l

About Gangasutlej Express 13308

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gangasutlej Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Firozpur Cant Dhanbad
1A:2A:3A:SL
1599 Km 36 hrs 40 mints

Gangasutlej Express 13308 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Firozpur Cant 1 Starts 16:15 00:00 4 0 kms
Makhu 1 16:45 16:47 02:00 1 42 kms
Lohian Khas 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 2 66 kms
Malsian Shahkht 1 17:41 17:43 02:00 1 86 kms
Nakodar 1 17:59 18:01 02:00 1 98 kms
Nurmahal 1 18:17 18:19 02:00 1 111 kms
Bilga 1 18:30 18:32 02:00 1 117 kms
Phillaur 1 18:55 18:57 02:00 3 130 kms
Ludhiana 1 19:20 19:45 25:00 2,3 144 kms
Khanna 1 20:44 20:46 02:00 2 186 kms
Govindgarh 1 20:54 20:56 02:00 2 195 kms
Sirhind 1 21:07 21:09 02:00 2 204 kms
Rajpura 1 21:25 21:27 02:00 2 230 kms
Ambala City 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 1 250 kms
Ambala Cant 1 22:13 22:30 17:00 1 257 kms
Barara 1 22:54 22:56 02:00 1 282 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 1 23:15 23:17 02:00 2 308 kms
Saharanpur 1 23:50 23:59 09:00 3,4 339 kms
Roorkee 2 00:42 00:44 02:00 1 373 kms
Laksar 2 01:02 01:05 03:00 2 392 kms
Najibabad 2 01:42 01:44 02:00 1 433 kms
Nagina 2 02:04 02:06 02:00 1 455 kms
Dhampur 2 02:22 02:24 02:00 1 472 kms
Seohara 2 02:39 02:41 02:00 1 485 kms
Kanth 2 02:56 02:58 02:00 1 502 kms
Moradabad 2 03:50 03:58 08:00 1 531 kms
Rampur 2 04:27 04:29 02:00 2 559 kms
Milak 2 04:50 04:52 02:00 -- 582 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 05:30 05:32 02:00 1 622 kms
Pitambarpur 2 05:52 05:54 02:00 1 642 kms
Tilhar 2 06:20 06:22 02:00 -- 674 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 06:49 06:51 02:00 1 693 kms
Anjhi Shahabad 2 07:18 07:20 02:00 1 723 kms
Hardoi 2 07:46 07:48 02:00 3 755 kms
Balamu 2 08:15 08:17 02:00 1 788 kms
Lucknow 2 10:20 10:30 10:00 2 857 kms
Barabanki 2 11:18 11:20 02:00 2 885 kms
Daryabad 2 11:52 11:53 01:00 -- 923 kms
Patranga 2 12:01 12:02 01:00 1 932 kms
Rudauli 2 12:32 12:33 01:00 -- 947 kms
Sohwal 2 12:54 12:55 01:00 -- 969 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 2 13:15 13:20 05:00 - 984 kms
Ayodhya Dham 2 13:47 13:48 01:00 -- 992 kms
Goshainganj 2 14:29 14:30 01:00 -- 1023 kms
Akbarpur 2 14:56 14:58 02:00 -- 1046 kms
Malipur 2 15:17 15:18 01:00 -- 1065 kms
Bilwai 2 15:48 15:49 01:00 1 1078 kms
Shahganj 2 16:15 16:20 05:00 3 1089 kms
Kheta Sarai 2 16:32 16:33 01:00 1 1100 kms
Mihrawan 2 16:43 16:44 01:00 1 1111 kms
Jaunpur 2 17:18 17:20 02:00 1 1123 kms
Zafarabad 2 17:44 17:45 01:00 -- 1129 kms
Jalalganj 2 18:09 18:10 01:00 -- 1141 kms
Varanasi 2 20:30 20:40 10:00 9 1180 kms
Kashi 2 20:58 21:00 02:00 3 1186 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 21:50 22:00 10:00 3 1197 kms
Bhabua Road 2 22:42 22:44 02:00 3 1250 kms
Kudra 2 23:00 23:02 02:00 3 1272 kms
Sasaram 2 23:24 23:26 02:00 3 1297 kms
Dehri On Sone 2 23:42 23:44 02:00 4 1315 kms
Anugraha N Road 3 00:02 00:04 02:00 3 1331 kms
Gaya 3 01:05 01:10 05:00 3 1400 kms
Koderma 3 02:25 02:27 02:00 3 1476 kms
Hazaribagh Rd 3 02:55 02:57 02:00 3 1525 kms
Parasnath 3 03:15 03:17 02:00 2 1552 kms
Nsc Bose J Gomo 3 03:40 03:45 05:00 2 1570 kms
Tetulmari 3 04:01 04:03 02:00 2 1590 kms
Dhanbad 3 04:55 End 00:00 2 1599 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Firozpur Cant
16:15
Firozpur Cant
13Apr2024
36h 40m
04:55
Dhanbad Jn
15Apr2024

Important Details About Gangasutlej Express 13308:

Gangasutlej Express 13308 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gangasutlej Express 13308 generally passes through 68 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 16:15 and ends at Dhanbad (DHN) at 04:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Firozpur Cant to Dhanbad .

The average train speed of Gangasutlej Express 13308 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gangasutlej Express 13308 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Firozpur Cant
  2. Makhu
  3. Lohian Khas
  4. Malsian Shahkht
  5. Nakodar
  6. Nurmahal
  7. Bilga
  8. Phillaur
  9. Ludhiana
  10. Khanna
  11. Govindgarh
  12. Sirhind
  13. Rajpura
  14. Ambala City
  15. Ambala Cant
  16. Barara
  17. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  18. Saharanpur
  19. Roorkee
  20. Laksar
  21. Najibabad
  22. Nagina
  23. Dhampur
  24. Seohara
  25. Kanth
  26. Moradabad
  27. Rampur
  28. Milak
  29. Bareilly(nr)
  30. Pitambarpur
  31. Tilhar
  32. Shahjehanpur
  33. Anjhi Shahabad
  34. Hardoi
  35. Balamu
  36. Lucknow
  37. Barabanki
  38. Daryabad
  39. Patranga
  40. Rudauli
  41. Sohwal
  42. Ayodhya Cantt
  43. Ayodhya Dham
  44. Goshainganj
  45. Akbarpur
  46. Malipur
  47. Bilwai
  48. Shahganj
  49. Kheta Sarai
  50. Mihrawan
  51. Jaunpur
  52. Zafarabad
  53. Jalalganj
  54. Varanasi
  55. Kashi
  56. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  57. Bhabua Road
  58. Kudra
  59. Sasaram
  60. Dehri On Sone
  61. Anugraha N Road
  62. Gaya
  63. Koderma
  64. Hazaribagh Rd
  65. Parasnath
  66. Nsc Bose J Gomo
  67. Tetulmari
  68. Dhanbad

List of stations from where Gangasutlej Express 13308 passes during the journey:

Firozpur Cant, Makhu, Lohian Khas, Malsian Shahkht, Nakodar, Nurmahal, Bilga, Phillaur, Ludhiana, Khanna, Govindgarh, Sirhind, Rajpura, Ambala City, Ambala Cant, Barara, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar, Najibabad, Nagina, Dhampur, Seohara, Kanth, Moradabad, Rampur, Milak, Bareilly(nr), Pitambarpur, Tilhar, Shahjehanpur, Anjhi Shahabad, Hardoi, Balamu, Lucknow, Barabanki, Daryabad, Patranga, Rudauli, Sohwal, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya Dham, Goshainganj, Akbarpur, Malipur, Bilwai, Shahganj, Kheta Sarai, Mihrawan, Jaunpur, Zafarabad, Jalalganj, Varanasi, Kashi, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Bhabua Road, Kudra, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha N Road, Gaya, Koderma, Hazaribagh Rd, Parasnath, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Tetulmari, Dhanbad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Firozpur Cant station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Gangasutlej Express 13308 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gangasutlej Express 13308 passes through 68 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 36 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gangasutlej Express 13308?

Ans: Firozpur Cant Gangasutlej Express 13308 operates from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Dhanbad (DHN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Firozpur Cant,Makhu,Lohian Khas,Malsian Shahkht,Nakodar,Nurmahal,Bilga,Phillaur,Ludhiana,Khanna,Govindgarh,Sirhind,Rajpura,Ambala City,Ambala Cant,Barara,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Saharanpur,Roorkee,Laksar,Najibabad,Nagina,Dhampur,Seohara,Kanth,Moradabad,Rampur,Milak,Bareilly(nr),Pitambarpur,Tilhar,Shahjehanpur,Anjhi Shahabad,Hardoi,Balamu,Lucknow,Barabanki,Daryabad,Patranga,Rudauli,Sohwal,Ayodhya Cantt,Ayodhya Dham,Goshainganj,Akbarpur,Malipur,Bilwai,Shahganj,Kheta Sarai,Mihrawan,Jaunpur,Zafarabad,Jalalganj,Varanasi,Kashi,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Bhabua Road,Kudra,Sasaram,Dehri On Sone,Anugraha N Road,Gaya,Koderma,Hazaribagh Rd,Parasnath,Nsc Bose J Gomo,Tetulmari,Dhanbad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.