l

About Pune Ljn Exp 11407

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Pune Ljn Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Pune Lucknow
2A:3A:SL
1475 Km 26 hrs 50 mints

Pune Ljn Exp 11407 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 Starts 22:00 00:00 2 0 kms
Daund Chord Line 1 23:03 23:05 02:00 1 73 kms
Ahmadnagar 2 00:28 00:30 02:00 1 155 kms
Kopargaon 2 02:18 02:20 02:00 1 266 kms
Manmad 2 03:35 03:40 05:00 1 308 kms
Jalgaon 2 06:03 06:05 02:00 3 468 kms
Bhusaval 2 06:35 06:40 05:00 6 493 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 09:37 09:40 03:00 2 616 kms
Itarsi 2 12:05 12:15 10:00 1 799 kms
Narmadapuram 2 12:32 12:34 02:00 1 817 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 13:41 13:43 02:00 1,3 885 kms
Bhopal 2 13:55 14:00 05:00 2,3 891 kms
Bina 2 15:55 16:00 05:00 3 1030 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 18:15 18:23 08:00 4 1183 kms
Orai 2 19:45 19:47 02:00 1 1297 kms
Kanpur Central 2 23:10 23:15 05:00 2 1403 kms
Lucknow 3 00:50 End 00:00 3 1475 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Pune
22:00
Pune Jn
23Apr2024
26h 50m
00:50
Lucknow - All Stations
25Apr2024

Important Details About Pune Ljn Exp 11407:

Pune Ljn Exp 11407 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Pune Ljn Exp 11407 generally passes through 17 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 22:00 and ends at Lucknow (LJN) at 00:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Pune to Lucknow .

The average train speed of Pune Ljn Exp 11407 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Pune Ljn Exp 11407 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Pune
  2. Daund Chord Line
  3. Ahmadnagar
  4. Kopargaon
  5. Manmad
  6. Jalgaon
  7. Bhusaval
  8. Khandwa Junction
  9. Itarsi
  10. Narmadapuram
  11. Rani Kamalapati
  12. Bhopal
  13. Bina
  14. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  15. Orai
  16. Kanpur Central
  17. Lucknow

List of stations from where Pune Ljn Exp 11407 passes during the journey:

Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmadnagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Bina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Pune station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue .

Q.Pune Ljn Exp 11407 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Pune Ljn Exp 11407 passes through 17 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 26 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Pune Ljn Exp 11407?

Ans: Pune Pune Ljn Exp 11407 operates from Pune (PUNE) to Lucknow (LJN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Pune,Daund Chord Line,Ahmadnagar,Kopargaon,Manmad,Jalgaon,Bhusaval,Khandwa Junction,Itarsi,Narmadapuram,Rani Kamalapati,Bhopal,Bina,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Orai,Kanpur Central,Lucknow,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.