l

About Jbp Somnath Exp 11466

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jbp Somnath Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jabalpur Veraval
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1552 Km 28 hrs 45 mints

Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jabalpur 1 Starts 12:40 00:00 6 0 kms
Katni Murwara 1 13:45 13:50 05:00 -- 92 kms
Damoh 1 15:15 15:20 05:00 1 201 kms
Patharia 1 15:43 15:45 02:00 1 228 kms
Saugor 1 16:25 16:30 05:00 2 278 kms
Khurai 1 17:13 17:15 02:00 1 331 kms
Bina 1 17:45 17:50 05:00 1 353 kms
Mandi Bamora 1 18:07 18:09 02:00 -- 370 kms
Ganj Basoda 1 18:28 18:30 02:00 -- 398 kms
Vidisha 1 18:55 18:57 02:00 2 438 kms
Bhopal 1 19:55 20:10 15:00 4 491 kms
Sant Hirdaram Nagar 1 20:45 20:47 02:00 1 501 kms
Sehore 1 21:01 21:03 02:00 1 530 kms
Parbati 1 21:19 21:20 01:00 3 544 kms
Kalapipal 1 21:34 21:35 01:00 2 559 kms
Shujalpur 1 21:47 21:49 02:00 1 572 kms
Akodia 1 22:02 22:03 01:00 2 585 kms
Kali Sindh 1 22:21 22:22 01:00 2 603 kms
Berchha 1 22:33 22:35 02:00 2 615 kms
Maksi Junction 1 22:52 22:54 02:00 2 634 kms
Ujjain 1 23:45 23:55 10:00 1 675 kms
Nagda 2 01:00 01:05 05:00 -- 730 kms
Khachrod 2 01:15 01:17 02:00 1 743 kms
Ratlam 2 01:45 01:55 10:00 4 771 kms
Meghnagar 2 02:56 02:58 02:00 2 851 kms
Dahod 2 03:22 03:24 02:00 2 884 kms
Godhra 2 04:50 04:52 02:00 1 959 kms
Derol 2 05:11 05:13 02:00 2 982 kms
Chhayapuri 2 05:43 05:48 05:00 1 1025 kms
Anand 2 06:27 06:29 02:00 3 1057 kms
Nadiad 2 06:43 06:45 02:00 2 1075 kms
Mahemadavad Kheda Road 2 06:58 07:00 02:00 3 1093 kms
Maninagar 2 07:33 07:35 02:00 1 1118 kms
Ahmedabad 2 08:10 08:20 10:00 1 1121 kms
Chandlodiya 2 08:37 08:39 02:00 1 1132 kms
Viramgam 2 09:22 09:24 02:00 1 1186 kms
Surendranagar 2 10:31 10:33 02:00 1 1251 kms
Than 2 11:08 11:10 02:00 1 1299 kms
Wankaner 2 11:34 11:39 05:00 3 1326 kms
Rajkot 2 12:31 12:36 05:00 1 1368 kms
Bhakti Nagar 2 12:56 12:58 02:00 1 1374 kms
Gondal 2 13:30 13:31 01:00 1 1409 kms
Virpur 2 13:49 13:50 01:00 1 1425 kms
Jetalsar 2 14:10 14:15 05:00 2 1445 kms
Junagadh 2 14:44 14:46 02:00 1 1471 kms
Keshod 2 15:20 15:21 01:00 1 1506 kms
Maliya Hatina 2 15:40 15:41 01:00 1 1522 kms
Veraval 2 17:25 End 31:00 1 1552 kms

Important Details About Jbp Somnath Exp 11466:

Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 generally passes through 48 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jabalpur (JBP) at 12:40 and ends at Veraval (VRL) at 17:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jabalpur to Veraval .

The average train speed of Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jabalpur
  2. Katni Murwara
  3. Damoh
  4. Patharia
  5. Saugor
  6. Khurai
  7. Bina
  8. Mandi Bamora
  9. Ganj Basoda
  10. Vidisha
  11. Bhopal
  12. Sant Hirdaram Nagar
  13. Sehore
  14. Parbati
  15. Kalapipal
  16. Shujalpur
  17. Akodia
  18. Kali Sindh
  19. Berchha
  20. Maksi Junction
  21. Ujjain
  22. Nagda
  23. Khachrod
  24. Ratlam
  25. Meghnagar
  26. Dahod
  27. Godhra
  28. Derol
  29. Chhayapuri
  30. Anand
  31. Nadiad
  32. Mahemadavad Kheda Road
  33. Maninagar
  34. Ahmedabad
  35. Chandlodiya
  36. Viramgam
  37. Surendranagar
  38. Than
  39. Wankaner
  40. Rajkot
  41. Bhakti Nagar
  42. Gondal
  43. Virpur
  44. Jetalsar
  45. Junagadh
  46. Keshod
  47. Maliya Hatina
  48. Veraval

List of stations from where Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 passes during the journey:

Jabalpur, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Patharia, Saugor, Khurai, Bina, Mandi Bamora, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sehore, Parbati, Kalapipal, Shujalpur, Akodia, Kali Sindh, Berchha, Maksi Junction, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Derol, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Chandlodiya, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Than, Wankaner, Rajkot, Bhakti Nagar, Gondal, Virpur, Jetalsar, Junagadh, Keshod, Maliya Hatina, Veraval,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jabalpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 passes through 48 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 28 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jbp Somnath Exp 11466?

Ans: Jabalpur Jbp Somnath Exp 11466 operates from Jabalpur (JBP) to Veraval (VRL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jabalpur,Katni Murwara,Damoh,Patharia,Saugor,Khurai,Bina,Mandi Bamora,Ganj Basoda,Vidisha,Bhopal,Sant Hirdaram Nagar,Sehore,Parbati,Kalapipal,Shujalpur,Akodia,Kali Sindh,Berchha,Maksi Junction,Ujjain,Nagda,Khachrod,Ratlam,Meghnagar,Dahod,Godhra,Derol,Chhayapuri,Anand,Nadiad,Mahemadavad Kheda Road,Maninagar,Ahmedabad,Chandlodiya,Viramgam,Surendranagar,Than,Wankaner,Rajkot,Bhakti Nagar,Gondal,Virpur,Jetalsar,Junagadh,Keshod,Maliya Hatina,Veraval,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.