l

About Mys Jp Exp 12975

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mys Jp Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3A:3E:CC:SL
2486 Km 44 hrs 15 mints

Mys Jp Exp 12975 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mysore 1 10:30 00:00 4 0 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 1 11:11 11:12 20:00 5 139 kms
Hindupur 1 13:25 13:27 01:00 2 249 kms
Anantapur 1 16:35 16:40 02:00 1 361 kms
Dhone 1 18:50 19:00 05:00 2,3 515 kms
Gadwal 1 21:18 21:20 01:00 2 624 kms
Kacheguda 2 23:38 23:40 10:00 1 805 kms
Mancheral 2 04:08 04:10 01:00 1 1049 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 05:38 05:39 01:00 1 1107 kms
Chandrapur 2 07:45 07:50 02:00 2 1191 kms
Nagpur 2 09:43 09:45 05:00 1 1388 kms
Betul 2 12:29 12:30 02:00 2 1578 kms
Narmadapuram 2 15:55 16:00 02:00 1 1703 kms
Bhopal 2 17:28 17:30 10:00 2 1783 kms
Sehore 2 18:26 18:28 02:00 1 1822 kms
Berchha 2 19:25 19:27 02:00 2 1907 kms
Nagda 2 21:15 21:25 15:00 2 2022 kms
Chau Mahla 2 23:38 23:40 02:00 - 2086 kms
Bhawani Mandi 3 00:18 00:20 02:00 2 2147 kms
Kota 3 01:13 01:15 10:00 1 2247 kms
Durgapura 3 04:05 04:20 03:00 2 2486 kms

Important Details About Mys Jp Exp 12975:

Mys Jp Exp 12975 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mys Jp Exp 12975 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mysore (MYS) at 10:30 and ends at Durgapura (DPA) at 04:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Mysore to Durgapura .

The average train speed of Mys Jp Exp 12975 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mys Jp Exp 12975 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mysore
  2. Ksr Bengaluru
  3. Hindupur
  4. Anantapur
  5. Dhone
  6. Gadwal
  7. Kacheguda
  8. Mancheral
  9. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  10. Chandrapur
  11. Nagpur
  12. Betul
  13. Narmadapuram
  14. Bhopal
  15. Sehore
  16. Berchha
  17. Nagda
  18. Chau Mahla
  19. Bhawani Mandi
  20. Kota
  21. Durgapura

List of stations from where Mys Jp Exp 12975 passes during the journey:

Mysore, Ksr Bengaluru, Hindupur, Anantapur, Dhone, Gadwal, Kacheguda, Mancheral, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Betul, Narmadapuram, Bhopal, Sehore, Berchha, Nagda, Chau Mahla, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Durgapura,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Mys Jp Exp 12975 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mys Jp Exp 12975 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 44 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mys Jp Exp 12975?

Ans: Mys Jp Exp 12975 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mysore,Ksr Bengaluru,Hindupur,Anantapur,Dhone,Gadwal,Kacheguda,Mancheral,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Chandrapur,Nagpur,Betul,Narmadapuram,Bhopal,Sehore,Berchha,Nagda,Chau Mahla,Bhawani Mandi,Kota,Durgapura,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.