l

About Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kcvl Sgnr Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:3E:SL
3321 Km 58 hrs 20 mints

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kochuveli 1 15:45 00:00 1 0 kms
Kayankulam 1 16:42 16:45 02:00 2,3 100 kms
Tiruvalla 1 17:43 17:45 01:00 2 129 kms
Ernakulam Town 1 18:32 18:35 05:00 1 217 kms
Thrisur 1 20:45 20:47 03:00 2 288 kms
Tirur 1 22:40 22:45 02:00 1 366 kms
Kannur 2 00:12 00:15 03:00 1 496 kms
Mangalore Junction 2 02:48 02:50 05:00 2 633 kms
Kundapura 2 05:56 05:58 02:00 -- 759 kms
Murdeshwar 2 06:50 06:52 02:00 1 849 kms
Madgaon Junction 2 08:10 08:12 10:00 2 1064 kms
Kudal 2 11:28 11:30 02:00 2 1203 kms
Mangaon 2 16:00 16:05 02:00 1 1641 kms
Vasai Road 2 21:15 21:20 05:00 6 1828 kms
Vapi 3 23:47 23:49 02:00 1 1950 kms
Ankleshwar 3 02:42 02:50 02:00 1 2092 kms
Ahmedabad 3 04:49 04:54 10:00 3 2271 kms
Abu Road 3 10:25 10:27 10:00 2 2457 kms
Marwar 3 12:30 12:32 05:00 1 2622 kms
Jodhpur 3 14:18 14:23 15:00 1,2 2725 kms
Nagaur 3 16:55 17:00 05:00 2 2887 kms
Bikaner 3 18:26 18:28 20:00 1 3002 kms
Suratgarh 3 20:40 20:42 05:00 -- 3184 kms
Shri Karanpur 4 00:12 00:14 02:00 1 3321 kms

Important Details About Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312:

Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kochuveli (KCVL) at 15:45 and ends at Shri Karanpur (SRW) at 00:12. Due to this specific reason, it takes 4 days to complete the expedition from Kochuveli to Shri Karanpur .

The average train speed of Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kochuveli
  2. Kayankulam
  3. Tiruvalla
  4. Ernakulam Town
  5. Thrisur
  6. Tirur
  7. Kannur
  8. Mangalore Junction
  9. Kundapura
  10. Murdeshwar
  11. Madgaon Junction
  12. Kudal
  13. Mangaon
  14. Vasai Road
  15. Vapi
  16. Ankleshwar
  17. Ahmedabad
  18. Abu Road
  19. Marwar
  20. Jodhpur
  21. Nagaur
  22. Bikaner
  23. Suratgarh
  24. Shri Karanpur

List of stations from where Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 passes during the journey:

Kochuveli, Kayankulam, Tiruvalla, Ernakulam Town, Thrisur, Tirur, Kannur, Mangalore Junction, Kundapura, Murdeshwar, Madgaon Junction, Kudal, Mangaon, Vasai Road, Vapi, Ankleshwar, Ahmedabad, Abu Road, Marwar, Jodhpur, Nagaur, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Shri Karanpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 58 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312?

Ans: Kcvl Sgnr Exp 16312 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kochuveli,Kayankulam,Tiruvalla,Ernakulam Town,Thrisur,Tirur,Kannur,Mangalore Junction,Kundapura,Murdeshwar,Madgaon Junction,Kudal,Mangaon,Vasai Road,Vapi,Ankleshwar,Ahmedabad,Abu Road,Marwar,Jodhpur,Nagaur,Bikaner,Suratgarh,Shri Karanpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.