l

About Garib Nawaz Exp 15716

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Garib Nawaz Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ajmer Kishanganj
1A:3A:SL
1820 Km 39 hrs 10 mints

Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ajmer 1 Starts 12:05 00:00 1 0 kms
Phulera 1 13:10 13:12 02:00 3 80 kms
Jaipur 1 14:00 14:10 10:00 1 135 kms
Dausa 1 14:54 14:56 02:00 1 196 kms
Alwar 1 16:20 16:23 03:00 1 286 kms
Khairthal 1 16:44 16:46 02:00 1 313 kms
Rewari 1 17:50 17:52 02:00 2 360 kms
Gurgaon 1 18:38 18:40 02:00 2 412 kms
Delhi Cantt 1 18:55 18:57 02:00 3 429 kms
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1 19:18 19:20 02:00 3 438 kms
Delhi 1 20:20 20:35 15:00 10 443 kms
Moradabad 1 23:50 23:58 08:00 3 604 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 01:19 01:21 02:00 1 694 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 02:25 02:27 02:00 1 765 kms
Lucknow 2 05:15 05:25 10:00 1,2 929 kms
Rudauli 2 07:13 07:14 01:00 1 1019 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 2 07:53 07:55 02:00 1 1057 kms
Shahganj 2 10:05 10:30 25:00 1 1162 kms
Azamgarh 2 11:15 11:20 05:00 1 1218 kms
Mau 2 12:10 12:20 10:00 3 1261 kms
Ballia 2 13:45 13:50 05:00 2 1330 kms
Chhapra 2 16:05 16:15 10:00 2,3 1396 kms
Hajipur 2 17:25 17:30 05:00 2 1455 kms
Barauni 2 19:50 20:00 10:00 4 1543 kms
Begusarai 2 20:16 20:18 02:00 2 1558 kms
Naugachia 2 22:06 22:08 02:00 1 1665 kms
Katihar 3 00:10 00:20 10:00 4,5 1724 kms
Barsoi 3 01:43 01:45 02:00 2 1763 kms
Dalkolha 3 02:08 02:10 02:00 1 1792 kms
Kishanganj 3 03:15 End 00:00 1 1820 kms

Important Details About Garib Nawaz Exp 15716:

Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 generally passes through 30 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ajmer (AII) at 12:05 and ends at Kishanganj (KNE) at 03:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Ajmer to Kishanganj .

The average train speed of Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ajmer
  2. Phulera
  3. Jaipur
  4. Dausa
  5. Alwar
  6. Khairthal
  7. Rewari
  8. Gurgaon
  9. Delhi Cantt
  10. Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  11. Delhi
  12. Moradabad
  13. Bareilly(nr)
  14. Shahjehanpur
  15. Lucknow
  16. Rudauli
  17. Ayodhya Cantt
  18. Shahganj
  19. Azamgarh
  20. Mau
  21. Ballia
  22. Chhapra
  23. Hajipur
  24. Barauni
  25. Begusarai
  26. Naugachia
  27. Katihar
  28. Barsoi
  29. Dalkolha
  30. Kishanganj

List of stations from where Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 passes during the journey:

Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Dausa, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Rudauli, Ayodhya Cantt, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra, Hajipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Naugachia, Katihar, Barsoi, Dalkolha, Kishanganj,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ajmer station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 passes through 30 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 39 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Garib Nawaz Exp 15716?

Ans: Ajmer Garib Nawaz Exp 15716 operates from Ajmer (AII) to Kishanganj (KNE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ajmer,Phulera,Jaipur,Dausa,Alwar,Khairthal,Rewari,Gurgaon,Delhi Cantt,Delhi Sarai Rohilla,Delhi,Moradabad,Bareilly(nr),Shahjehanpur,Lucknow,Rudauli,Ayodhya Cantt,Shahganj,Azamgarh,Mau,Ballia,Chhapra,Hajipur,Barauni,Begusarai,Naugachia,Katihar,Barsoi,Dalkolha,Kishanganj,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.