l

About Sadhbhawna Exp 14016

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sadhbhawna Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1229 Km 29 hrs 20 mints

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Anand Vihar Terminal 1 Starts 16:30 00:00 2 0 kms
Ghaziabad 1 17:04 17:06 02:00 2 13 kms
Pilkhua 1 17:33 17:35 02:00 2 39 kms
Hapur 1 17:46 17:48 02:00 3 50 kms
Amroha 1 18:44 18:46 02:00 1 124 kms
Moradabad 1 19:35 19:45 10:00 2,3,4 154 kms
Chandausi 1 20:40 20:45 05:00 1 198 kms
Aonla 1 21:28 21:30 02:00 2 240 kms
Shahjehanpur 1 23:26 23:28 02:00 1 333 kms
Hardoi 2 00:27 00:29 02:00 3 396 kms
Alamnagar 2 01:50 01:51 01:00 3 492 kms
Lucknow 2 02:15 02:25 10:00 6 498 kms
Nihalgarh 2 04:19 04:21 02:00 1 587 kms
Musafir Khana 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 1 606 kms
Sultanpur 2 05:36 05:38 02:00 3 637 kms
Lambhua 2 06:03 06:04 01:00 1 659 kms
Srikrishn Nagar 2 06:29 06:30 01:00 1 695 kms
Jaunpur City 2 06:56 06:58 02:00 1 723 kms
Varanasi 2 09:00 09:10 10:00 6 781 kms
Varanasi City 2 09:25 09:30 05:00 1 784 kms
Kadipur 2 09:50 09:52 02:00 - 801 kms
Aunrihar 2 10:08 10:10 02:00 2 816 kms
Nandganj 2 10:29 10:31 02:00 -- 838 kms
Ghazipur City 2 10:50 10:55 05:00 1 856 kms
Yusufpur 2 11:13 11:15 02:00 2 875 kms
Ballia 2 11:50 11:55 05:00 2 921 kms
Suraimanpur 2 12:33 12:35 02:00 1 958 kms
Chhapra 2 14:10 14:20 10:00 2 986 kms
Dighwara 2 15:03 15:05 02:00 2 1016 kms
Sonpur 2 15:29 15:31 02:00 2 1040 kms
Hajipur 2 15:43 15:48 05:00 4 1045 kms
Muzaffarpur 2 17:45 18:15 30:00 3 1099 kms
Motipur 18:42 18:44 - kms
Mehsi 2 18:56 18:58 02:00 1 1138 kms
Chakia 2 19:06 19:08 02:00 1 1147 kms
Bapudm Motihari 2 19:31 19:34 03:00 1 1178 kms
Sagauli 2 20:15 20:35 20:00 1 1200 kms
Raxaul 2 21:50 End 00:00 2,3 1229 kms

Important Details About Sadhbhawna Exp 14016:

Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 generally passes through 38 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 16:30 and ends at Raxaul (RXL) at 21:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul .

The average train speed of Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Anand Vihar Terminal
  2. Ghaziabad
  3. Pilkhua
  4. Hapur
  5. Amroha
  6. Moradabad
  7. Chandausi
  8. Aonla
  9. Shahjehanpur
  10. Hardoi
  11. Alamnagar
  12. Lucknow
  13. Nihalgarh
  14. Musafir Khana
  15. Sultanpur
  16. Lambhua
  17. Srikrishn Nagar
  18. Jaunpur City
  19. Varanasi
  20. Varanasi City
  21. Kadipur
  22. Aunrihar
  23. Nandganj
  24. Ghazipur City
  25. Yusufpur
  26. Ballia
  27. Suraimanpur
  28. Chhapra
  29. Dighwara
  30. Sonpur
  31. Hajipur
  32. Muzaffarpur
  33. Motipur
  34. Mehsi
  35. Chakia
  36. Bapudm Motihari
  37. Sagauli
  38. Raxaul

List of stations from where Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 passes during the journey:

Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Amroha, Moradabad, Chandausi, Aonla, Shahjehanpur, Hardoi, Alamnagar, Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Musafir Khana, Sultanpur, Lambhua, Srikrishn Nagar, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Varanasi City, Kadipur, Aunrihar, Nandganj, Ghazipur City, Yusufpur, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Motipur, Mehsi, Chakia, Bapudm Motihari, Sagauli, Raxaul,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Anand Vihar Terminal station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 passes through 38 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sadhbhawna Exp 14016?

Ans: Anand Vihar Terminal Sadhbhawna Exp 14016 operates from Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Raxaul (RXL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Anand Vihar Terminal,Ghaziabad,Pilkhua,Hapur,Amroha,Moradabad,Chandausi,Aonla,Shahjehanpur,Hardoi,Alamnagar,Lucknow,Nihalgarh,Musafir Khana,Sultanpur,Lambhua,Srikrishn Nagar,Jaunpur City,Varanasi,Varanasi City,Kadipur,Aunrihar,Nandganj,Ghazipur City,Yusufpur,Ballia,Suraimanpur,Chhapra,Dighwara,Sonpur,Hajipur,Muzaffarpur,Motipur,Mehsi,Chakia,Bapudm Motihari,Sagauli,Raxaul,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.