l

About Narayanadri Exp 12733

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Narayanadri Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Tirupati Lingampalli
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
685 Km 12 hrs 35 mints

Narayanadri Exp 12733 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Tirupati 1 Starts 18:20 00:00 6 0 kms
Renigunta 1 18:40 18:42 02:00 2 10 kms
Sri Kalahasti 1 19:04 19:05 01:00 2 33 kms
Venkatagiri 1 19:19 19:20 01:00 1 58 kms
Gudur 1 19:58 20:00 02:00 2 93 kms
Nellore 1 20:33 20:35 02:00 2 132 kms
Kavali 1 21:08 21:10 02:00 3 182 kms
Singarayakonda 1 21:38 21:40 02:00 1 220 kms
Ongole 1 22:13 22:15 02:00 1 248 kms
Chirala 1 22:58 23:00 02:00 3 298 kms
Bapatla 1 23:18 23:20 02:00 3 313 kms
Tenali 2 00:03 00:05 02:00 4 355 kms
Guntur 2 00:20 00:30 10:00 4 381 kms
Sattenapalle 2 01:09 01:10 01:00 1 423 kms
Piduguralla 2 01:44 01:45 01:00 1 455 kms
Nadikode 2 02:04 02:05 01:00 1 476 kms
Miryalaguda 2 02:44 02:45 01:00 2 515 kms
Nalgonda 2 03:04 03:05 01:00 1 552 kms
Bibinagar 2 04:40 04:41 01:00 1 629 kms
Secunderabad 2 05:35 05:40 05:00 8 662 kms
Begampet 2 05:51 05:52 01:00 2 667 kms
Lingampalli 2 06:55 End 00:00 1,3 685 kms

Important Details About Narayanadri Exp 12733:

Narayanadri Exp 12733 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Narayanadri Exp 12733 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Tirupati (TPTY) at 18:20 and ends at Lingampalli (LPI) at 06:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Tirupati to Lingampalli .

The average train speed of Narayanadri Exp 12733 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Narayanadri Exp 12733 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Tirupati
  2. Renigunta
  3. Sri Kalahasti
  4. Venkatagiri
  5. Gudur
  6. Nellore
  7. Kavali
  8. Singarayakonda
  9. Ongole
  10. Chirala
  11. Bapatla
  12. Tenali
  13. Guntur
  14. Sattenapalle
  15. Piduguralla
  16. Nadikode
  17. Miryalaguda
  18. Nalgonda
  19. Bibinagar
  20. Secunderabad
  21. Begampet
  22. Lingampalli

List of stations from where Narayanadri Exp 12733 passes during the journey:

Tirupati, Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikode, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Bibinagar, Secunderabad, Begampet, Lingampalli,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Tirupati station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Narayanadri Exp 12733 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Narayanadri Exp 12733 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 12 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Narayanadri Exp 12733?

Ans: Tirupati Narayanadri Exp 12733 operates from Tirupati (TPTY) to Lingampalli (LPI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Tirupati,Renigunta,Sri Kalahasti,Venkatagiri,Gudur,Nellore,Kavali,Singarayakonda,Ongole,Chirala,Bapatla,Tenali,Guntur,Sattenapalle,Piduguralla,Nadikode,Miryalaguda,Nalgonda,Bibinagar,Secunderabad,Begampet,Lingampalli,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.