l

About Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jbp Nzm Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
1A:2A:3A:SL
1032 Km 18 hrs 15 mints

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jabalpur 1 Starts 17:45 00:00 1 0 kms
Madan Mahal 1 17:53 17:55 02:00 1 3 kms
Sridham 1 18:23 18:25 02:00 3 53 kms
Narsinghpur 1 18:53 18:55 02:00 2 84 kms
Kareli 1 19:08 19:10 02:00 2 100 kms
Gadarwara 1 19:28 19:30 02:00 2 129 kms
Pipariya 1 20:06 20:08 02:00 2 178 kms
Sohagpur 1 20:20 20:22 02:00 - 196 kms
Itarsi 1 21:20 21:30 10:00 3 244 kms
Narmadapuram 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 1 263 kms
Rani Kamalapati 1 23:30 23:35 05:00 - 330 kms
Bhopal 1 23:50 23:55 05:00 2 336 kms
Vidisha 2 00:33 00:35 02:00 1 390 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 01:04 01:05 01:00 1 429 kms
Bina 2 01:58 02:00 02:00 3 475 kms
Lalitpur 2 02:42 02:44 02:00 3 538 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 04:15 04:20 05:00 5 628 kms
Datia 2 04:42 04:44 02:00 1 653 kms
Dabra 2 05:06 05:08 02:00 - 683 kms
Gwalior 2 06:48 06:50 02:00 2 726 kms
Morena 2 07:25 07:27 02:00 2,3 764 kms
Dhaulpur 2 08:00 08:02 02:00 1 791 kms
Agra Cantt 2 08:50 08:55 05:00 3 844 kms
Mathura 2 09:37 09:42 05:00 2 898 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 12:00 End 00:00 6 1032 kms

Important Details About Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192:

Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jabalpur (JBP) at 17:45 and ends at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 12:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin .

The average train speed of Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Sridham
  2. Narsinghpur
  3. Kareli
  4. Gadarwara
  5. Pipariya

List of stations from where Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 passes during the journey:

Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Sohagpur, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jabalpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 18 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192?

Ans: Jabalpur Jbp Nzm Sf Exp 12192 operates from Jabalpur (JBP) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Madan Mahal, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.