l

About Marudhar Exp 14853

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Marudhar Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Varanasi City Jodhpur
2A:3A:3E:SL
1209 Km 24 hrs 40 mints

Marudhar Exp 14853 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Varanasi City 1 Starts 16:50 00:00 - 0 kms
Varanasi 1 17:10 17:15 05:00 9,8 4 kms
Babatpur 1 17:32 17:34 02:00 -- 23 kms
Jaunpur 1 18:18 18:20 02:00 -- 62 kms
Shahganj 1 18:53 18:55 02:00 1 95 kms
Akbarpur 1 19:33 19:35 02:00 1 139 kms
Goshainganj 1 19:54 19:56 02:00 -- 161 kms
Ayodhya Dham 1 20:26 20:28 02:00 1 193 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 1 20:48 20:53 05:00 - 200 kms
Rudauli 1 21:30 21:32 02:00 -- 238 kms
Barabanki 1 22:58 23:00 02:00 1 299 kms
Lucknow 2 00:00 00:15 15:00 4 328 kms
Unnao 2 01:23 01:25 02:00 2 384 kms
Kanpur Central 2 02:00 02:05 05:00 6 401 kms
Etawah 2 04:05 04:07 02:00 2 541 kms
Shikohabad 2 05:00 05:02 02:00 3 596 kms
Tundla 2 05:50 05:55 05:00 3 633 kms
Agra Fort 2 06:40 06:45 05:00 2 655 kms
Idgah Agra 2 07:02 07:04 02:00 2 657 kms
Achhnera 2 07:30 07:32 02:00 1 681 kms
Bharatpur 2 08:05 08:07 02:00 1 709 kms
Nadbai 2 08:38 08:40 02:00 1 737 kms
Kherli 2 08:53 08:55 02:00 1 754 kms
Mandawar M Rd 2 09:08 09:10 02:00 1 774 kms
Bandikui 2 10:10 10:15 05:00 6 806 kms
Dausa 2 10:38 10:40 02:00 1 835 kms
Gandhinagar Jaipur 2 11:17 11:20 03:00 2 891 kms
Jaipur 2 11:50 12:05 15:00 4 896 kms
Dhanakya 2 12:25 12:27 02:00 1 915 kms
Phulera 2 13:05 13:10 05:00 3 951 kms
Sambhar Lake 2 13:27 13:29 02:00 1 958 kms
Nawa City 2 13:50 13:52 02:00 1 986 kms
Kuchaman City 2 14:06 14:08 02:00 1 1002 kms
Makrana 2 14:20 14:23 03:00 1 1016 kms
Degana 2 14:55 14:58 03:00 1 1060 kms
Merta Road 2 15:24 15:29 05:00 -- 1104 kms
Gotan 2 15:55 15:57 02:00 1 1125 kms
Jodhpur 2 17:30 End 00:00 5 1209 kms

Important Details About Marudhar Exp 14853:

Marudhar Exp 14853 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Marudhar Exp 14853 generally passes through 38 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Varanasi City (BCY) at 16:50 and ends at Jodhpur (JU) at 17:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Varanasi City to Jodhpur .

The average train speed of Marudhar Exp 14853 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Marudhar Exp 14853 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Babatpur
  2. Jaunpur
  3. Shahganj
  4. Akbarpur
  5. Goshainganj

List of stations from where Marudhar Exp 14853 passes during the journey:

Varanasi City, Varanasi, Babatpur, Jaunpur, Shahganj, Akbarpur, Goshainganj, Ayodhya Dham, Ayodhya Cantt, Rudauli, Barabanki, Lucknow, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Shikohabad, Tundla, Agra Fort, Idgah Agra, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Nadbai, Kherli, Mandawar M Rd, Bandikui, Dausa, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur, Dhanakya, Phulera, Sambhar Lake, Nawa City, Kuchaman City, Makrana, Degana, Merta Road, Gotan, Jodhpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Varanasi City station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Marudhar Exp 14853 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Marudhar Exp 14853 passes through 38 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 24 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Marudhar Exp 14853?

Ans: Varanasi City Marudhar Exp 14853 operates from Varanasi City (BCY) to Jodhpur (JU).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Varanasi, Babatpur, Jaunpur, Shahganj, Akbarpur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.