l

About Dbg Ltt Exp 11062

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Dbg Ltt Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jaynagar Lokmanyatilak
2A:3A:SL
1948 Km 35 hrs 15 mints

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jaynagar 1 Starts 13:10 00:00 - 0 kms
Madhubani 1 13:34 13:36 02:00 2 32 kms
Sakri 1 13:50 13:52 02:00 - 49 kms
Darbhanga 1 14:35 14:45 10:00 1 68 kms
Laheria Sarai 1 14:54 14:56 02:00 1,2 73 kms
Samastipur 1 15:55 16:20 25:00 5 106 kms
Dholi 1 16:41 16:43 02:00 2 133 kms
Muzaffarpur 1 17:15 17:20 05:00 3 158 kms
Bhagwanpur 1 17:50 17:52 02:00 2 192 kms
Hajipur 1 18:20 18:25 05:00 3 211 kms
Sonpur 1 18:33 18:35 02:00 3 217 kms
Dighwara 1 18:59 19:01 02:00 1 240 kms
Chhapra 1 20:05 20:15 10:00 1 271 kms
Suraimanpur 1 20:42 20:44 02:00 1 299 kms
Ballia 1 21:20 21:25 05:00 1 336 kms
Yusufpur 1 22:03 22:05 02:00 1 382 kms
Ghazipur City 1 22:30 22:35 05:00 2 401 kms
Aunrihar 1 23:08 23:10 02:00 2 441 kms
Sarnath 1 23:32 23:34 02:00 - 466 kms
Varanasi City 1 23:45 23:47 02:00 1 472 kms
Varanasi 2 00:05 00:15 10:00 1 476 kms
Bhulanpur 2 00:28 00:29 01:00 2 482 kms
Gyanpur Road 2 01:10 01:12 02:00 1 536 kms
Prayagraj Rambag 2 02:38 02:40 02:00 5 598 kms
Prayagraj 2 03:00 03:20 20:00 7,8 600 kms
Naini 2 03:40 03:41 01:00 3 608 kms
Manikpur 2 05:13 05:15 02:00 1 701 kms
Satna 2 06:20 06:25 05:00 1 778 kms
Maihar 2 06:53 06:55 02:00 2 813 kms
Katni 2 07:35 07:40 05:00 5 876 kms
Jabalpur 2 09:00 09:10 10:00 1,2 967 kms
Narsinghpur 2 10:18 10:20 02:00 2 1051 kms
Pipariya 2 11:18 11:20 02:00 2 1145 kms
Itarsi 2 12:50 13:00 10:00 5,6 1212 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 15:13 15:15 02:00 1 1396 kms
Burhanpur 2 16:08 16:10 02:00 1 1465 kms
Bhusaval 2 17:10 17:15 05:00 3,4 1519 kms
Jalgaon 2 17:43 17:45 02:00 2 1543 kms
Manmad 2 19:55 20:00 05:00 3 1703 kms
Nasik Road 2 20:52 20:55 03:00 3 1776 kms
Kalyan 2 23:17 23:20 03:00 5 1910 kms
Thane 2 23:50 23:52 02:00 8 1930 kms
Lokmanyatilak 3 00:25 End 00:00 5 1948 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Jaynagar
#11062
13:10
Jaynagar
22May2024
35h 15m
00:25
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
24May2024

Important Details About Dbg Ltt Exp 11062:

Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 generally passes through 43 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jaynagar (JYG) at 13:10 and ends at Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 00:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Jaynagar to Lokmanyatilak .

The average train speed of Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jaynagar
  2. Madhubani
  3. Sakri
  4. Darbhanga
  5. Laheria Sarai
  6. Samastipur
  7. Dholi
  8. Muzaffarpur
  9. Bhagwanpur
  10. Hajipur
  11. Sonpur
  12. Dighwara
  13. Chhapra
  14. Suraimanpur
  15. Ballia
  16. Yusufpur
  17. Ghazipur City
  18. Aunrihar
  19. Sarnath
  20. Varanasi City
  21. Varanasi
  22. Bhulanpur
  23. Gyanpur Road
  24. Prayagraj Rambag
  25. Prayagraj
  26. Naini
  27. Manikpur
  28. Satna
  29. Maihar
  30. Katni
  31. Jabalpur
  32. Narsinghpur
  33. Pipariya
  34. Itarsi
  35. Khandwa Junction
  36. Burhanpur
  37. Bhusaval
  38. Jalgaon
  39. Manmad
  40. Nasik Road
  41. Kalyan
  42. Thane
  43. Lokmanyatilak

List of stations from where Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 passes during the journey:

Jaynagar, Madhubani, Sakri, Darbhanga, Laheria Sarai, Samastipur, Dholi, Muzaffarpur, Bhagwanpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Dighwara, Chhapra, Suraimanpur, Ballia, Yusufpur, Ghazipur City, Aunrihar, Sarnath, Varanasi City, Varanasi, Bhulanpur, Gyanpur Road, Prayagraj Rambag, Prayagraj, Naini, Manikpur, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Thane, Lokmanyatilak,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jaynagar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 passes through 43 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 35 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Dbg Ltt Exp 11062?

Ans: Jaynagar Dbg Ltt Exp 11062 operates from Jaynagar (JYG) to Lokmanyatilak (LTT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jaynagar,Madhubani,Sakri,Darbhanga,Laheria Sarai,Samastipur,Dholi,Muzaffarpur,Bhagwanpur,Hajipur,Sonpur,Dighwara,Chhapra,Suraimanpur,Ballia,Yusufpur,Ghazipur City,Aunrihar,Sarnath,Varanasi City,Varanasi,Bhulanpur,Gyanpur Road,Prayagraj Rambag,Prayagraj,Naini,Manikpur,Satna,Maihar,Katni,Jabalpur,Narsinghpur,Pipariya,Itarsi,Khandwa Junction,Burhanpur,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Manmad,Nasik Road,Kalyan,Thane,Lokmanyatilak,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.