l

About Sbp Jat Express 18309

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sbp Jat Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Sambalpur Jammutavi
2A:3A:SL
2354 Km 51 hrs 10 mints

Sbp Jat Express 18309 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Sambalpur 1 Starts 11:00 00:00 -- 0 kms
Rengali 1 11:16 11:18 02:00 - 23 kms
Jharsuguda 1 11:55 12:05 10:00 -- 49 kms
Raj Gangpur 1 12:56 12:57 01:00 -- 121 kms
Rourkela 1 13:25 13:33 08:00 5 151 kms
Orga 1 14:27 14:28 01:00 -- 189 kms
Bano 1 15:04 15:05 01:00 -- 224 kms
Govindpur Road 1 15:44 15:45 01:00 -- 276 kms
Hatia 1 16:50 17:00 10:00 3 317 kms
Ranchi 1 17:15 17:30 15:00 1 324 kms
Muri 1 18:35 18:40 05:00 3 386 kms
Ramgarh Cantt 1 20:00 20:05 05:00 1 440 kms
Barka Kana 1 20:40 20:50 10:00 -- 444 kms
Patratu 1 21:07 21:09 02:00 1 464 kms
Khalari 1 21:33 21:35 02:00 -- 500 kms
Tori 1 21:58 22:00 02:00 2 529 kms
Latehar 1 22:23 22:25 02:00 2 561 kms
Barwadih 1 22:58 23:03 05:00 1 602 kms
Daltonganj 1 23:23 23:25 02:00 1 629 kms
Garwa Road 2 00:16 00:21 05:00 1 663 kms
Garhwa 2 00:31 00:33 02:00 1 673 kms
Nagar Untari 2 01:00 01:02 02:00 1 707 kms
Wyndhamganj 2 01:14 01:16 02:00 1 718 kms
Duddhinagar 2 01:36 01:38 02:00 2 741 kms
Renukut 2 02:00 02:02 02:00 1 762 kms
Chopan 2 04:40 04:50 10:00 2 804 kms
Sonbhadra 2 05:30 05:32 02:00 -- 831 kms
Chunar 2 07:35 07:40 05:00 4 907 kms
Mirzapur 2 08:07 08:12 05:00 3 938 kms
Vindhyachal 2 08:26 08:28 02:00 3 945 kms
Meja Road 2 09:00 09:01 01:00 3 989 kms
Prayagraj 2 09:45 09:50 05:00 2,3 1027 kms
Khaga 2 10:50 10:52 02:00 3 1110 kms
Fatehpur 2 11:18 11:20 02:00 3 1144 kms
Kanpur Central 2 13:00 13:10 10:00 2 1222 kms
Jhinjhak 2 14:10 14:11 01:00 3 1285 kms
Etawah 2 15:15 15:20 05:00 2 1362 kms
Shikohabad 2 16:00 16:02 02:00 3 1417 kms
Tundla 2 16:45 16:50 05:00 3,4 1453 kms
Hathras 2 17:25 17:27 02:00 2 1501 kms
Aligarh 2 17:58 18:03 05:00 4 1531 kms
Ghaziabad 2 20:18 20:20 02:00 4,5 1637 kms
Delhi 2 21:10 21:25 15:00 5 1657 kms
Subzi Mandi 2 21:39 21:41 02:00 1 1660 kms
Sonipat 2 22:10 22:12 02:00 2 1700 kms
Panipat 2 22:43 22:45 02:00 3 1745 kms
Karnal 2 23:10 23:12 02:00 2 1780 kms
Kurukshetra 2 23:35 23:37 02:00 1 1813 kms
Shahbad Marknda 3 23:58 00:00 02:00 2 1835 kms
Ambala Cant 3 01:58 02:10 12:00 7 1854 kms
Chandigarh 3 02:53 03:13 20:00 - 1899 kms
Ludhiana 3 05:06 05:16 10:00 3 2012 kms
Phillaur 3 05:30 05:32 02:00 2 2025 kms
Phagwara 3 05:55 05:57 02:00 2 2047 kms
Jalandhar Cant 3 06:19 06:21 02:00 1 2064 kms
Jalandhar City 3 06:40 06:45 05:00 1 2069 kms
Beas 3 07:17 07:19 02:00 1 2105 kms
Amritsar 3 08:00 08:25 25:00 2 2147 kms
Batala 3 09:08 09:10 02:00 1 2186 kms
Dhariwal 3 09:36 09:38 02:00 1 2205 kms
Gurdaspur 3 09:58 10:00 02:00 1 2219 kms
Dina Nagar 3 10:10 10:12 02:00 1 2230 kms
Pathankot 3 10:45 11:05 20:00 3 2254 kms
Hira Nagar 3 12:31 12:33 02:00 1 2306 kms
Vijiypur Jammu 3 13:24 13:26 02:00 1 2333 kms
Jammutavi 3 14:10 End 00:00 3 2354 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Sambalpur
11:00
Sambalpur
22Feb2024
51h 10m
14:10
Jammu Tawi
25Feb2024

Important Details About Sbp Jat Express 18309:

Sbp Jat Express 18309 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sbp Jat Express 18309 generally passes through 66 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Sambalpur (SBP) at 11:00 and ends at Jammutavi (JAT) at 14:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Sambalpur to Jammutavi .

The average train speed of Sbp Jat Express 18309 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sbp Jat Express 18309 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jharsuguda
  2. Raj Gangpur
  3. Rourkela
  4. Orga
  5. Bano

List of stations from where Sbp Jat Express 18309 passes during the journey:

Sambalpur, Rengali, Jharsuguda, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela, Orga, Bano, Govindpur Road, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Ramgarh Cantt, Barka Kana, Patratu, Khalari, Tori, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Garhwa, Nagar Untari, Wyndhamganj, Duddhinagar, Renukut, Chopan, Sonbhadra, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Meja Road, Prayagraj, Khaga, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Jhinjhak, Etawah, Shikohabad, Tundla, Hathras, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Sonipat, Panipat, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Shahbad Marknda, Ambala Cant, Chandigarh, Ludhiana, Phillaur, Phagwara, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar, Batala, Dhariwal, Gurdaspur, Dina Nagar, Pathankot, Hira Nagar, Vijiypur Jammu, Jammutavi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Sambalpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Thu Sat .

Q.Sbp Jat Express 18309 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sbp Jat Express 18309 passes through 66 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 51 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sbp Jat Express 18309?

Ans: Sambalpur Sbp Jat Express 18309 operates from Sambalpur (SBP) to Jammutavi (JAT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Rengali, Jharsuguda, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela, Orga.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.