l

About Jp Mysore Exp 12976

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jp Mysore Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jaipur Mysore
1A:2A:3A:3E:CC:SL
2479 Km 44 hrs 25 mints

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jaipur 1 Starts 19:35 00:00 4 0 kms
Durgapura 1 19:44 19:47 03:00 1 8 kms
Sawai Madhopur 1 21:25 21:40 15:00 2 132 kms
Kota 1 22:50 23:00 10:00 2 240 kms
Ramganj Mandi 1 23:43 23:45 02:00 - 312 kms
Bhawani Mandi 2 00:03 00:05 02:00 1 340 kms
Shamgarh 2 00:33 00:35 02:00 1 373 kms
Chau Mahla 2 01:03 01:05 02:00 - 402 kms
Vikramgarh Alot 2 01:43 01:45 02:00 1 425 kms
Nagda 2 02:55 03:10 15:00 3 465 kms
Ujjain 2 04:05 04:15 10:00 1 519 kms
Berchha 2 05:05 05:07 02:00 1 580 kms
Shujalpur 2 05:42 05:44 02:00 2 623 kms
Sehore 2 06:14 06:16 02:00 2 664 kms
Sant Hirdaram Nagar 2 06:55 06:57 02:00 2 693 kms
Bhopal 2 07:15 07:20 05:00 3 703 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 07:35 07:37 02:00 4 709 kms
Narmadapuram 2 08:33 08:35 02:00 2 777 kms
Itarsi 2 09:15 09:20 05:00 2,3 795 kms
Betul 2 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 901 kms
Pandhurna 2 12:09 12:10 01:00 1 988 kms
Nagpur 2 14:10 14:15 05:00 2 1092 kms
Sevagram 2 15:08 15:10 02:00 2 1168 kms
Chandrapur 2 16:48 16:50 02:00 1 1289 kms
Balharshah 2 17:50 17:55 05:00 2 1303 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 18:39 18:40 01:00 2 1372 kms
Belampalli 2 19:04 19:05 01:00 2 1411 kms
Mancheral 2 19:19 19:20 01:00 2 1431 kms
Kazipet 2 20:53 20:55 02:00 3 1537 kms
Kacheguda 3 00:00 00:10 10:00 2,3 1675 kms
Mahbubnagar 3 01:43 01:45 02:00 2 1780 kms
Gadwal 3 02:59 03:00 01:00 -- 1855 kms
Kurnool City 3 04:08 04:10 02:00 2 1911 kms
Dhone 3 05:30 05:35 05:00 2 1964 kms
Guntakal 3 06:55 07:05 10:00 4 2033 kms
Anantapur 3 08:28 08:30 02:00 1 2119 kms
Dharmavaram 3 09:15 09:20 05:00 1 2152 kms
Hindupur 3 10:15 10:16 01:00 2 2231 kms
Bangalore Cant 3 12:28 12:30 02:00 1 2337 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 3 12:55 13:15 20:00 5 2341 kms
Mandya 3 14:28 14:30 02:00 2 2434 kms
Mysore 3 16:00 End 00:00 4 2479 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Jaipur
#12976
19:35
Jaipur
22May2024
44h 25m
16:00
Mysuru Jn
25May2024

Important Details About Jp Mysore Exp 12976:

Jp Mysore Exp 12976 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jp Mysore Exp 12976 generally passes through 42 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jaipur (JP) at 19:35 and ends at Mysore (MYS) at 16:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Jaipur to Mysore .

The average train speed of Jp Mysore Exp 12976 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jp Mysore Exp 12976 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jaipur
  2. Durgapura
  3. Sawai Madhopur
  4. Kota
  5. Ramganj Mandi
  6. Bhawani Mandi
  7. Shamgarh
  8. Chau Mahla
  9. Vikramgarh Alot
  10. Nagda
  11. Ujjain
  12. Berchha
  13. Shujalpur
  14. Sehore
  15. Sant Hirdaram Nagar
  16. Bhopal
  17. Rani Kamalapati
  18. Narmadapuram
  19. Itarsi
  20. Betul
  21. Pandhurna
  22. Nagpur
  23. Sevagram
  24. Chandrapur
  25. Balharshah
  26. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  27. Belampalli
  28. Mancheral
  29. Kazipet
  30. Kacheguda
  31. Mahbubnagar
  32. Gadwal
  33. Kurnool City
  34. Dhone
  35. Guntakal
  36. Anantapur
  37. Dharmavaram
  38. Hindupur
  39. Bangalore Cant
  40. Ksr Bengaluru
  41. Mandya
  42. Mysore

List of stations from where Jp Mysore Exp 12976 passes during the journey:

Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Shamgarh, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Nagda, Ujjain, Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Narmadapuram, Itarsi, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Kazipet, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Bangalore Cant, Ksr Bengaluru, Mandya, Mysore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jaipur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Wed .

Q.Jp Mysore Exp 12976 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jp Mysore Exp 12976 passes through 42 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 44 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jp Mysore Exp 12976?

Ans: Jaipur Jp Mysore Exp 12976 operates from Jaipur (JP) to Mysore (MYS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jaipur,Durgapura,Sawai Madhopur,Kota,Ramganj Mandi,Bhawani Mandi,Shamgarh,Chau Mahla,Vikramgarh Alot,Nagda,Ujjain,Berchha,Shujalpur,Sehore,Sant Hirdaram Nagar,Bhopal,Rani Kamalapati,Narmadapuram,Itarsi,Betul,Pandhurna,Nagpur,Sevagram,Chandrapur,Balharshah,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Belampalli,Mancheral,Kazipet,Kacheguda,Mahbubnagar,Gadwal,Kurnool City,Dhone,Guntakal,Anantapur,Dharmavaram,Hindupur,Bangalore Cant,Ksr Bengaluru,Mandya,Mysore,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.