l

About Hwh Hyb Exp 18045

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hwh Hyb Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Shalimar Hyderabad
2A:3A:3E:SL
1588 Km 30 hrs 20 mints

Hwh Hyb Exp 18045 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Shalimar 1 Starts 11:25 00:00 - 0 kms
Santragachi 1 11:40 11:42 02:00 2 6 kms
Mecheda 1 12:30 12:35 05:00 - 57 kms
Panskura 1 12:50 12:55 05:00 - 69 kms
Kharagpur 1 13:35 13:40 05:00 - 113 kms
Belda 1 14:06 14:08 02:00 - 151 kms
Jaleswar 1 14:29 14:31 02:00 3 184 kms
Rupsa 1 15:04 15:06 02:00 - 214 kms
Balasore 1 15:25 15:30 05:00 2,1 232 kms
Soro 1 16:04 16:06 02:00 3 265 kms
Bhadrakh 1 17:08 17:10 02:00 2 294 kms
Baitarani Road 1 17:25 17:27 02:00 - 326 kms
Jajpur K Road 1 17:35 17:37 02:00 - 337 kms
Dhanmandal 1 18:06 18:08 02:00 - 374 kms
Cuttack 1 18:50 18:55 05:00 - 409 kms
Barang 1 19:08 19:10 02:00 - 421 kms
Bhubaneswar 1 19:40 19:45 05:00 4 437 kms
Khurda Road 1 20:05 20:25 20:00 - 456 kms
Nirakarpur 1 20:42 20:44 02:00 - 482 kms
Kalupara Ghat 1 20:57 20:58 01:00 - 499 kms
Balugan 1 21:20 21:22 02:00 - 527 kms
Khallikot 1 21:36 21:37 01:00 - 544 kms
Chatrapur 1 22:02 22:04 02:00 - 581 kms
Brahmapur 1 22:30 22:35 05:00 - 603 kms
Ichchpuram 1 22:56 22:58 02:00 - 627 kms
Sompeta 1 23:15 23:17 02:00 - 645 kms
Palasa 2 00:20 00:22 02:00 - 677 kms
Naupada 2 00:40 00:42 02:00 - 702 kms
Srikakulam Road 2 01:13 01:15 02:00 - 750 kms
Chipurupalle 2 01:43 01:45 02:00 - 788 kms
Vizianagram 2 02:15 02:20 05:00 - 819 kms
Kottavalasa 2 02:43 02:45 02:00 - 854 kms
Simhachalam 2 03:03 03:05 02:00 - 872 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 03:35 03:55 20:00 - 880 kms
Duvvada 2 04:26 04:28 02:00 - 897 kms
Anakapalle 2 04:43 04:45 02:00 - 913 kms
Elamanchili 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 - 936 kms
Tuni 2 05:28 05:30 02:00 - 976 kms
Annavaram 2 05:48 05:50 02:00 - 993 kms
Pithapuram 2 06:18 06:20 02:00 - 1018 kms
Samalkot 2 06:33 06:35 02:00 - 1030 kms
Dwarapudi 2 06:54 06:55 01:00 3 1060 kms
Rajamundry 2 07:58 08:00 02:00 - 1080 kms
Nidadavolu 2 08:33 08:35 02:00 2 1103 kms
Tadepalligudem 2 08:53 08:55 02:00 3 1122 kms
Eluru 2 09:28 09:30 02:00 - 1170 kms
Vijayawada 2 10:45 11:00 15:00 - 1229 kms
Khammam 2 12:18 12:20 02:00 2 1329 kms
Mahbubabad 2 12:58 13:00 02:00 - 1376 kms
Warangal 2 13:53 13:55 02:00 2 1437 kms
Kazipet 2 14:03 14:05 02:00 3 1447 kms
Jangaon 2 14:45 14:47 02:00 1 1495 kms
Aler 2 15:03 15:05 02:00 2 1509 kms
Bhongir 2 15:24 15:26 02:00 1 1532 kms
Secunderabad 2 16:20 16:30 10:00 5 1578 kms
Hyderabad 2 17:45 End 00:00 5 1588 kms

Important Details About Hwh Hyb Exp 18045:

Hwh Hyb Exp 18045 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hwh Hyb Exp 18045 generally passes through 56 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Shalimar (SHM) at 11:25 and ends at Hyderabad (HYB) at 17:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Shalimar to Hyderabad .

The average train speed of Hwh Hyb Exp 18045 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hwh Hyb Exp 18045 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Shalimar
  2. Santragachi
  3. Mecheda
  4. Panskura
  5. Kharagpur
  6. Belda
  7. Jaleswar
  8. Rupsa
  9. Balasore
  10. Soro
  11. Bhadrakh
  12. Baitarani Road
  13. Jajpur K Road
  14. Dhanmandal
  15. Cuttack
  16. Barang
  17. Bhubaneswar
  18. Khurda Road
  19. Nirakarpur
  20. Kalupara Ghat
  21. Balugan
  22. Khallikot
  23. Chatrapur
  24. Brahmapur
  25. Ichchpuram
  26. Sompeta
  27. Palasa
  28. Naupada
  29. Srikakulam Road
  30. Chipurupalle
  31. Vizianagram
  32. Kottavalasa
  33. Simhachalam
  34. Visakhapatnam
  35. Duvvada
  36. Anakapalle
  37. Elamanchili
  38. Tuni
  39. Annavaram
  40. Pithapuram
  41. Samalkot
  42. Dwarapudi
  43. Rajamundry
  44. Nidadavolu
  45. Tadepalligudem
  46. Eluru
  47. Vijayawada
  48. Khammam
  49. Mahbubabad
  50. Warangal
  51. Kazipet
  52. Jangaon
  53. Aler
  54. Bhongir
  55. Secunderabad
  56. Hyderabad

List of stations from where Hwh Hyb Exp 18045 passes during the journey:

Shalimar, Santragachi, Mecheda, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrakh, Baitarani Road, Jajpur K Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugan, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Srikakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir, Secunderabad, Hyderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Shalimar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Hwh Hyb Exp 18045 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hwh Hyb Exp 18045 passes through 56 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 30 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hwh Hyb Exp 18045?

Ans: Shalimar Hwh Hyb Exp 18045 operates from Shalimar (SHM) to Hyderabad (HYB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Shalimar,Santragachi,Mecheda,Panskura,Kharagpur,Belda,Jaleswar,Rupsa,Balasore,Soro,Bhadrakh,Baitarani Road,Jajpur K Road,Dhanmandal,Cuttack,Barang,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road,Nirakarpur,Kalupara Ghat,Balugan,Khallikot,Chatrapur,Brahmapur,Ichchpuram,Sompeta,Palasa,Naupada,Srikakulam Road,Chipurupalle,Vizianagram,Kottavalasa,Simhachalam,Visakhapatnam,Duvvada,Anakapalle,Elamanchili,Tuni,Annavaram,Pithapuram,Samalkot,Dwarapudi,Rajamundry,Nidadavolu,Tadepalligudem,Eluru,Vijayawada,Khammam,Mahbubabad,Warangal,Kazipet,Jangaon,Aler,Bhongir,Secunderabad,Hyderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.