l

About Puri Adi S F 12843

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Puri Adi S F
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
2132 Km 37 hrs 5 mints

Puri Adi S F 12843 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Puri 1 17:30 00:00 5 0 kms
Khurda Road 1 17:47 17:49 20:00 3,6 44 kms
Balugan 19:06 19:08 - kms
Chatrapur 19:42 19:44 - kms
Palasa 20:23 20:28 - kms
Vizianagram 22:58 23:00 - kms
Parvatipuram Tn 01:13 01:15 - kms
Muniguda 02:25 02:30 - kms
Kesinga 04:00 04:02 - kms
Kantabanji 2 04:55 05:05 10:00 -- 704 kms
Khariar Road 2 06:28 06:30 02:00 -- 768 kms
Mahasamund 2 07:05 07:07 02:00 -- 820 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 2 09:40 09:50 02:00 2 901 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 10:40 10:45 02:00 2 941 kms
Gondia 2 11:29 11:31 02:00 3 1045 kms
Nagpur 2 13:29 13:31 05:00 3,8 1175 kms
Badnera 2 15:58 16:00 03:00 1 1349 kms
Nandura 2 18:40 18:45 01:00 1 1490 kms
Bhusaval 2 20:03 20:05 05:00 3 1568 kms
Dharangaon 2 21:27 21:30 02:00 1 1623 kms
Surat 3 23:54 00:04 05:00 1 1903 kms
Vadodara 3 03:13 03:15 05:00 6 2032 kms
Nadiad 3 04:50 04:52 02:00 2 2132 kms

Important Details About Puri Adi S F 12843:

Puri Adi S F 12843 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Puri Adi S F 12843 generally passes through 23 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Puri (PURI) at 17:30 and ends at Nadiad (ND) at 04:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Puri to Nadiad .

The average train speed of Puri Adi S F 12843 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Puri Adi S F 12843 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Balugan
  2. Chatrapur
  3. Palasa
  4. Vizianagram
  5. Parvatipuram Tn

List of stations from where Puri Adi S F 12843 passes during the journey:

Puri, Khurda Road, Balugan, Chatrapur, Palasa, Vizianagram, Parvatipuram Tn, Muniguda, Kesinga, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia, Nagpur, Badnera, Nandura, Bhusaval, Dharangaon, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Puri Adi S F 12843 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Puri Adi S F 12843 passes through 23 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Puri Adi S F 12843?

Ans: Puri Adi S F 12843 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Khurda Road, Balugan, Chatrapur, Palasa, Vizianagram.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.