l

About gaya garib rath 22410

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
gaya garib rath
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Anand Vihar Trm Gaya Jn 978 KM Km 13h:15m

gaya garib rath 22410 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1 -- 20:20 -- - 0 KM kms
GHAZIABAD 1 20:47 20:49 02:00 - 13 KM kms
KANPUR CENTRAL 2 01:10 01:15 05:00 - 428 KM kms
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 2 03:45 03:50 05:00 - 623 KM kms
DD UPADHYAYA JN 2 06:07 06:17 10:00 - 775 KM kms
BHABUA ROAD 2 06:56 06:58 02:00 - 828 KM kms
SASARAM 2 07:30 07:32 02:00 - 875 KM kms
DEHRI ON SONE 2 07:48 07:50 02:00 - 893 KM kms
ANUGRAHA N ROAD 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 - 910 KM kms
GAYA JN 2 09:35 -- -- - 978 KM kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Anand Vihar Trm
22:40
New Delhi
28Jun2024
13h 55m
12:35
Gaya Jn
30Jun2024

Important Details About gaya garib rath 22410:

gaya garib rath 22410 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, gaya garib rath 22410 generally passes through 10 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) at 20:20 and ends at GAYA JN (GAYA) at 09:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GAYA JN .

The average train speed of gaya garib rath 22410 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book gaya garib rath 22410 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. ANAND VIHAR TRM
  2. GHAZIABAD
  3. KANPUR CENTRAL
  4. PRAYAGRAJ JN.
  5. DD UPADHYAYA JN
  6. BHABUA ROAD
  7. SASARAM
  8. DEHRI ON SONE
  9. ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  10. GAYA JN

List of stations from where gaya garib rath 22410 passes during the journey:

ANAND VIHAR TRM, GHAZIABAD, KANPUR CENTRAL, PRAYAGRAJ JN., DD UPADHYAYA JN, BHABUA ROAD, SASARAM, DEHRI ON SONE, ANUGRAHA N ROAD, GAYA JN,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Anand Vihar Trm station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.gaya garib rath 22410 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, gaya garib rath 22410 passes through 10 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13h:15m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of gaya garib rath 22410?

Ans: Anand Vihar Trm gaya garib rath 22410 operates from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Gaya Jn (GAYA).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include ANAND VIHAR TRM,GHAZIABAD,KANPUR CENTRAL,PRAYAGRAJ JN.,DD UPADHYAYA JN,BHABUA ROAD,SASARAM,DEHRI ON SONE,ANUGRAHA N ROAD,GAYA JN,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.