l

About Gaya Hwh Expres 13024

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gaya Hwh Expres
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Gaya Howrah
2A:3A:SL
654 Km 15 hrs 40 mints

Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gaya 1 Starts 12:10 00:00 4 0 kms
Wazerganj 1 12:47 12:49 02:00 1 24 kms
Tilaya 1 13:04 13:06 02:00 1 42 kms
Nawadah 1 13:22 13:24 02:00 1 59 kms
Waris Aleganj 1 13:37 13:39 02:00 1 78 kms
Kashi Chak 1 13:49 13:51 02:00 1 88 kms
Sheikpura 1 14:08 14:10 02:00 1 103 kms
Sirari 1 14:26 14:28 02:00 1 113 kms
Luckeesarai 1 15:03 15:05 02:00 4 129 kms
Kiul 1 15:40 15:50 10:00 4,6 130 kms
Kajra 1 16:07 16:09 02:00 2 146 kms
Abhaipur 1 16:17 16:20 03:00 1 153 kms
Dharhara 1 16:31 16:33 02:00 2 163 kms
Jamalpur 1 17:00 17:10 10:00 1,2 175 kms
Bariarpur 1 17:23 17:25 02:00 2 186 kms
Sultanganj 1 17:41 17:43 02:00 1 204 kms
Akbarnagar 1 17:54 17:56 02:00 1 214 kms
Bhagalpur 1 18:20 18:30 10:00 1,2,3 228 kms
Kahalgaon 1 18:58 19:00 02:00 1 258 kms
Pirpainti 1 19:18 19:20 02:00 -- 278 kms
Mirza Cheuki 1 19:31 19:33 02:00 - 287 kms
Sahibganj 1 20:00 20:05 05:00 1 302 kms
Tinpahar 1 20:35 20:37 02:00 2 340 kms
Barharwa 1 21:17 21:22 05:00 2 356 kms
Pakaur 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 2 382 kms
Rampur Hat 1 22:47 22:52 05:00 1 435 kms
Mallarpur 1 23:04 23:05 01:00 2 448 kms
Sainthia 1 23:19 23:21 02:00 4 463 kms
Bolpur S Niktn 1 23:45 23:50 05:00 2 496 kms
Bardhaman 2 01:16 01:20 04:00 4,5 547 kms
Bandel 2 02:20 02:22 02:00 5 615 kms
Howrah 2 03:50 End 00:00 6,7 654 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Gaya
12:10
Gaya Jn
18May2024
15h 40m
03:50
Howrah Jn
19May2024
09:15
Gaya Jn
18May2024
07h 45m
17:00
Howrah Jn
19May2024
#13010
20:45
Gaya Jn
18May2024
10h 15m
07:00
Howrah Jn
19May2024
21:15
Gaya Jn
18May2024
07h 40m
04:55
Howrah Jn
19May2024
23:15
Gaya Jn
18May2024
07h 40m
06:55
Howrah Jn
19May2024
23:40
Gaya Jn
18May2024
08h 25m
08:05
Howrah Jn
19May2024
#13168
23:55
Gaya Jn
18May2024
08h 55m
08:50
Kolkata
19May2024

Important Details About Gaya Hwh Expres 13024:

Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 generally passes through 32 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gaya (GAYA) at 12:10 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 03:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Gaya to Howrah .

The average train speed of Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gaya
  2. Wazerganj
  3. Tilaya
  4. Nawadah
  5. Waris Aleganj
  6. Kashi Chak
  7. Sheikpura
  8. Sirari
  9. Luckeesarai
  10. Kiul
  11. Kajra
  12. Abhaipur
  13. Dharhara
  14. Jamalpur
  15. Bariarpur
  16. Sultanganj
  17. Akbarnagar
  18. Bhagalpur
  19. Kahalgaon
  20. Pirpainti
  21. Mirza Cheuki
  22. Sahibganj
  23. Tinpahar
  24. Barharwa
  25. Pakaur
  26. Rampur Hat
  27. Mallarpur
  28. Sainthia
  29. Bolpur S Niktn
  30. Bardhaman
  31. Bandel
  32. Howrah

List of stations from where Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 passes during the journey:

Gaya, Wazerganj, Tilaya, Nawadah, Waris Aleganj, Kashi Chak, Sheikpura, Sirari, Luckeesarai, Kiul, Kajra, Abhaipur, Dharhara, Jamalpur, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Akbarnagar, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Pirpainti, Mirza Cheuki, Sahibganj, Tinpahar, Barharwa, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Mallarpur, Sainthia, Bolpur S Niktn, Bardhaman, Bandel, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Gaya station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 passes through 32 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 15 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gaya Hwh Expres 13024?

Ans: Gaya Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 operates from Gaya (GAYA) to Howrah (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Gaya,Wazerganj,Tilaya,Nawadah,Waris Aleganj,Kashi Chak,Sheikpura,Sirari,Luckeesarai,Kiul,Kajra,Abhaipur,Dharhara,Jamalpur,Bariarpur,Sultanganj,Akbarnagar,Bhagalpur,Kahalgaon,Pirpainti,Mirza Cheuki,Sahibganj,Tinpahar,Barharwa,Pakaur,Rampur Hat,Mallarpur,Sainthia,Bolpur S Niktn,Bardhaman,Bandel,Howrah,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.