l

About Pune Gkp Exp 11037

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Pune Gkp Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Pune Gorakhpur
2A:3A:SL
1765 Km 32 hrs 20 mints

Pune Gkp Exp 11037 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 Starts 16:15 00:00 1,3 0 kms
Daund Chord Line 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 1 73 kms
Kopargaon 1 20:30 20:33 03:00 1 266 kms
Manmad 1 21:50 21:55 05:00 1 308 kms
Jalgaon 1 23:43 23:45 02:00 2 468 kms
Bhusaval 2 00:15 00:20 05:00 5,6 493 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 02:22 02:25 03:00 2 616 kms
Itarsi 2 05:30 05:40 10:00 4,5 799 kms
Jabalpur 2 08:50 09:00 10:00 5 1044 kms
Katni 2 10:15 10:20 05:00 2 1135 kms
Maihar 11:00 11:05 - kms
Satna 2 12:20 12:25 05:00 3 1233 kms
Manikpur 2 14:23 14:25 02:00 2 1311 kms
Prayagraj 2 16:10 16:35 25:00 7 1410 kms
Varanasi 2 19:25 19:35 10:00 1 1535 kms
Mau 2 21:40 21:45 05:00 1 1628 kms
Belthara Road 22:15 22:17 - kms
Salempur 2 22:38 22:40 02:00 - 1685 kms
Deoria Sadar 2 23:10 23:15 05:00 2 1716 kms
Gorakhpur 3 00:35 End 00:00 9 1765 kms

Important Details About Pune Gkp Exp 11037:

Pune Gkp Exp 11037 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Pune Gkp Exp 11037 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 16:15 and ends at Gorakhpur (GKP) at 00:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Pune to Gorakhpur .

The average train speed of Pune Gkp Exp 11037 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Pune Gkp Exp 11037 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Pune
  2. Daund Chord Line
  3. Kopargaon
  4. Manmad
  5. Jalgaon
  6. Bhusaval
  7. Khandwa Junction
  8. Itarsi
  9. Jabalpur
  10. Katni
  11. Maihar
  12. Satna
  13. Manikpur
  14. Prayagraj
  15. Varanasi
  16. Mau
  17. Belthara Road
  18. Salempur
  19. Deoria Sadar
  20. Gorakhpur

List of stations from where Pune Gkp Exp 11037 passes during the journey:

Pune, Daund Chord Line, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Varanasi, Mau, Belthara Road, Salempur, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Pune station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Pune Gkp Exp 11037 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Pune Gkp Exp 11037 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 32 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Pune Gkp Exp 11037?

Ans: Pune Pune Gkp Exp 11037 operates from Pune (PUNE) to Gorakhpur (GKP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Pune,Daund Chord Line,Kopargaon,Manmad,Jalgaon,Bhusaval,Khandwa Junction,Itarsi,Jabalpur,Katni,Maihar,Satna,Manikpur,Prayagraj,Varanasi,Mau,Belthara Road,Salempur,Deoria Sadar,Gorakhpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.