l

About pnu bhuj sf exp 20927

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
pnu bhuj sf exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Palanpur Jn Bhuj 359 KM Km 06h:30m

pnu bhuj sf exp 20927 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
PALANPUR JN 1 -- 13:10 -- - 0 KM kms
DISA 1 13:32 13:34 02:00 - 28 KM kms
BHILDI 1 13:50 13:52 02:00 - 46 KM kms
DIYODAR 1 14:12 14:14 02:00 - 72 KM kms
RADHANPUR 1 14:45 14:47 02:00 - 114 KM kms
SANTALPUR 1 15:13 15:15 02:00 - 157 KM kms
ADESAR 1 15:45 15:47 02:00 - 190 KM kms
SAMAKHIALI B G 1 16:54 16:56 02:00 - 248 KM kms
BHACHAU BG 1 17:12 17:14 02:00 - 264 KM kms
GANDHIDHAM BG 1 18:05 18:20 15:00 - 301 KM kms
ADIPUR 1 18:30 18:32 02:00 - 310 KM kms
ANJAR 1 18:41 18:43 02:00 - 317 KM kms
BHUJ 1 19:40 -- -- - 359 KM kms

Important Details About pnu bhuj sf exp 20927:

pnu bhuj sf exp 20927 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, pnu bhuj sf exp 20927 generally passes through 13 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from PALANPUR JN (PNU) at 13:10 and ends at BHUJ (BHUJ) at 19:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from PALANPUR JN to BHUJ .

The average train speed of pnu bhuj sf exp 20927 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book pnu bhuj sf exp 20927 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. PALANPUR JN
  2. DISA
  3. BHILDI
  4. DIYODAR
  5. RADHANPUR
  6. SANTALPUR
  7. ADESAR
  8. SAMAKHIALI B G
  9. BHACHAU BG
  10. GANDHIDHAM BG
  11. ADIPUR
  12. ANJAR
  13. BHUJ

List of stations from where pnu bhuj sf exp 20927 passes during the journey:

PALANPUR JN, DISA, BHILDI, DIYODAR, RADHANPUR, SANTALPUR, ADESAR, SAMAKHIALI B G, BHACHAU BG, GANDHIDHAM BG, ADIPUR, ANJAR, BHUJ,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Palanpur Jn station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.pnu bhuj sf exp 20927 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, pnu bhuj sf exp 20927 passes through 13 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 06h:30m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of pnu bhuj sf exp 20927?

Ans: Palanpur Jn pnu bhuj sf exp 20927 operates from Palanpur Jn (PNU) to Bhuj (BHUJ).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include PALANPUR JN,DISA,BHILDI,DIYODAR,RADHANPUR,SANTALPUR,ADESAR,SAMAKHIALI B G,BHACHAU BG,GANDHIDHAM BG,ADIPUR,ANJAR,BHUJ,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.