l

About 22158

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Chennai Egmore C Shivaji Mah T
2A:3A:SL
1290 Km 23 hrs 30 mints

22158 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Chennai Egmore 1 Starts 06:20 00:00 8 0 kms
Renigunta 1 09:15 09:20 05:00 1,5 147 kms
Cuddapah 1 11:08 11:10 02:00 3 272 kms
Yerraguntla 1 11:34 11:35 01:00 2 311 kms
Tadipatri 1 12:44 12:45 01:00 1 380 kms
Gooty 1 13:29 13:30 01:00 2 428 kms
Guntakal 1 14:20 14:25 05:00 4 457 kms
Adoni 1 15:14 15:15 01:00 4 508 kms
Kosgi 1 15:34 15:35 01:00 2 536 kms
Manthralayam Rd 1 15:49 15:50 01:00 1 550 kms
Matmari 1 15:59 16:00 01:00 1 561 kms
Raichur 1 16:23 16:25 02:00 2 578 kms
Krishna 1 16:54 16:55 01:00 2 603 kms
Saidapur 1 17:09 17:10 01:00 2 623 kms
Yadgir 1 17:29 17:30 01:00 2 646 kms
Nalwar 1 17:49 17:50 01:00 1 672 kms
Wadi 1 18:50 18:55 05:00 1,4 685 kms
Kalaburagi 1 19:30 19:33 03:00 3 722 kms
Ganagapur Road 1 20:00 20:02 02:00 2 749 kms
Dudhani 1 20:24 20:25 01:00 2 772 kms
Akalkot Road 1 20:53 20:55 02:00 2 799 kms
Solapur 1 21:50 21:55 05:00 3,4 835 kms
Kurduvadi 1 22:58 23:00 02:00 2 914 kms
Jeur 1 23:23 23:25 02:00 2 948 kms
Daund 2 00:40 00:45 05:00 5,6 1023 kms
Pune 2 01:55 02:00 05:00 3 1098 kms
Khadki 2 02:10 02:12 02:00 2 1104 kms
Lonavala 2 03:00 03:02 02:00 2 1162 kms
Kalyan 2 04:27 04:30 03:00 7 1237 kms
Dadar 2 05:17 05:20 03:00 12 1281 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 2 05:50 End 00:00 16 1290 kms

Important Details About 22158:

22158 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 22158 generally passes through 31 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Chennai Egmore (MS) at 06:20 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 05:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Chennai Egmore to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of 22158 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 22158 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Cuddapah
  2. Yerraguntla
  3. Tadipatri
  4. Gooty
  5. Guntakal

List of stations from where 22158 passes during the journey:

Chennai Egmore, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Kosgi, Manthralayam Rd, Matmari, Raichur, Krishna, Saidapur, Yadgir, Nalwar, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Ganagapur Road, Dudhani, Akalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduvadi, Jeur, Daund, Pune, Khadki, Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Chennai Egmore station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 22158 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 22158 passes through 31 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 23 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 22158?

Ans: Chennai Egmore 22158 operates from Chennai Egmore (MS) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Renigunta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.