l

About Paschim Express 12925

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Paschim Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mumbai Central Amritsar
1A:2A:3A:SL
1643 Km 28 hrs 45 mints

Paschim Express 12925 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mumbai Central 1 Starts 11:25 00:00 - 0 kms
Borivali 1 11:55 11:58 03:00 8 30 kms
Dahanu Road 1 13:08 13:10 02:00 1 120 kms
Vapi 1 13:41 13:43 02:00 1 170 kms
Valsad 1 14:06 14:09 03:00 2 194 kms
Navsari 1 14:45 14:47 02:00 1 233 kms
Surat 1 15:47 15:52 05:00 1 263 kms
Bharuch 1 16:45 16:47 02:00 3 322 kms
Vadodara 1 17:48 17:58 10:00 3 392 kms
Godhra 1 19:03 19:05 02:00 2 465 kms
Dahod 1 19:55 19:57 02:00 3 540 kms
Meghnagar 1 20:22 20:24 02:00 1 573 kms
Ratlam 1 21:40 21:45 05:00 5 653 kms
Nagda 1 22:55 23:00 05:00 1 695 kms
Shamgarh 2 00:01 00:03 02:00 2 786 kms
Ramganj Mandi 2 00:43 00:45 02:00 2 847 kms
Kota 2 01:45 01:55 10:00 1 920 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 03:08 03:10 02:00 1 1027 kms
Gangapur City 2 04:20 04:25 05:00 1 1091 kms
Hindaun City 2 04:53 04:55 02:00 2 1135 kms
Bayana 2 05:23 05:25 02:00 1 1168 kms
Bharatpur 2 06:08 06:10 02:00 4 1210 kms
Mathura 2 07:30 07:35 05:00 3 1244 kms
Faridabad 2 09:27 09:29 02:00 2 1356 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 09:59 10:01 02:00 3 1377 kms
New Delhi 2 10:40 11:05 25:00 5 1384 kms
Subzi Mandi 2 11:19 11:21 02:00 1 1388 kms
Sonipat 2 11:50 11:52 02:00 2 1428 kms
Panipat 2 12:23 12:25 02:00 3 1474 kms
Karnal 2 12:49 12:51 02:00 2 1508 kms
Kurukshetra 2 13:14 13:16 02:00 1 1541 kms
Ambala Cant 2 14:20 14:40 20:00 7 1582 kms
Chandigarh 2 15:35 15:40 05:00 3 1650 kms
Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar 2 15:50 15:52 02:00 1 1662 kms
Ludhiana 2 17:39 17:47 08:00 2 1763 kms
Phagwara 2 18:16 18:18 02:00 2 1798 kms
Jalandhar Cant 2 18:35 18:37 02:00 1 1815 kms
Jalandhar City 2 18:47 18:52 05:00 1 1820 kms
Beas 2 19:23 19:25 02:00 1 1856 kms
Amritsar 2 20:10 End 00:00 2,3 1643 kms

Important Details About Paschim Express 12925:

Paschim Express 12925 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Paschim Express 12925 generally passes through 40 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 11:25 and ends at Amritsar (ASR) at 20:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Mumbai Central to Amritsar .

The average train speed of Paschim Express 12925 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Paschim Express 12925 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Dahanu Road
  2. Vapi
  3. Valsad
  4. Navsari
  5. Surat

List of stations from where Paschim Express 12925 passes during the journey:

Mumbai Central, Borivali, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam, Nagda, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Mathura, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Sonipat, Panipat, Karnal, Kurukshetra, Ambala Cant, Chandigarh, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Ludhiana, Phagwara, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mumbai Central station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Paschim Express 12925 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Paschim Express 12925 passes through 40 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 28 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Paschim Express 12925?

Ans: Mumbai Central Paschim Express 12925 operates from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Amritsar (ASR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Borivali, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.