l

About Kushinagar Exp 22538

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kushinagar Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lokmanyatilak Gorakhpur
1A:2A:3A:SL
1695 Km 30 hrs 30 mints

Kushinagar Exp 22538 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 Starts 00:35 00:00 3 0 kms
Thane 1 00:57 01:00 03:00 7 18 kms
Kalyan 1 01:17 01:20 03:00 4 38 kms
Nasik Road 1 04:00 04:05 05:00 2 172 kms
Manmad 1 05:00 05:05 05:00 2 245 kms
Nandgaon 1 05:26 05:27 01:00 1 270 kms
Chalisgaon 1 06:08 06:10 02:00 2 312 kms
Pachora 1 06:33 06:35 02:00 3 357 kms
Jalgaon 1 07:23 07:25 02:00 3 405 kms
Bhusaval 1 07:55 08:00 05:00 6,7 429 kms
Raver 1 08:33 08:35 02:00 1 463 kms
Burhanpur 1 08:48 08:50 02:00 2 483 kms
Nepanagar 1 09:19 09:20 01:00 1 510 kms
Khandwa Junction 1 10:12 10:15 03:00 2 552 kms
Khirkiya 1 11:00 11:02 02:00 2 628 kms
Harda 1 11:23 11:25 02:00 2 660 kms
Timarni 1 11:34 11:36 02:00 3 674 kms
Itarsi 1 12:30 12:40 10:00 1 736 kms
Narmadapuram 1 12:58 13:00 02:00 1 753 kms
Mandi Dip 1 13:50 13:52 02:00 1 812 kms
Rani Kamalapati 1 14:10 14:12 02:00 1,3 828 kms
Bhopal 1 14:25 14:30 05:00 2 834 kms
Vidisha 1 15:25 15:27 02:00 1 887 kms
Ganj Basoda 1 16:10 16:12 02:00 1 927 kms
Bina 1 17:15 17:20 05:00 3 972 kms
Lalitpur 1 17:59 18:01 02:00 3 1035 kms
Babina 1 18:39 18:40 01:00 1 1100 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 1 19:15 19:23 08:00 1 1125 kms
Orai 1 20:38 20:40 02:00 1 1239 kms
Kalpi 1 21:05 21:07 02:00 1 1272 kms
Pokhrayan 1 21:21 21:23 02:00 1 1286 kms
Kanpur Central 2 00:05 00:15 10:00 6,7 1346 kms
Unnao 2 00:41 00:43 02:00 3 1363 kms
Aishbagh 2 01:42 01:52 10:00 5 1419 kms
Badshahnagar 2 02:12 02:15 03:00 1 1428 kms
Barabanki 2 02:45 02:47 02:00 4 1452 kms
Gonda 2 03:57 04:02 05:00 2 1541 kms
Mankapur 2 04:26 04:28 02:00 1 1569 kms
Babhnan 2 04:52 04:54 02:00 2 1600 kms
Basti 2 05:21 05:24 03:00 3 1630 kms
Khalilabad 2 05:45 05:47 02:00 2 1660 kms
Gorakhpur 2 07:05 End 00:00 6 1695 kms

Important Details About Kushinagar Exp 22538:

Kushinagar Exp 22538 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kushinagar Exp 22538 generally passes through 42 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 00:35 and ends at Gorakhpur (GKP) at 07:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Gorakhpur .

The average train speed of Kushinagar Exp 22538 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kushinagar Exp 22538 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kalyan
  2. Nasik Road
  3. Manmad
  4. Nandgaon
  5. Chalisgaon

List of stations from where Kushinagar Exp 22538 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa Junction, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Mandi Dip, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Babina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Aishbagh, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lokmanyatilak station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Kushinagar Exp 22538 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kushinagar Exp 22538 passes through 42 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 30 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kushinagar Exp 22538?

Ans: Lokmanyatilak Kushinagar Exp 22538 operates from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Gorakhpur (GKP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Nandgaon.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.