l

About Krba Kcvl Exp 22647

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Krba Kcvl Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Korba Kochuveli
2A:3E:SL
2503 Km 44 hrs

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Korba 1 Starts 19:40 00:00 1 0 kms
Champa 1 20:19 20:21 02:00 2 37 kms
Janjgir Naila 1 20:30 20:32 02:00 3 48 kms
Akaltara 1 20:46 20:48 02:00 2 63 kms
Bilaspur 1 21:30 21:35 05:00 3 90 kms
Bhatapara 1 22:13 22:15 02:00 2 136 kms
Raipur 1 23:10 23:15 05:00 2 200 kms
Durg 2 00:05 00:10 05:00 1 238 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 00:32 00:34 02:00 2 268 kms
Dongargarh 2 00:57 00:59 02:00 -- 299 kms
Gondia 2 02:09 02:11 02:00 3 372 kms
Tumsar Road 2 02:47 02:49 02:00 -- 422 kms
Bhandara Road 2 03:03 03:05 02:00 -- 440 kms
Nagpur 2 04:25 04:30 05:00 8 502 kms
Sevagram 2 05:28 05:30 02:00 4 578 kms
Chandrapur 2 06:58 07:00 02:00 1 697 kms
Balharshah 2 08:45 08:50 05:00 -- 711 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 09:34 09:35 01:00 2 780 kms
Belampalli 2 10:04 10:05 01:00 2 819 kms
Mancheral 2 10:19 10:20 01:00 2 839 kms
Ramgundam 2 10:29 10:30 01:00 2 853 kms
Warangal 2 11:58 12:00 02:00 1 954 kms
Khammam 2 13:14 13:15 01:00 1 1061 kms
Vijayawada 2 15:20 15:30 10:00 5 1160 kms
Tenali 2 16:03 16:05 02:00 3 1192 kms
Chirala 2 16:48 16:50 02:00 -- 1249 kms
Ongole 2 17:43 17:45 02:00 3 1299 kms
Nellore 2 19:18 19:20 02:00 3 1416 kms
Gudur 2 19:58 20:00 02:00 1 1454 kms
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl 2 22:45 23:10 25:00 6 1592 kms
Katpadi 3 01:05 01:10 05:00 1 1721 kms
Jolarpettai 3 02:18 02:20 02:00 -- 1806 kms
Salem 3 03:52 03:55 03:00 -- 1926 kms
Erode 3 04:50 05:00 10:00 2 1986 kms
Tiruppur 3 05:43 05:45 02:00 1 2036 kms
Coimbatore 3 06:47 06:50 03:00 2 2087 kms
Palakkad 3 07:55 08:00 05:00 3 2142 kms
Ottappalam 3 08:24 08:25 01:00 2 2174 kms
Wadakancheri 3 08:59 09:00 01:00 1 2201 kms
Thrisur 3 09:17 09:20 03:00 1 2218 kms
Irinjalakuda 3 09:42 09:43 01:00 1 2242 kms
Chalakudi 3 09:50 09:51 01:00 1 2248 kms
Angamali 3 10:07 10:08 01:00 -- 2263 kms
Aluva 3 10:20 10:22 02:00 1 2272 kms
Ernakulam Town 3 10:45 10:50 05:00 1 2289 kms
Tripunittura 3 11:09 11:10 01:00 2 2299 kms
Kottayam 3 12:00 12:03 03:00 1 2349 kms
Tiruvalla 3 12:33 12:34 01:00 3 2375 kms
Chengannur 3 12:43 12:45 02:00 1 2384 kms
Mavelikara 3 12:56 12:57 01:00 1 2397 kms
Kayankulam 3 13:06 13:08 02:00 4 2404 kms
Kollam 3 13:47 13:50 03:00 1 2445 kms
Kochuveli 3 15:40 End 00:00 - 2503 kms

Important Details About Krba Kcvl Exp 22647:

Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 generally passes through 53 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Korba (KRBA) at 19:40 and ends at Kochuveli (KCVL) at 15:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Korba to Kochuveli .

The average train speed of Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Korba
  2. Champa
  3. Janjgir Naila
  4. Akaltara
  5. Bilaspur
  6. Bhatapara
  7. Raipur
  8. Durg
  9. Raj Nandgaon
  10. Dongargarh
  11. Gondia
  12. Tumsar Road
  13. Bhandara Road
  14. Nagpur
  15. Sevagram
  16. Chandrapur
  17. Balharshah
  18. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  19. Belampalli
  20. Mancheral
  21. Ramgundam
  22. Warangal
  23. Khammam
  24. Vijayawada
  25. Tenali
  26. Chirala
  27. Ongole
  28. Nellore
  29. Gudur
  30. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl
  31. Katpadi
  32. Jolarpettai
  33. Salem
  34. Erode
  35. Tiruppur
  36. Coimbatore
  37. Palakkad
  38. Ottappalam
  39. Wadakancheri
  40. Thrisur
  41. Irinjalakuda
  42. Chalakudi
  43. Angamali
  44. Aluva
  45. Ernakulam Town
  46. Tripunittura
  47. Kottayam
  48. Tiruvalla
  49. Chengannur
  50. Mavelikara
  51. Kayankulam
  52. Kollam
  53. Kochuveli

List of stations from where Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 passes during the journey:

Korba, Champa, Janjgir Naila, Akaltara, Bilaspur, Bhatapara, Raipur, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Gondia, Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottappalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Tripunittura, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kollam, Kochuveli,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Korba station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 passes through 53 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 44 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Krba Kcvl Exp 22647?

Ans: Korba Krba Kcvl Exp 22647 operates from Korba (KRBA) to Kochuveli (KCVL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Korba,Champa,Janjgir Naila,Akaltara,Bilaspur,Bhatapara,Raipur,Durg,Raj Nandgaon,Dongargarh,Gondia,Tumsar Road,Bhandara Road,Nagpur,Sevagram,Chandrapur,Balharshah,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Belampalli,Mancheral,Ramgundam,Warangal,Khammam,Vijayawada,Tenali,Chirala,Ongole,Nellore,Gudur,Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl,Katpadi,Jolarpettai,Salem,Erode,Tiruppur,Coimbatore,Palakkad,Ottappalam,Wadakancheri,Thrisur,Irinjalakuda,Chalakudi,Angamali,Aluva,Ernakulam Town,Tripunittura,Kottayam,Tiruvalla,Chengannur,Mavelikara,Kayankulam,Kollam,Kochuveli,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.