l

About Magadh Exp 20801

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Magadh Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Islampur New Delhi
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1063 Km 20 hrs 20 mints

Magadh Exp 20801 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Islampur 1 Starts 15:30 00:00 3 0 kms
Ekangarsarai 1 15:40 15:41 01:00 1 10 kms
Hilsa 1 15:53 15:54 01:00 1 21 kms
Daniyawan Bzr H 1 16:15 16:17 02:00 1 35 kms
Fatuha 1 16:32 16:34 02:00 6 43 kms
Patna Saheb 1 16:48 16:53 05:00 2 54 kms
Rajendra Nagar 1 17:03 17:05 02:00 3 62 kms
Patna 1 17:20 17:30 10:00 3 64 kms
Phulwari Sharif 1 17:40 17:42 02:00 1 70 kms
Danapur 1 17:50 17:52 02:00 3 74 kms
Bihta 1 18:04 18:06 02:00 2 91 kms
Ara 1 18:26 18:31 05:00 2 113 kms
Bihiya 1 18:43 18:45 02:00 2,3 135 kms
Raghunathpur 1 18:55 18:57 02:00 - 149 kms
Dumraon 1 19:08 19:10 02:00 2 165 kms
Buxar 1 19:30 19:32 02:00 2 182 kms
Dildarnagar 1 20:00 20:02 02:00 3 218 kms
Zamania 1 20:14 20:16 02:00 2 232 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 1 21:54 22:04 10:00 7 276 kms
Mirzapur 1 23:05 23:07 02:00 3 339 kms
Vindhyachal 1 23:25 23:27 02:00 3 346 kms
Prayagraj 2 01:15 01:20 05:00 3 428 kms
Kanpur Central 2 04:00 04:05 05:00 2 623 kms
Etawah 2 05:43 05:45 02:00 2 762 kms
Firozabad 2 06:58 07:00 02:00 3 837 kms
Tundla 2 07:48 07:50 02:00 3,4 854 kms
Aligarh 2 09:05 09:07 02:00 4,6 932 kms
New Delhi 2 11:50 End 00:00 14 1063 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Islampur
#20801
15:30
Islampur
04Jun2024
20h 20m
11:50
New Delhi
05Jun2024

Important Details About Magadh Exp 20801:

Magadh Exp 20801 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Magadh Exp 20801 generally passes through 28 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Islampur (IPR) at 15:30 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Islampur to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Magadh Exp 20801 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Magadh Exp 20801 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Islampur
  2. Ekangarsarai
  3. Hilsa
  4. Daniyawan Bzr H
  5. Fatuha
  6. Patna Saheb
  7. Rajendra Nagar
  8. Patna
  9. Phulwari Sharif
  10. Danapur
  11. Bihta
  12. Ara
  13. Bihiya
  14. Raghunathpur
  15. Dumraon
  16. Buxar
  17. Dildarnagar
  18. Zamania
  19. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  20. Mirzapur
  21. Vindhyachal
  22. Prayagraj
  23. Kanpur Central
  24. Etawah
  25. Firozabad
  26. Tundla
  27. Aligarh
  28. New Delhi

List of stations from where Magadh Exp 20801 passes during the journey:

Islampur, Ekangarsarai, Hilsa, Daniyawan Bzr H, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Phulwari Sharif, Danapur, Bihta, Ara, Bihiya, Raghunathpur, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar, Zamania, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Prayagraj, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Firozabad, Tundla, Aligarh, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Islampur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Magadh Exp 20801 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Magadh Exp 20801 passes through 28 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 20 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Magadh Exp 20801?

Ans: Islampur Magadh Exp 20801 operates from Islampur (IPR) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Islampur,Ekangarsarai,Hilsa,Daniyawan Bzr H,Fatuha,Patna Saheb,Rajendra Nagar,Patna,Phulwari Sharif,Danapur,Bihta,Ara,Bihiya,Raghunathpur,Dumraon,Buxar,Dildarnagar,Zamania,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Mirzapur,Vindhyachal,Prayagraj,Kanpur Central,Etawah,Firozabad,Tundla,Aligarh,New Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.