l

About Mas Pgt Express 22651

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mas Pgt Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai Palakkad
1A:2A:3A:SL:2S
673 Km 11 hrs 50 mints

Mas Pgt Express 22651 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai 1 Starts 21:40 00:00 7,8 0 kms
Tiruvallur 1 22:18 22:20 02:00 2 42 kms
Arakkonam 1 22:43 22:45 02:00 1 69 kms
Katpadi 1 23:38 23:40 02:00 1 130 kms
Gudiyattam 2 00:01 00:03 02:00 3 154 kms
Jolarpettai 2 00:58 01:00 02:00 1 214 kms
Morappur 2 01:38 01:40 02:00 -- 269 kms
Salem 2 02:35 02:40 05:00 1 335 kms
Rasipuram 2 03:09 03:10 01:00 -- 360 kms
Namakkal 2 03:39 03:40 01:00 2 386 kms
Mohanur 2 03:59 04:00 01:00 1 404 kms
Karur 2 04:23 04:25 02:00 -- 420 kms
Dindigul 2 06:00 06:05 05:00 1 494 kms
Oddanchatram 2 06:28 06:30 02:00 1 527 kms
Palani 2 06:57 07:00 03:00 3 552 kms
Udumalaippettai 2 07:23 07:25 02:00 -- 586 kms
Pollachi 2 07:52 07:55 03:00 2,3 615 kms
Palghat Town 2 08:43 08:45 02:00 2 669 kms
Palakkad 2 09:30 End 00:00 1,2 673 kms

Important Details About Mas Pgt Express 22651:

Mas Pgt Express 22651 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mas Pgt Express 22651 generally passes through 19 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai (MAS) at 21:40 and ends at Palakkad (PGT) at 09:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai to Palakkad .

The average train speed of Mas Pgt Express 22651 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mas Pgt Express 22651 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai
  2. Tiruvallur
  3. Arakkonam
  4. Katpadi
  5. Gudiyattam
  6. Jolarpettai
  7. Morappur
  8. Salem
  9. Rasipuram
  10. Namakkal
  11. Mohanur
  12. Karur
  13. Dindigul
  14. Oddanchatram
  15. Palani
  16. Udumalaippettai
  17. Pollachi
  18. Palghat Town
  19. Palakkad

List of stations from where Mas Pgt Express 22651 passes during the journey:

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Jolarpettai, Morappur, Salem, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Mohanur, Karur, Dindigul, Oddanchatram, Palani, Udumalaippettai, Pollachi, Palghat Town, Palakkad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Mas Pgt Express 22651 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mas Pgt Express 22651 passes through 19 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 11 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mas Pgt Express 22651?

Ans: Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai Mas Pgt Express 22651 operates from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai (MAS) to Palakkad (PGT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai,Tiruvallur,Arakkonam,Katpadi,Gudiyattam,Jolarpettai,Morappur,Salem,Rasipuram,Namakkal,Mohanur,Karur,Dindigul,Oddanchatram,Palani,Udumalaippettai,Pollachi,Palghat Town,Palakkad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.