l

About Godavari Expres 12727

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Godavari Expres
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Visakhapatnam Hyderabad
1A:2A:3A:SL
708 Km 12 hrs 55 mints

Godavari Expres 12727 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Visakhapatnam 1 Starts 17:20 00:00 8 0 kms
Duvvada 1 17:48 17:50 02:00 1 17 kms
Anakapalle 1 18:03 18:05 02:00 2 33 kms
Elamanchili 1 18:23 18:25 02:00 2 57 kms
Narsipatnam Rd 1 18:38 18:40 02:00 1 75 kms
Tuni 1 18:53 18:55 02:00 1 97 kms
Annavaram 1 19:13 19:15 02:00 1 114 kms
Pithapuram 1 19:33 19:35 02:00 2 138 kms
Samalkot 1 19:53 19:55 02:00 3 151 kms
Anaparti 1 20:13 20:15 02:00 2 177 kms
Rajamundry 1 20:43 20:45 02:00 1 201 kms
Nidadavolu 1 21:13 21:15 02:00 2 223 kms
Tadepalligudem 1 21:28 21:30 02:00 2 243 kms
Eluru 1 22:13 22:15 02:00 3 291 kms
Vijayawada 1 23:30 23:45 15:00 6,7 350 kms
Khammam 2 01:11 01:12 01:00 2 449 kms
Mahbubabad 2 01:49 01:50 01:00 2 497 kms
Warangal 2 02:38 02:40 02:00 2 557 kms
Kazipet 2 02:55 02:57 02:00 3 567 kms
Secunderabad 2 05:10 05:15 05:00 9 699 kms
Hyderabad 2 06:15 End 00:00 5 708 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Visakhapatnam
06:20
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
13h 20m
19:40
Lingampalli
27May2024
14:35
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
08h 45m
23:20
Secunderabad Jn
27May2024
16:30
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
15h 00m
07:30
Secunderabad Jn
27May2024
17:20
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
12h 55m
06:15
Hyderabad - All Stations
27May2024
#12861
18:40
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
12h 05m
06:45
Kacheguda Hyderabad
27May2024
19:00
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
12h 10m
07:10
Secunderabad Jn
27May2024
19:50
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
10h 35m
06:25
Secunderabad Jn
27May2024
#20809
20:00
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
11h 35m
07:35
Secunderabad Jn
27May2024
#12739
20:40
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
11h 40m
08:20
Secunderabad Jn
27May2024
22:20
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
13h 19m
11:39
Lingampalli
27May2024
#12703
22:35
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
11h 55m
10:30
Secunderabad Jn
27May2024
23:20
Visakhapatnam
26May2024
14h 04m
13:24
Lingampalli
27May2024

Important Details About Godavari Expres 12727:

Godavari Expres 12727 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Godavari Expres 12727 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 17:20 and ends at Hyderabad (HYB) at 06:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad .

The average train speed of Godavari Expres 12727 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Godavari Expres 12727 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Visakhapatnam
  2. Duvvada
  3. Anakapalle
  4. Elamanchili
  5. Narsipatnam Rd
  6. Tuni
  7. Annavaram
  8. Pithapuram
  9. Samalkot
  10. Anaparti
  11. Rajamundry
  12. Nidadavolu
  13. Tadepalligudem
  14. Eluru
  15. Vijayawada
  16. Khammam
  17. Mahbubabad
  18. Warangal
  19. Kazipet
  20. Secunderabad
  21. Hyderabad

List of stations from where Godavari Expres 12727 passes during the journey:

Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Elamanchili, Narsipatnam Rd, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Anaparti, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Secunderabad, Hyderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Visakhapatnam station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Godavari Expres 12727 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Godavari Expres 12727 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 12 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Godavari Expres 12727?

Ans: Visakhapatnam Godavari Expres 12727 operates from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Hyderabad (HYB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Visakhapatnam,Duvvada,Anakapalle,Elamanchili,Narsipatnam Rd,Tuni,Annavaram,Pithapuram,Samalkot,Anaparti,Rajamundry,Nidadavolu,Tadepalligudem,Eluru,Vijayawada,Khammam,Mahbubabad,Warangal,Kazipet,Secunderabad,Hyderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.