l

About Mumbai Mail 12321

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mumbai Mail
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Howrah C Shivaji Mah T
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
2159 Km 37 hrs 40 mints

Mumbai Mail 12321 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Howrah 1 Starts 23:35 00:00 8 0 kms
Bardhaman 2 00:40 00:45 05:00 1 95 kms
Panagarh 2 01:28 01:30 02:00 2 143 kms
Durgapur 2 01:43 01:45 02:00 3 158 kms
Raniganj 2 02:02 02:04 02:00 2 182 kms
Asansol 2 02:18 02:23 05:00 4 200 kms
Barakar 2 02:41 02:43 02:00 1 218 kms
Dhanbad 2 03:44 03:49 05:00 3 259 kms
Nsc Bose J Gomo 2 04:13 04:18 05:00 3 288 kms
Parasnath 2 04:32 04:34 02:00 3 306 kms
Hazaribagh Rd 2 04:54 04:56 02:00 2 333 kms
Parsabad 2 05:07 05:09 02:00 - 355 kms
Koderma 2 05:25 05:27 02:00 4 382 kms
Gaya 2 06:45 06:50 05:00 1 458 kms
Anugraha N Road 2 07:36 07:38 02:00 2 526 kms
Dehri On Sone 2 07:56 07:58 02:00 2 543 kms
Sasaram 2 08:13 08:15 02:00 2 561 kms
Bhabua Road 2 08:48 08:50 02:00 2 608 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 10:00 10:10 10:00 7,8 661 kms
Chunar 2 11:05 11:07 02:00 2 693 kms
Mirzapur 2 11:40 11:45 05:00 3 724 kms
Vindhyachal 2 11:58 12:00 02:00 3 731 kms
Prayagraj Chheoki 2 13:15 13:20 05:00 3,4 804 kms
Shankargarh 2 14:04 14:05 01:00 1 841 kms
Manikpur 2 15:33 15:35 02:00 1 896 kms
Satna 2 16:40 16:45 05:00 1 974 kms
Maihar 2 17:08 17:10 02:00 2 1009 kms
Katni 2 18:00 18:05 05:00 3 1072 kms
Jabalpur 2 19:20 19:30 10:00 1,2 1163 kms
Sridham 2 20:13 20:15 02:00 3 1216 kms
Narsinghpur 2 20:48 20:50 02:00 2 1247 kms
Kareli 2 21:03 21:05 02:00 2 1263 kms
Gadarwara 2 21:38 21:40 02:00 2 1291 kms
Pipariya 2 22:13 22:15 02:00 2 1341 kms
Itarsi 2 23:40 23:50 10:00 6,7 1408 kms
Harda 3 00:35 00:37 02:00 3 1484 kms
Khandwa Junction 3 02:27 02:30 03:00 1 1591 kms
Burhanpur 3 03:23 03:25 02:00 1 1660 kms
Bhusaval 3 04:25 04:30 05:00 3,4 1715 kms
Jalgaon 3 04:58 05:00 02:00 2 1739 kms
Chalisgaon 3 06:09 06:10 01:00 3 1832 kms
Manmad 3 07:08 07:10 02:00 3 1899 kms
Nasik Road 3 08:15 08:20 05:00 3 1972 kms
Kalyan 3 11:37 11:40 03:00 6 2106 kms
Dadar 3 12:40 12:43 03:00 6 2150 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 3 13:15 End 00:00 18 2159 kms

Important Details About Mumbai Mail 12321:

Mumbai Mail 12321 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mumbai Mail 12321 generally passes through 46 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Howrah (HWH) at 23:35 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 13:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Howrah to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Mumbai Mail 12321 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mumbai Mail 12321 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Panagarh
  2. Durgapur
  3. Raniganj
  4. Asansol
  5. Barakar

List of stations from where Mumbai Mail 12321 passes during the journey:

Howrah, Bardhaman, Panagarh, Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol, Barakar, Dhanbad, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Parasnath, Hazaribagh Rd, Parsabad, Koderma, Gaya, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Prayagraj Chheoki, Shankargarh, Manikpur, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Howrah station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Mumbai Mail 12321 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mumbai Mail 12321 passes through 46 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mumbai Mail 12321?

Ans: Howrah Mumbai Mail 12321 operates from Howrah (HWH) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bardhaman, Panagarh, Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.