l

About Kcvl Garibrath 12201

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kcvl Garibrath
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
3A:CC
1503 Km 27 hrs 40 mints

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 16:45 00:00 5 0 kms
Panvel 1 17:07 17:10 05:00 7 49 kms
Madgaon Junction 2 22:30 22:35 10:00 1 564 kms
Ankola 2 04:00 04:02 02:00 1 652 kms
Udupi 2 05:38 05:40 02:00 2 815 kms
Kasaragod 2 08:05 08:10 01:00 1 924 kms
Kozhikkode 2 09:57 10:00 03:00 3 1099 kms
Shoranur 2 11:59 12:00 05:00 4 1185 kms
Ernakulam Town 2 13:40 13:43 05:00 2 1290 kms
Changanasseri 2 16:22 16:25 01:00 - 1368 kms
Chengannur 2 16:54 16:55 02:00 1 1385 kms
Kollam 2 17:28 17:30 03:00 1 1503 kms

Important Details About Kcvl Garibrath 12201:

Kcvl Garibrath 12201 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kcvl Garibrath 12201 generally passes through 12 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 16:45 and ends at Kollam (QLN) at 17:28. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Kollam .

The average train speed of Kcvl Garibrath 12201 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kcvl Garibrath 12201 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Lokmanyatilak
  2. Panvel
  3. Madgaon Junction
  4. Ankola
  5. Udupi
  6. Kasaragod
  7. Kozhikkode
  8. Shoranur
  9. Ernakulam Town
  10. Changanasseri
  11. Chengannur
  12. Kollam

List of stations from where Kcvl Garibrath 12201 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Panvel, Madgaon Junction, Ankola, Udupi, Kasaragod, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Ernakulam Town, Changanasseri, Chengannur, Kollam,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Kcvl Garibrath 12201 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kcvl Garibrath 12201 passes through 12 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 27 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kcvl Garibrath 12201?

Ans: Kcvl Garibrath 12201 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Lokmanyatilak,Panvel,Madgaon Junction,Ankola,Udupi,Kasaragod,Kozhikkode,Shoranur,Ernakulam Town,Changanasseri,Chengannur,Kollam,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.