l

About Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hte Ypr Suf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Hatia Smvt Bengaluru
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1886 Km 33 hrs 5 mints

Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Hatia 1 Starts 18:20 00:00 1 0 kms
Bano 1 19:31 19:32 01:00 - 93 kms
Rourkela 1 20:45 20:50 05:00 1 167 kms
Jharsuguda 1 22:30 22:35 05:00 1 269 kms
Sambalpur 1 23:25 23:35 10:00 -- 317 kms
Bargarh Road 2 00:16 00:18 02:00 -- 360 kms
Balangir 2 01:10 01:15 05:00 -- 435 kms
Titlagarh 2 02:20 02:30 10:00 -- 499 kms
Kesinga 2 02:45 02:47 02:00 1 512 kms
Rayagada 2 05:15 05:20 05:00 1 638 kms
Parvatipuram Tn 2 05:58 06:00 02:00 -- 683 kms
Bobbili 2 06:23 06:25 02:00 - 709 kms
Vizianagram 2 07:15 07:20 05:00 -- 762 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 08:35 08:55 20:00 7 823 kms
Samalkot 2 11:03 11:05 02:00 3 974 kms
Rajamundry 2 11:48 11:50 02:00 1 1024 kms
Vijayawada 2 14:40 14:50 10:00 1 1173 kms
Nellore 2 18:28 18:30 02:00 3 1427 kms
Gudur 2 19:03 19:05 02:00 1 1466 kms
Renigunta 2 20:30 20:35 05:00 -- 1549 kms
Tirupati 2 20:58 21:00 02:00 3 1559 kms
Chittoor 2 21:59 22:00 01:00 3 1630 kms
Katpadi 2 23:05 23:10 05:00 3,5 1663 kms
Jolarpettai 3 00:28 00:30 02:00 -- 1747 kms
Krishnarajapurm 3 02:25 02:27 02:00 3 1881 kms
Smvt Bengaluru 3 03:25 End 00:00 - 1886 kms

Important Details About Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835:

Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 generally passes through 26 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Hatia (HTE) at 18:20 and ends at Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 03:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Hatia to Smvt Bengaluru .

The average train speed of Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Hatia
  2. Bano
  3. Rourkela
  4. Jharsuguda
  5. Sambalpur
  6. Bargarh Road
  7. Balangir
  8. Titlagarh
  9. Kesinga
  10. Rayagada
  11. Parvatipuram Tn
  12. Bobbili
  13. Vizianagram
  14. Visakhapatnam
  15. Samalkot
  16. Rajamundry
  17. Vijayawada
  18. Nellore
  19. Gudur
  20. Renigunta
  21. Tirupati
  22. Chittoor
  23. Katpadi
  24. Jolarpettai
  25. Krishnarajapurm
  26. Smvt Bengaluru

List of stations from where Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 passes during the journey:

Hatia, Bano, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rayagada, Parvatipuram Tn, Bobbili, Vizianagram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapurm, Smvt Bengaluru,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Hatia station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 passes through 26 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 33 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835?

Ans: Hatia Hte Ypr Suf Exp 12835 operates from Hatia (HTE) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Hatia,Bano,Rourkela,Jharsuguda,Sambalpur,Bargarh Road,Balangir,Titlagarh,Kesinga,Rayagada,Parvatipuram Tn,Bobbili,Vizianagram,Visakhapatnam,Samalkot,Rajamundry,Vijayawada,Nellore,Gudur,Renigunta,Tirupati,Chittoor,Katpadi,Jolarpettai,Krishnarajapurm,Smvt Bengaluru,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.