l

About Ltt Garib Rath 12202

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ltt Garib Rath
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kochuveli Lokmanyatilak
3A:CC
1812 Km 26 hrs 35 mints

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kochuveli 1 Starts 09:10 00:00 1 0 kms
Kollam 1 10:05 10:08 03:00 2 59 kms
Kayankulam 1 10:42 10:44 02:00 2 100 kms
Chengannur 1 11:05 11:07 02:00 3 120 kms
Tiruvalla 1 11:16 11:17 01:00 2 129 kms
Changanasseri 1 11:26 11:27 01:00 - 137 kms
Kottayam 1 11:45 11:48 03:00 1,2 155 kms
Ernakulam Town 1 12:50 12:55 05:00 1 217 kms
Thrisur 1 14:09 14:12 03:00 2 288 kms
Shoranur 1 15:05 15:10 05:00 7 321 kms
Tirur 1 15:49 15:50 01:00 1 366 kms
Kozhikkode 1 16:27 16:30 03:00 3 407 kms
Kannur 1 17:52 17:55 03:00 1 496 kms
Kasaragod 1 19:03 19:05 02:00 2 582 kms
Mangalore Junction 1 20:05 20:10 05:00 1 633 kms
Udupi 1 21:38 21:40 02:00 1 714 kms
Mookambika Road Byndoor (h) 1 22:20 22:22 02:00 1 806 kms
Ankola 1 23:26 23:28 02:00 1 943 kms
Karwar 1 23:43 23:45 02:00 1 982 kms
Madgaon Junction 2 01:05 01:15 10:00 1 1064 kms
Ratnagiri 2 04:50 04:55 05:00 2 1398 kms
Panvel 2 10:05 10:10 05:00 5 1760 kms
Thane 2 10:58 11:00 02:00 8 1795 kms
Lokmanyatilak 2 11:45 End 00:00 2 1812 kms

Important Details About Ltt Garib Rath 12202:

Ltt Garib Rath 12202 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ltt Garib Rath 12202 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kochuveli (KCVL) at 09:10 and ends at Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 11:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Kochuveli to Lokmanyatilak .

The average train speed of Ltt Garib Rath 12202 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ltt Garib Rath 12202 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kayankulam
  2. Chengannur
  3. Tiruvalla
  4. Changanasseri
  5. Kottayam

List of stations from where Ltt Garib Rath 12202 passes during the journey:

Kochuveli, Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Mookambika Road Byndoor (h), Ankola, Karwar, Madgaon Junction, Ratnagiri, Panvel, Thane, Lokmanyatilak,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kochuveli station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ltt Garib Rath 12202 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ltt Garib Rath 12202 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 26 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ltt Garib Rath 12202?

Ans: Kochuveli Ltt Garib Rath 12202 operates from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Lokmanyatilak (LTT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.