l

About Adb-csmt Spl 11402

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Adb-csmt Spl
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Adilabad C Shivaji Mah T
1A:2A:3A:SL
867 Km 16 hrs 2 mints

Adb-csmt Spl 11402 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Adilabad 1 Starts 13:00 00:00 1 0 kms
Kinwat 1 13:34 13:35 01:00 1 68 kms
Bodhadi Bujrug 1 13:44 13:45 01:00 1 90 kms
Saharsrakund 1 14:29 14:30 01:00 1 135 kms
Himayatnagar 1 14:44 14:45 01:00 1 157 kms
Bhokar 1 15:29 15:30 01:00 1 212 kms
Mudkhed 1 16:00 16:02 02:00 2 243 kms
Nanded 1 16:40 16:45 05:00 4 266 kms
Purna 1 17:25 17:30 05:00 3 296 kms
Parbhani 1 18:08 18:10 02:00 1 325 kms
Manwath Road 1 18:29 18:30 01:00 1 352 kms
Selu 1 18:44 18:45 01:00 1 367 kms
Partur 1 19:14 19:15 01:00 1 394 kms
Jalna 1 19:58 20:00 02:00 1 439 kms
Aurangabad 1 21:25 21:30 05:00 2 502 kms
Lasur 1 22:29 22:30 01:00 1 536 kms
Rotegaon 1 23:09 23:10 01:00 1 563 kms
Manmad 2 00:20 00:25 05:00 4,5 615 kms
Lasalgaon 2 00:49 00:50 01:00 -- 640 kms
Nasik Road 2 01:27 01:30 03:00 3 688 kms
Igatpuri 2 02:32 02:37 05:00 -- 739 kms
Kalyan 2 04:17 04:20 03:00 5 822 kms
Thane 2 04:38 04:40 02:00 6 842 kms
Dadar 2 05:02 05:05 03:00 11 867 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 05:35 End - 867 kms

Important Details About Adb-csmt Spl 11402:

Adb-csmt Spl 11402 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Adb-csmt Spl 11402 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Adilabad (ADB) at 13:00 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 05:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes days to complete the expedition from Adilabad to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Adb-csmt Spl 11402 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Adb-csmt Spl 11402 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Adilabad
  2. Kinwat
  3. Bodhadi Bujrug
  4. Saharsrakund
  5. Himayatnagar
  6. Bhokar
  7. Mudkhed
  8. Nanded
  9. Purna
  10. Parbhani
  11. Manwath Road
  12. Selu
  13. Partur
  14. Jalna
  15. Aurangabad
  16. Lasur
  17. Rotegaon
  18. Manmad
  19. Lasalgaon
  20. Nasik Road
  21. Igatpuri
  22. Kalyan
  23. Thane
  24. Dadar
  25. C Shivaji Mah T

List of stations from where Adb-csmt Spl 11402 passes during the journey:

Adilabad, Kinwat, Bodhadi Bujrug, Saharsrakund, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwath Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Manmad, Lasalgaon, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Adilabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Adb-csmt Spl 11402 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Adb-csmt Spl 11402 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 2 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Adb-csmt Spl 11402?

Ans: Adilabad Adb-csmt Spl 11402 operates from Adilabad (ADB) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Adilabad,Kinwat,Bodhadi Bujrug,Saharsrakund,Himayatnagar,Bhokar,Mudkhed,Nanded,Purna,Parbhani,Manwath Road,Selu,Partur,Jalna,Aurangabad,Lasur,Rotegaon,Manmad,Lasalgaon,Nasik Road,Igatpuri,Kalyan,Thane,Dadar,C Shivaji Mah T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.