l

About Kushinagar Exp 22537

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kushinagar Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Gorakhpur Lokmanyatilak
1A:2A:3A:SL
1688 Km 30 hrs 25 mints

Kushinagar Exp 22537 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gorakhpur 1 Starts 17:45 00:00 1 0 kms
Khalilabad 1 18:22 18:24 02:00 1 35 kms
Basti 1 18:48 18:51 03:00 1 65 kms
Babhnan 1 19:16 19:18 02:00 1 95 kms
Maskanwa 1 19:33 19:35 02:00 1 112 kms
Mankapur 1 19:42 19:44 02:00 2 126 kms
Gonda 1 20:25 20:30 05:00 1 154 kms
Barabanki 1 22:03 22:05 02:00 2 243 kms
Badshahnagar 1 22:40 22:43 03:00 1 267 kms
Aishbagh 1 23:20 23:30 10:00 3 276 kms
Unnao 2 00:52 00:54 02:00 2 332 kms
Kanpur Central 2 01:25 01:30 05:00 4 349 kms
Pokhrayan 2 02:33 02:35 02:00 1 409 kms
Kalpi 2 02:49 02:51 02:00 1 423 kms
Orai 2 03:16 03:18 02:00 2 456 kms
Ait 2 03:47 03:49 02:00 1 481 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 05:20 05:28 08:00 1 570 kms
Babina 2 05:51 05:52 01:00 1 596 kms
Lalitpur 2 06:33 06:35 02:00 1 660 kms
Bina 2 07:40 07:45 05:00 4 723 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 08:16 08:18 02:00 2 768 kms
Vidisha 2 08:43 08:45 02:00 2 808 kms
Bhopal 2 09:55 10:05 10:00 1 861 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 10:17 10:19 02:00 4 867 kms
Mandi Dip 2 10:31 10:33 02:00 2 883 kms
Narmadapuram 2 11:22 11:24 02:00 2 935 kms
Itarsi 2 11:50 11:55 05:00 2 953 kms
Timarni 2 12:32 12:34 02:00 2 1014 kms
Harda 2 12:46 12:48 02:00 3 1028 kms
Khirkiya 2 13:08 13:10 02:00 1 1060 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 14:37 14:40 03:00 1 1136 kms
Nepanagar 2 15:14 15:15 01:00 2 1179 kms
Burhanpur 2 15:33 15:35 02:00 1 1205 kms
Raver 2 15:54 15:55 01:00 2 1225 kms
Bhusaval 2 16:55 17:00 05:00 3 1260 kms
Jalgaon 2 17:28 17:30 02:00 2 1284 kms
Pachora 2 18:03 18:05 02:00 2 1331 kms
Chalisgaon 2 18:43 18:45 02:00 3 1376 kms
Nandgaon 2 19:14 19:15 01:00 3 1419 kms
Manmad 2 19:38 19:40 02:00 3 1444 kms
Nasik Road 2 20:37 20:40 03:00 4 1517 kms
Kalyan 2 23:07 23:10 03:00 5 1651 kms
Thane 2 23:32 23:35 03:00 8 1671 kms
Lokmanyatilak 3 00:10 End 00:00 5 1688 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Gorakhpur
#01028
14:25
Gorakhpur Jn
13Apr2024
37h 05m
03:30
Dadar
15Apr2024
15:25
Gorakhpur Jn
13Apr2024
29h 25m
20:50
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
15Apr2024
#19038
17:15
Gorakhpur Jn
13Apr2024
34h 50m
04:05
Bandra Terminus
15Apr2024
17:45
Gorakhpur Jn
13Apr2024
30h 25m
00:10
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
15Apr2024
#01124
21:15
Gorakhpur Jn
13Apr2024
34h 10m
07:25
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
15Apr2024
22:30
Gorakhpur Jn
13Apr2024
30h 05m
04:35
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
15Apr2024

Important Details About Kushinagar Exp 22537:

Kushinagar Exp 22537 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kushinagar Exp 22537 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gorakhpur (GKP) at 17:45 and ends at Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 00:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Gorakhpur to Lokmanyatilak .

The average train speed of Kushinagar Exp 22537 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kushinagar Exp 22537 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gorakhpur
  2. Khalilabad
  3. Basti
  4. Babhnan
  5. Maskanwa
  6. Mankapur
  7. Gonda
  8. Barabanki
  9. Badshahnagar
  10. Aishbagh
  11. Unnao
  12. Kanpur Central
  13. Pokhrayan
  14. Kalpi
  15. Orai
  16. Ait
  17. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  18. Babina
  19. Lalitpur
  20. Bina
  21. Ganj Basoda
  22. Vidisha
  23. Bhopal
  24. Rani Kamalapati
  25. Mandi Dip
  26. Narmadapuram
  27. Itarsi
  28. Timarni
  29. Harda
  30. Khirkiya
  31. Khandwa Junction
  32. Nepanagar
  33. Burhanpur
  34. Raver
  35. Bhusaval
  36. Jalgaon
  37. Pachora
  38. Chalisgaon
  39. Nandgaon
  40. Manmad
  41. Nasik Road
  42. Kalyan
  43. Thane
  44. Lokmanyatilak

List of stations from where Kushinagar Exp 22537 passes during the journey:

Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Babhnan, Maskanwa, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Kalpi, Orai, Ait, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Babina, Lalitpur, Bina, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Mandi Dip, Narmadapuram, Itarsi, Timarni, Harda, Khirkiya, Khandwa Junction, Nepanagar, Burhanpur, Raver, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Pachora, Chalisgaon, Nandgaon, Manmad, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Thane, Lokmanyatilak,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Gorakhpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Thu Sat .

Q.Kushinagar Exp 22537 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kushinagar Exp 22537 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 30 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kushinagar Exp 22537?

Ans: Gorakhpur Kushinagar Exp 22537 operates from Gorakhpur (GKP) to Lokmanyatilak (LTT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Gorakhpur,Khalilabad,Basti,Babhnan,Maskanwa,Mankapur,Gonda,Barabanki,Badshahnagar,Aishbagh,Unnao,Kanpur Central,Pokhrayan,Kalpi,Orai,Ait,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Babina,Lalitpur,Bina,Ganj Basoda,Vidisha,Bhopal,Rani Kamalapati,Mandi Dip,Narmadapuram,Itarsi,Timarni,Harda,Khirkiya,Khandwa Junction,Nepanagar,Burhanpur,Raver,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Pachora,Chalisgaon,Nandgaon,Manmad,Nasik Road,Kalyan,Thane,Lokmanyatilak,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.