l

About Sachkand Expres 12716

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sachkand Expres
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Amritsar Nanded
1A:2A:3A:SL
2083 Km 33 hrs 5 mints

Sachkand Expres 12716 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Amritsar 1 Starts 05:30 00:00 4 0 kms
Beas 1 05:58 06:00 02:00 2 42 kms
Jalandhar City 1 06:35 06:40 05:00 2 79 kms
Phagwara 1 07:00 07:02 02:00 1 100 kms
Ludhiana 1 07:35 07:45 10:00 1 136 kms
Khanna 1 08:30 08:32 02:00 2 178 kms
Sirhind 1 08:46 08:48 02:00 2 196 kms
Rajpura 1 09:02 09:04 02:00 2 221 kms
Ambala Cant 1 09:45 09:50 05:00 3 249 kms
Kurukshetra 1 10:20 10:22 02:00 2 291 kms
Karnal 1 10:45 10:47 02:00 1 324 kms
Panipat 1 11:09 11:11 02:00 1 359 kms
New Delhi 1 12:45 13:00 15:00 7 448 kms
Faridabad 1 13:25 13:27 02:00 3 477 kms
Mathura 1 14:31 14:33 02:00 1 590 kms
Agra Cantt 1 15:10 15:15 05:00 1 643 kms
Dhaulpur 1 16:10 16:12 02:00 2 696 kms
Morena 1 16:38 16:40 02:00 1 723 kms
Gwalior 1 17:06 17:08 02:00 1 762 kms
Dabra 1 17:43 17:45 02:00 2 804 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 1 18:37 18:45 08:00 3 859 kms
Lalitpur 1 19:56 19:58 02:00 1 950 kms
Bina 1 21:03 21:05 02:00 2 1012 kms
Bhopal 1 22:40 22:45 05:00 1 1151 kms
Itarsi 2 00:10 00:20 10:00 2,3 1243 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 02:42 02:45 03:00 1 1426 kms
Burhanpur 2 03:38 03:40 02:00 1 1495 kms
Bhusaval 2 04:40 04:45 05:00 3,4 1550 kms
Jalgaon 2 05:08 05:10 02:00 2 1574 kms
Pachora 2 05:39 05:40 01:00 2 1622 kms
Chalisgaon 2 06:13 06:15 02:00 3 1667 kms
Manmad 2 07:30 07:40 10:00 4,5 1734 kms
Aurangabad 2 09:40 09:45 05:00 3 1847 kms
Jalna 2 10:35 10:40 05:00 1 1910 kms
Selu 2 11:44 11:45 01:00 1 1982 kms
Parbhani 2 12:25 12:30 05:00 1 2024 kms
Purna 2 13:13 13:15 02:00 2 2053 kms
Nanded 2 14:35 End 00:00 1,4 2083 kms

Important Details About Sachkand Expres 12716:

Sachkand Expres 12716 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sachkand Expres 12716 generally passes through 38 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Amritsar (ASR) at 05:30 and ends at Nanded (NED) at 14:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Amritsar to Nanded .

The average train speed of Sachkand Expres 12716 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sachkand Expres 12716 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Amritsar
  2. Beas
  3. Jalandhar City
  4. Phagwara
  5. Ludhiana
  6. Khanna
  7. Sirhind
  8. Rajpura
  9. Ambala Cant
  10. Kurukshetra
  11. Karnal
  12. Panipat
  13. New Delhi
  14. Faridabad
  15. Mathura
  16. Agra Cantt
  17. Dhaulpur
  18. Morena
  19. Gwalior
  20. Dabra
  21. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  22. Lalitpur
  23. Bina
  24. Bhopal
  25. Itarsi
  26. Khandwa Junction
  27. Burhanpur
  28. Bhusaval
  29. Jalgaon
  30. Pachora
  31. Chalisgaon
  32. Manmad
  33. Aurangabad
  34. Jalna
  35. Selu
  36. Parbhani
  37. Purna
  38. Nanded

List of stations from where Sachkand Expres 12716 passes during the journey:

Amritsar, Beas, Jalandhar City, Phagwara, Ludhiana, Khanna, Sirhind, Rajpura, Ambala Cant, Kurukshetra, Karnal, Panipat, New Delhi, Faridabad, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior, Dabra, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Pachora, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Amritsar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sachkand Expres 12716 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sachkand Expres 12716 passes through 38 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 33 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sachkand Expres 12716?

Ans: Amritsar Sachkand Expres 12716 operates from Amritsar (ASR) to Nanded (NED).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Amritsar,Beas,Jalandhar City,Phagwara,Ludhiana,Khanna,Sirhind,Rajpura,Ambala Cant,Kurukshetra,Karnal,Panipat,New Delhi,Faridabad,Mathura,Agra Cantt,Dhaulpur,Morena,Gwalior,Dabra,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Lalitpur,Bina,Bhopal,Itarsi,Khandwa Junction,Burhanpur,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Pachora,Chalisgaon,Manmad,Aurangabad,Jalna,Selu,Parbhani,Purna,Nanded,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.