l

About Okha-gkp Exp 15046

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Okha-gkp Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3A:SL
2291 Km 43 hrs 35 mints

Okha-gkp Exp 15046 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Okha 1 23:20 00:00 1 0 kms
Khambhaliya 2 23:51 23:56 02:00 2 113 kms
Hapa 2 01:49 01:54 02:00 1 176 kms
Wankaner 2 03:55 04:00 02:00 2 294 kms
Viramgam 2 05:42 05:44 02:00 2 434 kms
Ahmedabad 2 07:32 07:34 10:00 5,8 499 kms
Chhayapuri 2 09:31 09:33 05:00 2 595 kms
Ratlam 2 11:28 11:30 10:00 -- 848 kms
Ujjain 2 15:03 15:05 10:00 6 945 kms
Shajapur 2 17:28 17:30 02:00 -- 1014 kms
Ruthiyai Junction 2 19:03 19:05 02:00 1 1180 kms
Ashok Nagar 2 21:05 21:15 02:00 2 1244 kms
Bina 3 22:18 22:20 20:00 3 1319 kms
Gwalior 3 03:15 03:23 02:00 4 1569 kms
Dhaulpur 3 05:13 05:15 02:00 1 1635 kms
Tundla 3 06:35 06:40 05:00 7 1715 kms
Kanpur Central 3 09:10 09:12 05:00 5 1946 kms
Badshahnagar 3 13:15 13:25 03:00 1 2026 kms
Gonda 3 14:28 14:30 05:00 2 2139 kms
Gorakhpur 3 17:15 17:18 00:00 8 2291 kms

Important Details About Okha-gkp Exp 15046:

Okha-gkp Exp 15046 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Okha-gkp Exp 15046 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Okha (OKHA) at 23:20 and ends at Gorakhpur (GKP) at 17:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Okha to Gorakhpur .

The average train speed of Okha-gkp Exp 15046 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Okha-gkp Exp 15046 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Hapa
  2. Wankaner
  3. Viramgam
  4. Ahmedabad
  5. Chhayapuri

List of stations from where Okha-gkp Exp 15046 passes during the journey:

Okha, Khambhaliya, Hapa, Wankaner, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Ujjain, Shajapur, Ruthiyai Junction, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Gwalior, Dhaulpur, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Badshahnagar, Gonda, Gorakhpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Okha-gkp Exp 15046 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Okha-gkp Exp 15046 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 43 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Okha-gkp Exp 15046?

Ans: Okha-gkp Exp 15046 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Khambhaliya, Hapa, Wankaner, Viramgam, Ahmedabad.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.