l

About 12126

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Pune C Shivaji Mah T
EV:CC:2S
189 Km 3 hrs 35 mints

12126 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 Starts 07:50 00:00 4 0 kms
Lonavala 1 08:38 08:40 02:00 2 64 kms
Karjat 1 09:18 09:20 02:00 3 92 kms
Panvel 1 09:53 09:55 02:00 6 121 kms
Thane 1 10:28 10:30 02:00 6 156 kms
Dadar 1 10:58 11:00 02:00 6 180 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 1 11:25 End 00:00 11 189 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Pune
#11302
16:05
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 10m
20:15
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024
16:30
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 55m
20:25
Vasai Road
05Mar2024
#12128
17:55
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 10m
21:05
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024
#22106
18:35
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 25m
22:00
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024
#16534
18:50
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 50m
22:40
Vasai Road
05Mar2024
#11092
20:10
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 25m
23:35
Vasai Road
05Mar2024
#12298
21:35
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 00m
00:35
Vasai Road
05Mar2024
23:45
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 15m
04:00
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024

Important Details About 12126:

12126 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 12126 generally passes through 7 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 07:50 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 11:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Pune to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of 12126 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 12126 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Karjat
  2. Panvel
  3. Thane
  4. Dadar
  5. C Shivaji Mah T

List of stations from where 12126 passes during the journey:

Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Thane, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Pune station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q. 12126 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 12126 passes through 7 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 3 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 12126?

Ans: Pune 12126 operates from Pune (PUNE) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Thane, Dadar.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.