l

About Ranakpur Exp 14707

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ranakpur Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bikaner Dadar
2A:3A:SL
1218 Km 22 hrs 40 mints

Ranakpur Exp 14707 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bikaner 1 Starts 08:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Deshnok 1 08:54 08:56 02:00 1 32 kms
Nokha 1 09:18 09:20 02:00 1 64 kms
Nagaur 1 09:47 09:52 05:00 1 116 kms
Marwar Mundwa 1 10:06 10:08 02:00 1 134 kms
Merta Road 1 10:35 10:40 05:00 3 173 kms
Gotan 1 11:00 11:02 02:00 1 193 kms
Raika Bagh 1 11:55 11:57 02:00 2 274 kms
Jodhpur 1 12:10 12:25 15:00 1 276 kms
Luni 1 13:09 13:12 03:00 2 308 kms
Pali Marwar 1 14:30 14:35 05:00 1 349 kms
Marwar 1 15:30 15:35 05:00 1,2 380 kms
Somesar 1 15:57 15:59 02:00 1 408 kms
Rani 1 16:18 16:20 02:00 1 431 kms
Falna 1 16:35 16:37 02:00 1 446 kms
Jawai Bandh 1 16:51 16:53 02:00 1 462 kms
Pindwara 1 17:22 17:24 02:00 2 501 kms
Abu Road 1 18:15 18:25 10:00 1 545 kms
Palanpur 1 19:20 19:25 05:00 2 597 kms
Mahesana 1 20:50 20:55 05:00 2 662 kms
Kalol 1 21:25 21:27 02:00 2 704 kms
Sabarmati Bg 1 21:55 21:57 02:00 1 725 kms
Ahmedabad 1 22:45 22:55 10:00 9 731 kms
Nadiad 1 23:42 23:44 02:00 1 777 kms
Anand 1 23:57 23:59 02:00 4 796 kms
Vadodara 2 00:40 00:45 05:00 3 831 kms
Bharuch 2 01:38 01:40 02:00 4 902 kms
Surat 2 02:39 02:44 05:00 2 961 kms
Navsari 2 03:10 03:15 05:00 2 990 kms
Valsad 2 03:50 03:55 05:00 3 1030 kms
Vapi 2 04:21 04:26 05:00 2 1056 kms
Palghar 2 05:21 05:26 05:00 2 1137 kms
Borivali 2 06:21 06:23 02:00 8 1194 kms
Dadar 2 07:10 End 00:00 6,7 1218 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Bikaner
#12489
15:30
Bikaner Jn
13Apr2024
21h 20m
12:50
Dadar
15Apr2024

Important Details About Ranakpur Exp 14707:

Ranakpur Exp 14707 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ranakpur Exp 14707 generally passes through 34 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bikaner (BKN) at 08:30 and ends at Dadar (DDR) at 07:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bikaner to Dadar .

The average train speed of Ranakpur Exp 14707 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ranakpur Exp 14707 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bikaner
  2. Deshnok
  3. Nokha
  4. Nagaur
  5. Marwar Mundwa
  6. Merta Road
  7. Gotan
  8. Raika Bagh
  9. Jodhpur
  10. Luni
  11. Pali Marwar
  12. Marwar
  13. Somesar
  14. Rani
  15. Falna
  16. Jawai Bandh
  17. Pindwara
  18. Abu Road
  19. Palanpur
  20. Mahesana
  21. Kalol
  22. Sabarmati Bg
  23. Ahmedabad
  24. Nadiad
  25. Anand
  26. Vadodara
  27. Bharuch
  28. Surat
  29. Navsari
  30. Valsad
  31. Vapi
  32. Palghar
  33. Borivali
  34. Dadar

List of stations from where Ranakpur Exp 14707 passes during the journey:

Bikaner, Deshnok, Nokha, Nagaur, Marwar Mundwa, Merta Road, Gotan, Raika Bagh, Jodhpur, Luni, Pali Marwar, Marwar, Somesar, Rani, Falna, Jawai Bandh, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur, Mahesana, Kalol, Sabarmati Bg, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Borivali, Dadar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bikaner station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue Sat .

Q.Ranakpur Exp 14707 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ranakpur Exp 14707 passes through 34 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 22 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ranakpur Exp 14707?

Ans: Bikaner Ranakpur Exp 14707 operates from Bikaner (BKN) to Dadar (DDR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bikaner,Deshnok,Nokha,Nagaur,Marwar Mundwa,Merta Road,Gotan,Raika Bagh,Jodhpur,Luni,Pali Marwar,Marwar,Somesar,Rani,Falna,Jawai Bandh,Pindwara,Abu Road,Palanpur,Mahesana,Kalol,Sabarmati Bg,Ahmedabad,Nadiad,Anand,Vadodara,Bharuch,Surat,Navsari,Valsad,Vapi,Palghar,Borivali,Dadar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.