l

About mmct ndb exp 19425

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
mmct ndb exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Borivali Nandurbar 415 KM Km 10h:25m

mmct ndb exp 19425 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
BORIVALI 1 22:42 23:00 18:00 - 30 KM kms
BHAYANDAR 1 23:08 23:10 02:00 - 39 KM kms
VASAI ROAD 1 23:20 23:22 02:00 - 48 KM kms
VIRAR 1 23:29 23:31 02:00 - 56 KM kms
SAPHALE 1 23:45 23:47 02:00 - 73 KM kms
KELVA ROAD 2 00:02 00:04 02:00 - 79 KM kms
PALGHAR 2 00:12 00:14 02:00 - 87 KM kms
BOISAR 2 00:29 00:31 02:00 - 99 KM kms
VANGAON 2 00:40 00:42 02:00 - 108 KM kms
DAHANU ROAD 2 00:56 00:58 02:00 - 120 KM kms
GHOLVAD 2 01:16 01:18 02:00 - 131 KM kms
UMBARGAM ROAD 2 01:52 01:53 01:00 - 140 KM kms
SANJAN 2 02:01 02:03 02:00 - 145 KM kms
BHILAD 2 02:14 02:15 01:00 - 157 KM kms
KARAMBELI 2 02:20 02:21 01:00 - 162 KM kms
VAPI 2 02:28 02:30 02:00 - 170 KM kms
UDVADA 2 02:49 02:51 02:00 - 178 KM kms
PARDI 2 03:07 03:09 02:00 - 184 KM kms
VALSAD 2 03:25 03:30 05:00 - 194 KM kms
DUNGRI 2 03:38 03:40 02:00 - 203 KM kms
BILIMORA JN 2 03:49 03:51 02:00 - 212 KM kms
AMALSAD 2 03:57 03:59 02:00 - 218 KM kms
ANCHELI 2 04:04 04:05 01:00 - 221 KM kms
VEDCHHA 2 04:11 04:13 02:00 - 225 KM kms
NAVSARI 2 04:23 04:26 03:00 - 233 KM kms
MAROLI 2 04:35 04:37 02:00 - 242 KM kms
SACHIN 2 04:50 04:52 02:00 - 248 KM kms
BHESTAN 2 05:05 05:10 05:00 - 253 KM kms
CHALTHAN 2 06:05 06:07 02:00 - 270 KM kms
GANGADHARA 2 06:14 06:15 01:00 - 279 KM kms
BARDOLI 2 06:21 06:23 02:00 - 285 KM kms
MADHI 2 06:41 06:43 02:00 - 300 KM kms
VYARA 2 07:00 07:05 05:00 - 316 KM kms
KIKAKUI ROAD 2 07:16 07:18 02:00 - 327 KM kms
UKAI SONGADH 2 07:30 07:32 02:00 - 334 KM kms
LAKKADKOT 2 07:39 07:40 01:00 - 341 KM kms
BHADBHUNJA 2 07:47 07:48 01:00 - 346 KM kms
NAVAPUR 2 07:58 07:59 01:00 - 357 KM kms
KOLDA 2 08:09 08:10 01:00 - 368 KM kms
CHINCHPADA 2 08:21 08:22 01:00 - 374 KM kms
KHATGAON 2 08:32 08:33 01:00 - 384 KM kms
KHANDBAARA 2 08:43 08:44 01:00 - 392 KM kms
DHEKVAD 2 08:58 08:59 01:00 - 406 KM kms
NANDURBAR 2 09:25 -- -- - 415 KM kms

Important Details About mmct ndb exp 19425:

mmct ndb exp 19425 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, mmct ndb exp 19425 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from BORIVALI (BVI) at 23:00 and ends at NANDURBAR (NDB) at 09:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from BORIVALI to NANDURBAR .

The average train speed of mmct ndb exp 19425 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book mmct ndb exp 19425 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. BORIVALI
  2. BHAYANDAR
  3. VASAI ROAD
  4. VIRAR
  5. SAPHALE
  6. KELVA ROAD
  7. PALGHAR
  8. BOISAR
  9. VANGAON
  10. DAHANU ROAD
  11. GHOLVAD
  12. UMBARGAM ROAD
  13. SANJAN
  14. BHILAD
  15. KARAMBELI
  16. VAPI
  17. UDVADA
  18. PARDI
  19. VALSAD
  20. DUNGRI
  21. BILIMORA JN
  22. AMALSAD
  23. ANCHELI
  24. VEDCHHA
  25. NAVSARI
  26. MAROLI
  27. SACHIN
  28. BHESTAN
  29. CHALTHAN
  30. GANGADHARA
  31. BARDOLI
  32. MADHI
  33. VYARA
  34. KIKAKUI ROAD
  35. UKAI SONGADH
  36. LAKKADKOT
  37. BHADBHUNJA
  38. NAVAPUR
  39. KOLDA
  40. CHINCHPADA
  41. KHATGAON
  42. KHANDBAARA
  43. DHEKVAD
  44. NANDURBAR

List of stations from where mmct ndb exp 19425 passes during the journey:

BORIVALI, BHAYANDAR, VASAI ROAD, VIRAR, SAPHALE, KELVA ROAD, PALGHAR, BOISAR, VANGAON, DAHANU ROAD, GHOLVAD, UMBARGAM ROAD, SANJAN, BHILAD, KARAMBELI, VAPI, UDVADA, PARDI, VALSAD, DUNGRI, BILIMORA JN, AMALSAD, ANCHELI, VEDCHHA, NAVSARI, MAROLI, SACHIN, BHESTAN, CHALTHAN, GANGADHARA, BARDOLI, MADHI, VYARA, KIKAKUI ROAD, UKAI SONGADH, LAKKADKOT, BHADBHUNJA, NAVAPUR, KOLDA, CHINCHPADA, KHATGAON, KHANDBAARA, DHEKVAD, NANDURBAR,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Borivali station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.mmct ndb exp 19425 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, mmct ndb exp 19425 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 10h:25m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of mmct ndb exp 19425?

Ans: Borivali mmct ndb exp 19425 operates from Borivali (BVI) to Nandurbar (NDB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include BORIVALI,BHAYANDAR,VASAI ROAD,VIRAR,SAPHALE,KELVA ROAD,PALGHAR,BOISAR,VANGAON,DAHANU ROAD,GHOLVAD,UMBARGAM ROAD,SANJAN,BHILAD,KARAMBELI,VAPI,UDVADA,PARDI,VALSAD,DUNGRI,BILIMORA JN,AMALSAD,ANCHELI,VEDCHHA,NAVSARI,MAROLI,SACHIN,BHESTAN,CHALTHAN,GANGADHARA,BARDOLI,MADHI,VYARA,KIKAKUI ROAD,UKAI SONGADH,LAKKADKOT,BHADBHUNJA,NAVAPUR,KOLDA,CHINCHPADA,KHATGAON,KHANDBAARA,DHEKVAD,NANDURBAR,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.