l

About Godan Express 11055

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Godan Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lokmanyatilak Gorakhpur
2A:3A:SL
1726 Km 33 hrs 40 mints

Godan Express 11055 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 Starts 10:55 00:00 3 0 kms
Thane 1 11:13 11:15 02:00 7 17 kms
Kalyan 1 11:37 11:40 03:00 4 35 kms
Nasik Road 1 14:25 14:30 05:00 2 167 kms
Bhusaval 1 17:35 17:40 05:00 2 424 kms
Itarsi 1 22:00 22:10 10:00 4 731 kms
Jabalpur 2 01:00 01:10 10:00 5 975 kms
Maihar 03:15 03:20 - kms
Satna 2 03:55 04:00 05:00 2 1164 kms
Prayagraj 2 08:10 08:35 25:00 9,10 1342 kms
Phulpur 2 09:56 09:58 02:00 2 1378 kms
Janghai 2 11:05 11:10 05:00 2 1401 kms
Mariahu 2 11:58 12:00 02:00 1 1431 kms
Zafarabad 2 12:43 12:45 02:00 1 1449 kms
Jaunpur 2 13:14 13:16 02:00 1 1456 kms
Shahganj 2 14:40 14:50 10:00 3 1489 kms
Khorason Road 2 15:12 15:14 02:00 1 1510 kms
Sarai Mir 2 15:25 15:27 02:00 1 1519 kms
Azamgarh 2 15:55 16:00 05:00 1 1545 kms
Muhammadabad 2 16:16 16:18 02:00 1 1567 kms
Mau 2 16:45 16:50 05:00 3 1588 kms
Belthara Road 2 17:23 17:25 02:00 1 1623 kms
Deoria Sadar 2 18:45 18:50 05:00 1 1677 kms
Gorakhpur 2 20:35 End 00:00 4 1726 kms

Important Details About Godan Express 11055:

Godan Express 11055 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Godan Express 11055 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 10:55 and ends at Gorakhpur (GKP) at 20:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Gorakhpur .

The average train speed of Godan Express 11055 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Godan Express 11055 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Lokmanyatilak
  2. Thane
  3. Kalyan
  4. Nasik Road
  5. Bhusaval
  6. Itarsi
  7. Jabalpur
  8. Maihar
  9. Satna
  10. Prayagraj
  11. Phulpur
  12. Janghai
  13. Mariahu
  14. Zafarabad
  15. Jaunpur
  16. Shahganj
  17. Khorason Road
  18. Sarai Mir
  19. Azamgarh
  20. Muhammadabad
  21. Mau
  22. Belthara Road
  23. Deoria Sadar
  24. Gorakhpur

List of stations from where Godan Express 11055 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj, Phulpur, Janghai, Mariahu, Zafarabad, Jaunpur, Shahganj, Khorason Road, Sarai Mir, Azamgarh, Muhammadabad, Mau, Belthara Road, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lokmanyatilak station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Godan Express 11055 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Godan Express 11055 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 33 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Godan Express 11055?

Ans: Lokmanyatilak Godan Express 11055 operates from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Gorakhpur (GKP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Lokmanyatilak,Thane,Kalyan,Nasik Road,Bhusaval,Itarsi,Jabalpur,Maihar,Satna,Prayagraj,Phulpur,Janghai,Mariahu,Zafarabad,Jaunpur,Shahganj,Khorason Road,Sarai Mir,Azamgarh,Muhammadabad,Mau,Belthara Road,Deoria Sadar,Gorakhpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.