l

About 18029

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lokmanyatilak Shalimar
2A:3A:SL
1950 Km 37 hrs 40 mints

18029 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 Starts 22:00 00:00 2 0 kms
Thane 1 22:22 22:25 03:00 7 18 kms
Kalyan 1 22:47 22:50 03:00 4 38 kms
Kasara 23:59 00:01 - kms
Igatpuri 2 00:32 00:37 05:00 2 121 kms
Nasik Road 2 01:25 01:30 05:00 2 172 kms
Manmad 2 02:33 02:35 02:00 2 245 kms
Chalisgaon 2 03:23 03:25 02:00 2 312 kms
Pachora 2 03:53 03:55 02:00 3 357 kms
Jalgaon 2 04:33 04:35 02:00 3 405 kms
Bhusaval 2 05:10 05:15 05:00 7 429 kms
Varangaon 2 05:33 05:35 02:00 3 441 kms
Bodwad 2 05:53 05:55 02:00 2 459 kms
Malkapur 2 06:08 06:10 02:00 2 479 kms
Nandura 2 06:33 06:35 02:00 2 507 kms
Shegaon 2 07:03 07:05 02:00 2 531 kms
Akola 2 08:20 08:25 05:00 2 569 kms
Murtajapur 2 08:43 08:45 02:00 2 606 kms
Badnera 2 09:40 09:45 05:00 2 647 kms
Dhamangaon 2 10:21 10:22 01:00 2 693 kms
Pulgaon 2 10:39 10:40 01:00 1 713 kms
Wardha 2 11:10 11:12 02:00 1 743 kms
Ajni 2 12:11 12:12 01:00 1 819 kms
Nagpur 2 13:05 13:20 15:00 3 821 kms
Netaji Subhash 2 13:40 13:42 02:00 2 826 kms
Kamptee 2 13:56 13:58 02:00 1 836 kms
Bhandara Road 2 14:31 14:33 02:00 1 884 kms
Tumsar Road 2 14:53 14:55 02:00 2 902 kms
Tirora 2 15:10 15:12 02:00 1 922 kms
Gondia 2 15:48 15:58 10:00 4 952 kms
Amgaon 2 16:15 16:17 02:00 1 974 kms
Salekasa 2 16:38 16:40 02:00 -- 989 kms
Dongargarh 2 17:15 17:17 02:00 1 1025 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 17:39 17:41 02:00 1 1056 kms
Durg 2 18:30 18:40 10:00 3 1087 kms
Bhilainagar 2 18:46 18:48 02:00 5 1092 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 2 18:54 18:56 02:00 1 1097 kms
Bhilai 2 19:02 19:04 02:00 1 1101 kms
Raipur 2 19:40 19:50 10:00 5 1124 kms
Tilda 2 20:21 20:23 02:00 -- 1162 kms
Bhatapara 2 20:43 20:45 02:00 -- 1188 kms
Bilaspur 2 21:50 22:05 15:00 1 1234 kms
Akaltara 2 22:27 22:29 02:00 3 1261 kms
Janjgir Naila 2 22:42 22:44 02:00 2 1276 kms
Champa 2 23:00 23:05 05:00 2 1288 kms
Sakti 2 23:25 23:27 02:00 -- 1317 kms
Kharsia 2 23:40 23:42 02:00 1 1333 kms
Raigarh 3 00:13 00:18 05:00 1 1367 kms
Belpahar 3 01:08 01:10 02:00 -- 1418 kms
Brajrajnagar 3 01:21 01:23 02:00 -- 1427 kms
Jharsuguda 3 01:45 01:50 05:00 3 1439 kms
Raj Gangpur 3 02:42 02:44 02:00 2 1510 kms
Rourkela 3 03:15 03:23 08:00 5 1540 kms
Manoharpur 3 03:58 04:00 02:00 -- 1580 kms
Goilkera 3 04:31 04:33 02:00 -- 1607 kms
Chakaradharpur 3 05:05 05:12 07:00 2 1641 kms
Sini 3 05:40 05:42 02:00 3 1676 kms
Tatanagar 3 06:10 06:20 10:00 4 1703 kms
Ghatsila 3 07:11 07:13 02:00 3 1740 kms
Chakulia 3 07:34 07:36 02:00 -- 1770 kms
Jhargram 3 07:54 07:56 02:00 3 1799 kms
Kharagpur 3 08:50 08:55 05:00 6 1837 kms
Panskura 3 09:28 09:30 02:00 5 1882 kms
Mecheda 3 09:48 09:50 02:00 2 1894 kms
Ulubaria 3 10:14 10:16 02:00 6 1921 kms
Santragachi 3 11:02 11:04 02:00 1 1945 kms
Shalimar 3 11:40 End 00:00 3 1950 kms

Important Details About 18029:

18029 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 18029 generally passes through 67 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 22:00 and ends at Shalimar (SHM) at 11:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Shalimar .

The average train speed of 18029 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 18029 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kalyan
  2. Kasara
  3. Igatpuri
  4. Nasik Road
  5. Manmad

List of stations from where 18029 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon, Bodwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Netaji Subhash, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora, Gondia, Amgaon, Salekasa, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Bhilainagar, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Bhilai, Raipur, Tilda, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Akaltara, Janjgir Naila, Champa, Sakti, Kharsia, Raigarh, Belpahar, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela, Manoharpur, Goilkera, Chakaradharpur, Sini, Tatanagar, Ghatsila, Chakulia, Jhargram, Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Santragachi, Shalimar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lokmanyatilak station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 18029 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 18029 passes through 67 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 18029?

Ans: Lokmanyatilak 18029 operates from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Shalimar (SHM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nasik Road.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.