l

About Sabari Express 17230

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sabari Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Secunderabad Thiruvananthapuram Central
1A:2A:3A:SL
1555 Km 29 hrs 45 mints

Sabari Express 17230 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Secunderabad 1 Starts 12:20 00:00 1 0 kms
Charlapalli 1 12:34 12:35 01:00 2 12 kms
Nalgonda 1 13:52 13:53 01:00 2 110 kms
Miryalaguda 1 14:22 14:23 01:00 1 148 kms
Nadikode 1 14:54 14:55 01:00 1 186 kms
Piduguralla 1 15:14 15:15 01:00 1 207 kms
Sattenapalle 1 15:40 15:41 01:00 1 239 kms
Guntur 1 17:00 17:10 10:00 1 281 kms
Tenali 1 17:49 17:50 01:00 3 307 kms
Nidubrolu 1 18:09 18:10 01:00 1 329 kms
Bapatla 1 18:29 18:30 01:00 2 349 kms
Chirala 1 18:49 18:50 02:00 2 364 kms
Ongole 1 19:44 19:45 01:00 3 414 kms
Singarayakonda 1 20:09 20:10 01:00 -- 442 kms
Nellore 1 21:24 21:25 01:00 3 531 kms
Gudur 1 22:03 22:05 02:00 3 569 kms
Renigunta 1 23:20 23:25 05:00 4 652 kms
Tirupati 1 23:50 23:55 05:00 3 662 kms
Chittor 2 01:04 01:05 01:00 -- 734 kms
Katpadi 2 01:55 02:00 05:00 3 767 kms
Jolarpettai 2 03:18 03:20 02:00 -- 851 kms
Morappur 2 03:54 03:55 01:00 -- 906 kms
Salem 2 04:52 04:55 03:00 4 972 kms
Erode 2 06:00 06:10 10:00 2 1032 kms
Tiruppur 2 06:53 06:55 02:00 1 1082 kms
Coimbatore 2 07:57 08:00 03:00 2 1132 kms
Palakkad 2 09:17 09:20 03:00 1 1188 kms
Ottappalam 2 09:44 09:45 01:00 2 1219 kms
Wadakancheri 2 10:14 10:15 01:00 - 1247 kms
Thrisur 2 10:35 10:38 03:00 1 1263 kms
Aluva 2 11:28 11:30 02:00 1 1318 kms
Ernakulam Town 2 11:55 12:00 05:00 2 1335 kms
Kottayam 2 13:07 13:10 03:00 1 1395 kms
Changanasseri 2 13:39 13:40 01:00 3 1413 kms
Tiruvalla 2 13:49 13:50 01:00 3 1421 kms
Chengannur 2 14:00 14:02 02:00 1 1430 kms
Mavelikara 2 14:23 14:24 01:00 1 1442 kms
Kayankulam 2 14:38 14:40 02:00 3 1450 kms
Karunagappalli 2 15:00 15:01 01:00 -- 1464 kms
Kollam 2 16:02 16:05 03:00 1 1491 kms
Varkala 2 16:39 16:40 01:00 2 1514 kms
Thiruvananthapuram Central 2 18:05 End 00:00 4 1555 kms

Important Details About Sabari Express 17230:

Sabari Express 17230 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sabari Express 17230 generally passes through 42 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Secunderabad (SC) at 12:20 and ends at Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 18:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Secunderabad to Thiruvananthapuram Central .

The average train speed of Sabari Express 17230 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sabari Express 17230 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Nalgonda
  2. Miryalaguda
  3. Nadikode
  4. Piduguralla
  5. Sattenapalle

List of stations from where Sabari Express 17230 passes during the journey:

Secunderabad, Charlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikode, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Singarayakonda, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Morappur, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Kollam, Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Secunderabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sabari Express 17230 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sabari Express 17230 passes through 42 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sabari Express 17230?

Ans: Secunderabad Sabari Express 17230 operates from Secunderabad (SC) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Charlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikode, Piduguralla.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.