l

About Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hwh Adi Suf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Howrah Ahmedabad
2A:3A:SL
2088 Km 36 hrs 55 mints

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Howrah 1 Starts 23:10 00:00 22 0 kms
Kharagpur 2 00:53 00:58 05:00 3 116 kms
Tatanagar 2 02:55 03:00 05:00 3 250 kms
Chakaradharpur 2 03:46 03:53 07:00 1 312 kms
Rourkela 2 05:17 05:25 08:00 3 413 kms
Raj Gangpur 2 05:53 05:55 02:00 1 443 kms
Bamra 2 06:23 06:24 01:00 1 478 kms
Jharsuguda 2 07:35 07:37 02:00 1 515 kms
Brajrajnagar 2 07:49 07:51 02:00 -- 526 kms
Belpahar 2 08:00 08:02 02:00 -- 535 kms
Raigarh 2 08:43 08:48 05:00 2 586 kms
Kharsia 2 09:11 09:13 02:00 2 620 kms
Baradwar 2 09:35 09:37 02:00 2 651 kms
Champa 2 09:57 10:02 05:00 2 666 kms
Janjgir Naila 2 10:11 10:13 02:00 -- 677 kms
Akaltara 2 10:25 10:27 02:00 2 692 kms
Bilaspur 2 11:40 11:55 15:00 5 719 kms
Bhatapara 2 12:33 12:35 02:00 2 765 kms
Tilda 2 12:54 12:56 02:00 -- 791 kms
Raipur 2 13:35 13:40 05:00 1 829 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 2 14:06 14:08 02:00 2 857 kms
Durg 2 14:35 14:40 05:00 2 866 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 14:59 15:01 02:00 2 897 kms
Dongargarh 2 15:24 15:26 02:00 2 928 kms
Amgaon 2 16:10 16:12 02:00 2 979 kms
Gondia 2 16:40 16:45 05:00 3 1001 kms
Tirora 2 17:04 17:06 02:00 2 1031 kms
Tumsar Road 2 17:22 17:24 02:00 1 1051 kms
Bhandara Road 2 17:38 17:40 02:00 2 1069 kms
Kamptee 2 18:14 18:16 02:00 2 1117 kms
Nagpur 2 18:55 19:00 05:00 3 1131 kms
Wardha 2 19:58 20:00 02:00 2 1210 kms
Dhamangaon 2 20:39 20:40 01:00 1 1260 kms
Chandur 2 20:54 20:55 01:00 1 1276 kms
Badnera 2 21:58 22:00 02:00 1 1305 kms
Murtajapur 2 22:28 22:30 02:00 1 1346 kms
Akola 2 23:00 23:05 05:00 1 1384 kms
Shegaon 2 23:29 23:30 01:00 1 1421 kms
Nandura 3 00:01 00:03 02:00 1 1446 kms
Malkapur 3 00:33 00:35 02:00 1 1474 kms
Bhusaval 3 01:55 02:00 05:00 4 1524 kms
Jalgaon 3 02:22 02:25 03:00 2 1548 kms
Dharangaon 3 03:03 03:05 02:00 1 1578 kms
Amalner 3 03:24 03:27 03:00 1 1603 kms
Sindkheda 3 04:02 04:03 01:00 1 1645 kms
Dondaicha 3 04:20 04:23 03:00 1 1664 kms
Nandurbar 3 04:55 05:05 10:00 1 1699 kms
Navapur 3 05:50 05:55 05:00 1 1756 kms
Vyara 3 06:34 06:36 02:00 1 1798 kms
Madhi 3 06:49 06:51 02:00 1 1813 kms
Bardoli 3 07:04 07:06 02:00 1 1828 kms
Udhna 3 07:39 07:41 02:00 1 1855 kms
Surat 3 07:55 08:00 05:00 1 1859 kms
Bharuch 3 08:39 08:41 02:00 3 1918 kms
Vadodara 3 09:34 09:39 05:00 3 1988 kms
Anand 3 10:10 10:12 02:00 3 2024 kms
Nadiad 3 10:34 10:36 02:00 2 2042 kms
Maninagar 3 11:38 11:40 02:00 1 2084 kms
Ahmedabad 3 12:05 End 00:00 5,8 2088 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Howrah
20:30
Shalimar
20Feb2024
33h 35m
06:05
Ahmedabad Jn
22Feb2024
23:10
Howrah Jn
20Feb2024
36h 55m
12:05
Ahmedabad Jn
23Feb2024

Important Details About Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834:

Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 generally passes through 59 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Howrah (HWH) at 23:10 and ends at Ahmedabad (ADI) at 12:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Howrah to Ahmedabad .

The average train speed of Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Tatanagar
  2. Chakaradharpur
  3. Rourkela
  4. Raj Gangpur
  5. Bamra

List of stations from where Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 passes during the journey:

Howrah, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Raj Gangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda, Brajrajnagar, Belpahar, Raigarh, Kharsia, Baradwar, Champa, Janjgir Naila, Akaltara, Bilaspur, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Amgaon, Gondia, Tirora, Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Kamptee, Nagpur, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Sindkheda, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Madhi, Bardoli, Udhna, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Maninagar, Ahmedabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Howrah station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue .

Q.Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 passes through 59 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 36 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834?

Ans: Howrah Hwh Adi Suf Exp 12834 operates from Howrah (HWH) to Ahmedabad (ADI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Raj Gangpur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.