti,Rajamundry,Nidadavolu,Bhimavaram Town,Kaikolur,Vijayawada,Nidubrolu,Chirala,Chinna Ganjam,Ongole,Singarayakonda,Bitragunta,Gudur,Sri Kalahasti,Tirupati,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.