l

About Kkde Kurj Exp 11842

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kkde Kurj Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kurukshetra Khajuraho
1A:2A:3A:SL
823 Km 16 hrs 50 mints

Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kurukshetra 1 Starts 15:10 00:00 3 0 kms
Nilokheri 1 15:21 15:23 02:00 1 18 kms
Karnal 1 15:36 15:38 02:00 1 34 kms
Panipat 1 16:02 16:04 02:00 2 68 kms
Samalkha 1 16:17 16:19 02:00 1 85 kms
Sonipat 1 16:53 16:55 02:00 1 113 kms
Subzi Mandi 1 17:30 17:32 02:00 2 153 kms
New Delhi 1 18:05 18:20 15:00 4 157 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 18:31 18:33 02:00 4 165 kms
Faridabad 1 18:52 18:54 02:00 3 185 kms
Palwal 1 19:26 19:28 02:00 5 215 kms
Hodal 1 19:49 19:50 01:00 -- 245 kms
Kosi Kalan 1 20:02 20:04 02:00 2 257 kms
Chata 1 20:15 20:16 01:00 1 267 kms
Mathura 1 20:40 20:45 05:00 5 298 kms
Agra Cantt 1 21:35 21:40 05:00 1 352 kms
Dhaulpur 1 22:43 22:45 02:00 -- 404 kms
Gwalior 2 00:16 00:18 02:00 1 470 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 02:05 02:13 08:00 - 567 kms
Lalitpur 2 03:45 04:05 20:00 1 657 kms
Udaipura 2 04:30 04:32 02:00 1 689 kms
Tikamgarh 2 04:48 04:50 02:00 1 709 kms
Khargapur 2 05:19 05:21 02:00 1 745 kms
Ishanagar 2 05:39 05:41 02:00 1 767 kms
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur 2 06:00 06:02 02:00 1 792 kms
Khajuraho 2 08:00 End 00:00 1,2 823 kms

Important Details About Kkde Kurj Exp 11842:

Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 generally passes through 26 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kurukshetra (KKDE) at 15:10 and ends at Khajuraho (KURJ) at 08:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Kurukshetra to Khajuraho .

The average train speed of Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kurukshetra
  2. Nilokheri
  3. Karnal
  4. Panipat
  5. Samalkha
  6. Sonipat
  7. Subzi Mandi
  8. New Delhi
  9. Hazrat Nizamuddin
  10. Faridabad
  11. Palwal
  12. Hodal
  13. Kosi Kalan
  14. Chata
  15. Mathura
  16. Agra Cantt
  17. Dhaulpur
  18. Gwalior
  19. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  20. Lalitpur
  21. Udaipura
  22. Tikamgarh
  23. Khargapur
  24. Ishanagar
  25. Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
  26. Khajuraho

List of stations from where Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 passes during the journey:

Kurukshetra, Nilokheri, Karnal, Panipat, Samalkha, Sonipat, Subzi Mandi, New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Palwal, Hodal, Kosi Kalan, Chata, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Gwalior, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Lalitpur, Udaipura, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, Ishanagar, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur, Khajuraho,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kurukshetra station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 passes through 26 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kkde Kurj Exp 11842?

Ans: Kurukshetra Kkde Kurj Exp 11842 operates from Kurukshetra (KKDE) to Khajuraho (KURJ).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kurukshetra,Nilokheri,Karnal,Panipat,Samalkha,Sonipat,Subzi Mandi,New Delhi,Hazrat Nizamuddin,Faridabad,Palwal,Hodal,Kosi Kalan,Chata,Mathura,Agra Cantt,Dhaulpur,Gwalior,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Lalitpur,Udaipura,Tikamgarh,Khargapur,Ishanagar,Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur,Khajuraho,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.