l

About Indb Kcvl Exp 20932

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Indb Kcvl Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Indore Kochuveli
2A:3A:3E:SL
2594 Km 41 hrs 10 mints

Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Indore 1 Starts 21:40 00:00 4 0 kms
Dewas 1 22:12 22:14 02:00 1 39 kms
Ujjain 1 23:05 23:10 05:00 3,4 80 kms
Nagda 2 00:05 00:07 02:00 2 135 kms
Ratlam 2 00:45 00:50 05:00 4 176 kms
Dahod 2 02:14 02:16 02:00 2 289 kms
Vadodara 2 04:58 05:08 10:00 - 438 kms
Surat 2 06:57 07:02 05:00 2 567 kms
Vapi 2 08:17 08:19 02:00 2 659 kms
Boisar 2 09:06 09:08 02:00 3 730 kms
Vasai Road 2 10:00 10:05 05:00 7 782 kms
Panvel 2 11:25 11:30 05:00 7 849 kms
Chiplun 2 14:28 14:30 02:00 1 1105 kms
Ratnagiri 2 16:00 16:05 05:00 2 1211 kms
Kudal 2 18:40 18:42 02:00 1 1406 kms
Thivim 2 19:28 19:30 02:00 1 1481 kms
Madgaon Junction 2 21:15 21:25 10:00 1 1545 kms
Karwar 2 22:20 22:22 02:00 2 1627 kms
Udupi 3 01:10 01:12 02:00 2 1895 kms
Mangalore Junction 3 03:05 03:10 05:00 1,2 1976 kms
Kasaragod 3 03:49 03:50 01:00 1 2027 kms
Kannur 3 04:57 05:00 03:00 3 2113 kms
Kozhikkode 3 06:15 06:20 05:00 1 2202 kms
Shoranur 3 07:55 08:00 05:00 3 2288 kms
Thrisur 3 09:02 09:05 03:00 1 2321 kms
Aluva 3 09:55 09:57 02:00 1 2376 kms
Ernakulam 3 10:25 10:30 05:00 1 2395 kms
Alappuzha 3 11:27 11:30 03:00 - 2452 kms
Kayankulam 3 12:10 12:12 02:00 2 2495 kms
Kollam 3 12:57 13:00 03:00 1 2536 kms
Kochuveli 3 14:50 End 00:00 1 2594 kms

Important Details About Indb Kcvl Exp 20932:

Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 generally passes through 31 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Indore (INDB) at 21:40 and ends at Kochuveli (KCVL) at 14:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Indore to Kochuveli .

The average train speed of Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Indore
  2. Dewas
  3. Ujjain
  4. Nagda
  5. Ratlam
  6. Dahod
  7. Vadodara
  8. Surat
  9. Vapi
  10. Boisar
  11. Vasai Road
  12. Panvel
  13. Chiplun
  14. Ratnagiri
  15. Kudal
  16. Thivim
  17. Madgaon Junction
  18. Karwar
  19. Udupi
  20. Mangalore Junction
  21. Kasaragod
  22. Kannur
  23. Kozhikkode
  24. Shoranur
  25. Thrisur
  26. Aluva
  27. Ernakulam
  28. Alappuzha
  29. Kayankulam
  30. Kollam
  31. Kochuveli

List of stations from where Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 passes during the journey:

Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Thivim, Madgaon Junction, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam, Kollam, Kochuveli,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Indore station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 passes through 31 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 41 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Indb Kcvl Exp 20932?

Ans: Indore Indb Kcvl Exp 20932 operates from Indore (INDB) to Kochuveli (KCVL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Indore,Dewas,Ujjain,Nagda,Ratlam,Dahod,Vadodara,Surat,Vapi,Boisar,Vasai Road,Panvel,Chiplun,Ratnagiri,Kudal,Thivim,Madgaon Junction,Karwar,Udupi,Mangalore Junction,Kasaragod,Kannur,Kozhikkode,Shoranur,Thrisur,Aluva,Ernakulam,Alappuzha,Kayankulam,Kollam,Kochuveli,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.