l

About Pryj Dadn Exp 14116

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Pryj Dadn Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Prayagraj Dr Ambedkar Nagar
2A:3A:3E:SL
926 Km 16 hrs 45 mints

Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Prayagraj 1 Starts 15:20 00:00 1 0 kms
Naini 1 15:39 15:40 01:00 3 8 kms
Shankargarh 1 16:10 16:12 02:00 1 46 kms
Dabhaura 1 16:37 16:38 01:00 - 78 kms
Manikpur 1 17:13 17:15 02:00 3 101 kms
Chitrakot 1 17:42 17:44 02:00 1 132 kms
Atarra 1 18:09 18:11 02:00 - 169 kms
Banda 1 18:55 19:00 05:00 1 201 kms
Mahoba 1 19:48 19:50 02:00 1 254 kms
Khajuraho 1 21:00 21:20 20:00 1 318 kms
Dariyaganj 1 21:34 21:36 02:00 1 329 kms
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur 1 21:52 21:54 02:00 1 349 kms
Khargapur 1 22:26 22:28 02:00 1 396 kms
Tikamgarh 1 22:53 22:55 02:00 1 432 kms
Lalitpur 2 00:38 00:40 02:00 1 484 kms
Bina 2 01:50 02:00 10:00 1,3 547 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 02:33 02:35 02:00 - 592 kms
Vidisha 2 02:52 02:54 02:00 2,3 632 kms
Sanchi 2 03:04 03:05 01:00 2,3 641 kms
Sant Hirdaram Nagar 2 04:20 04:25 05:00 1 694 kms
Ujjain 2 06:40 06:50 10:00 3,4 867 kms
Lakshmibai Nagar 2 08:03 08:03 01:00 - 926 kms
Indore 08:25 08:35 - kms
Dr Ambedkar Nagar 09:40 End - 926 kms

Important Details About Pryj Dadn Exp 14116:

Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Prayagraj (PRYJ) at 15:20 and ends at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 09:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes days to complete the expedition from Prayagraj to Dr Ambedkar Nagar .

The average train speed of Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Prayagraj
  2. Naini
  3. Shankargarh
  4. Dabhaura
  5. Manikpur
  6. Chitrakot
  7. Atarra
  8. Banda
  9. Mahoba
  10. Khajuraho
  11. Dariyaganj
  12. Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
  13. Khargapur
  14. Tikamgarh
  15. Lalitpur
  16. Bina
  17. Ganj Basoda
  18. Vidisha
  19. Sanchi
  20. Sant Hirdaram Nagar
  21. Ujjain
  22. Lakshmibai Nagar
  23. Indore
  24. Dr Ambedkar Nagar

List of stations from where Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 passes during the journey:

Prayagraj, Naini, Shankargarh, Dabhaura, Manikpur, Chitrakot, Atarra, Banda, Mahoba, Khajuraho, Dariyaganj, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur, Khargapur, Tikamgarh, Lalitpur, Bina, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Sanchi, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Ujjain, Lakshmibai Nagar, Indore, Dr Ambedkar Nagar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Prayagraj station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Pryj Dadn Exp 14116?

Ans: Prayagraj Pryj Dadn Exp 14116 operates from Prayagraj (PRYJ) to Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Prayagraj,Naini,Shankargarh,Dabhaura,Manikpur,Chitrakot,Atarra,Banda,Mahoba,Khajuraho,Dariyaganj,Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur,Khargapur,Tikamgarh,Lalitpur,Bina,Ganj Basoda,Vidisha,Sanchi,Sant Hirdaram Nagar,Ujjain,Lakshmibai Nagar,Indore,Dr Ambedkar Nagar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.