l

About Rksh Bme Exp 14887

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Rksh Bme Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Rishikesh Barmer
2A:3A:SL
1192 Km 24 hrs

Rksh Bme Exp 14887 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Rishikesh 1 Starts 19:40 00:00 2 0 kms
Raiwala 1 20:17 20:19 02:00 - 12 kms
Motichur 1 20:33 20:35 02:00 - 19 kms
Haridwar 1 21:05 21:15 10:00 5 23 kms
Jwalapur 21:23 21:25 - kms
Roorkee 1 22:15 22:20 05:00 3 64 kms
Saharanpur 1 23:08 23:15 07:00 - 99 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 1 23:38 23:43 05:00 3 129 kms
Ambala Cant 2 00:38 00:48 10:00 4 180 kms
Ambala City 2 00:59 01:01 02:00 3 188 kms
Rajpura 2 01:16 01:18 02:00 1 208 kms
Patiala 2 01:42 01:44 02:00 1 234 kms
Nabha 2 02:04 02:06 02:00 1 259 kms
Dhuri 2 02:36 02:38 02:00 1 286 kms
Barnala 2 03:02 03:04 02:00 1 317 kms
Rampura Phul 2 03:28 03:30 02:00 1 350 kms
Bhuchchu 2 03:42 03:44 02:00 1 365 kms
Bathinda 2 04:15 04:40 25:00 5 382 kms
Mandi Dabwali 2 05:15 05:20 05:00 1 417 kms
Sangaria 2 05:39 05:41 02:00 1 448 kms
Manaksar 2 05:54 05:56 02:00 - 462 kms
Hanumangarh 2 06:10 06:15 05:00 1 474 kms
Pili Bangan 2 06:34 06:36 02:00 1 499 kms
Suratgarh 2 07:05 07:10 05:00 2 524 kms
Mahajan 2 07:58 08:00 02:00 1 587 kms
Lunkaransar 2 08:29 08:31 02:00 1 626 kms
Lalgarh 2 09:30 09:32 02:00 1 702 kms
Bikaner 2 10:15 10:25 10:00 1 706 kms
Deshnok 2 11:10 11:12 02:00 1 738 kms
Nokha 2 11:50 11:52 02:00 1 770 kms
Nagaur 2 12:35 12:40 05:00 1 821 kms
Merta Road 2 13:30 13:35 05:00 3 879 kms
Pipar Road 2 14:15 14:17 02:00 1 935 kms
Jodhpur 2 15:15 15:30 15:00 4 983 kms
Luni 2 16:01 16:04 03:00 3 1014 kms
Dundara 2 16:35 16:37 02:00 - 1040 kms
Samdhari 2 16:55 17:00 05:00 1 1063 kms
Balotra 2 17:20 17:25 05:00 1,2 1096 kms
Baytu 2 18:30 18:32 02:00 1 1146 kms
Barmer 2 19:40 End 00:00 3 1192 kms

Important Details About Rksh Bme Exp 14887:

Rksh Bme Exp 14887 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Rksh Bme Exp 14887 generally passes through 40 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) at 19:40 and ends at Barmer (BME) at 19:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Rishikesh to Barmer .

The average train speed of Rksh Bme Exp 14887 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Rksh Bme Exp 14887 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Motichur
  2. Haridwar
  3. Jwalapur
  4. Roorkee
  5. Saharanpur

List of stations from where Rksh Bme Exp 14887 passes during the journey:

Rishikesh, Raiwala, Motichur, Haridwar, Jwalapur, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Ambala City, Rajpura, Patiala, Nabha, Dhuri, Barnala, Rampura Phul, Bhuchchu, Bathinda, Mandi Dabwali, Sangaria, Manaksar, Hanumangarh, Pili Bangan, Suratgarh, Mahajan, Lunkaransar, Lalgarh, Bikaner, Deshnok, Nokha, Nagaur, Merta Road, Pipar Road, Jodhpur, Luni, Dundara, Samdhari, Balotra, Baytu, Barmer,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Rishikesh station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Rksh Bme Exp 14887 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Rksh Bme Exp 14887 passes through 40 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 24 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Rksh Bme Exp 14887?

Ans: Rishikesh Rksh Bme Exp 14887 operates from Rishikesh (RKSH) to Barmer (BME).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Raiwala, Motichur, Haridwar, Jwalapur, Roorkee.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.