l

About Krishna Express 17406

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Krishna Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Adilabad Tirupati
3A:CC:SL:2S
1227 Km 24 hrs 35 mints

Krishna Express 17406 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Adilabad 1 Starts 21:05 00:00 1 0 kms
Kinwat 1 21:34 21:35 01:00 1 68 kms
Bodhadi Bujrug 1 21:45 21:46 01:00 1 90 kms
Saharsrakund 1 22:19 22:20 01:00 1 135 kms
Himayatnagar 1 22:34 22:35 01:00 1 157 kms
Bhokar 1 23:10 23:11 01:00 1 212 kms
Mudkhed 2 00:05 00:25 20:00 2 243 kms
Umri 2 00:39 00:40 01:00 1 263 kms
Dharmabad 2 01:14 01:15 01:00 1 293 kms
Basar 2 01:24 01:25 01:00 1 302 kms
Nizamabad 2 01:55 02:00 05:00 1 332 kms
Kamareddi 2 02:48 02:50 02:00 1 384 kms
Akanapet 2 03:19 03:20 01:00 1 410 kms
Mirzapalli 2 03:29 03:30 01:00 1 420 kms
Medchal 2 04:15 04:16 01:00 - 465 kms
Bolarum 2 04:39 04:40 01:00 1 478 kms
Malkajgiri 2 05:13 05:15 02:00 2 488 kms
Secunderabad 2 05:40 06:00 20:00 6 492 kms
Maula Ali 2 06:12 06:13 01:00 1 498 kms
Charlapalli 2 06:20 06:21 01:00 2 505 kms
Bhongir 06:42 06:43 - kms
Yadadri 06:48 06:49 - kms
Aler 07:01 07:02 - kms
Jangaon 07:16 07:17 - kms
Raghunathpalli 07:27 07:28 - kms
Ghanpur 07:41 07:42 - kms
Kazipet 08:10 08:12 - kms
Warangal 08:32 08:34 - kms
Nekonda 08:59 09:00 - kms
Kesamudram 09:11 09:12 - kms
Mahbubabad 09:23 09:24 - kms
Garla 09:35 09:36 - kms
Dornakal 09:44 09:45 - kms
Khammam 09:59 10:00 - kms
Bona Kalu 10:27 10:28 - kms
Madhira 10:47 10:48 - kms
Errupalem 10:59 11:00 - kms
Vijayawada 12:55 13:05 - kms
Peddavadiapudi 13:14 13:15 - kms
Duggirala 13:23 13:25 - kms
Tenali 2 13:33 13:35 02:00 3 873 kms
Tsunduru 2 13:44 13:45 01:00 -- 884 kms
Nidubrolu 2 13:54 13:55 01:00 -- 895 kms
Bapatla 2 14:13 14:15 02:00 -- 915 kms
Chirala 2 14:33 14:35 02:00 -- 930 kms
Vetapalemu 2 14:44 14:45 01:00 1 938 kms
Chinna Ganjam 2 14:53 14:55 02:00 2 951 kms
Ammanabrolu 2 15:04 15:05 01:00 2 965 kms
Ongole 2 15:28 15:30 02:00 3 980 kms
Tanguturu 2 15:48 15:50 02:00 1 998 kms
Singarayakonda 2 15:58 16:00 02:00 2 1008 kms
Kavali 2 16:48 16:50 02:00 3 1045 kms
Bitragunta 2 17:23 17:25 02:00 2 1062 kms
Nellore 2 18:03 18:05 02:00 3 1096 kms
Vedayapalem 2 18:13 18:15 02:00 2 1103 kms
Gudur 2 19:28 19:30 02:00 3 1134 kms
Venkatagiri 2 19:54 19:55 01:00 2 1170 kms
Sri Kalahasti 2 20:14 20:15 01:00 1 1194 kms
Renigunta 2 20:48 20:50 02:00 3 1217 kms
Tirupati 2 21:40 End 00:00 1 1227 kms

Important Details About Krishna Express 17406:

Krishna Express 17406 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Krishna Express 17406 generally passes through 60 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Adilabad (ADB) at 21:05 and ends at Tirupati (TPTY) at 21:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Adilabad to Tirupati .

The average train speed of Krishna Express 17406 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Krishna Express 17406 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Adilabad
  2. Kinwat
  3. Bodhadi Bujrug
  4. Saharsrakund
  5. Himayatnagar
  6. Bhokar
  7. Mudkhed
  8. Umri
  9. Dharmabad
  10. Basar
  11. Nizamabad
  12. Kamareddi
  13. Akanapet
  14. Mirzapalli
  15. Medchal
  16. Bolarum
  17. Malkajgiri
  18. Secunderabad
  19. Maula Ali
  20. Charlapalli
  21. Bhongir
  22. Yadadri
  23. Aler
  24. Jangaon
  25. Raghunathpalli
  26. Ghanpur
  27. Kazipet
  28. Warangal
  29. Nekonda
  30. Kesamudram
  31. Mahbubabad
  32. Garla
  33. Dornakal
  34. Khammam
  35. Bona Kalu
  36. Madhira
  37. Errupalem
  38. Vijayawada
  39. Peddavadiapudi
  40. Duggirala
  41. Tenali
  42. Tsunduru
  43. Nidubrolu
  44. Bapatla
  45. Chirala
  46. Vetapalemu
  47. Chinna Ganjam
  48. Ammanabrolu
  49. Ongole
  50. Tanguturu
  51. Singarayakonda
  52. Kavali
  53. Bitragunta
  54. Nellore
  55. Vedayapalem
  56. Gudur
  57. Venkatagiri
  58. Sri Kalahasti
  59. Renigunta
  60. Tirupati

List of stations from where Krishna Express 17406 passes during the journey:

Adilabad, Kinwat, Bodhadi Bujrug, Saharsrakund, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Maula Ali, Charlapalli, Bhongir, Yadadri, Aler, Jangaon, Raghunathpalli, Ghanpur, Kazipet, Warangal, Nekonda, Kesamudram, Mahbubabad, Garla, Dornakal, Khammam, Bona Kalu, Madhira, Errupalem, Vijayawada, Peddavadiapudi, Duggirala, Tenali, Tsunduru, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Vetapalemu, Chinna Ganjam, Ammanabrolu, Ongole, Tanguturu, Singarayakonda, Kavali, Bitragunta, Nellore, Vedayapalem, Gudur, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta, Tirupati,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Adilabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Krishna Express 17406 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Krishna Express 17406 passes through 60 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 24 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Krishna Express 17406?

Ans: Adilabad Krishna Express 17406 operates from Adilabad (ADB) to Tirupati (TPTY).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Adilabad,Kinwat,Bodhadi Bujrug,Saharsrakund,Himayatnagar,Bhokar,Mudkhed,Umri,Dharmabad,Basar,Nizamabad,Kamareddi,Akanapet,Mirzapalli,Medchal,Bolarum,Malkajgiri,Secunderabad,Maula Ali,Charlapalli,Bhongir,Yadadri,Aler,Jangaon,Raghunathpalli,Ghanpur,Kazipet,Warangal,Nekonda,Kesamudram,Mahbubabad,Garla,Dornakal,Khammam,Bona Kalu,Madhira,Errupalem,Vijayawada,Peddavadiapudi,Duggirala,Tenali,Tsunduru,Nidubrolu,Bapatla,Chirala,Vetapalemu,Chinna Ganjam,Ammanabrolu,Ongole,Tanguturu,Singarayakonda,Kavali,Bitragunta,Nellore,Vedayapalem,Gudur,Venkatagiri,Sri Kalahasti,Renigunta,Tirupati,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.