l

About Dakshin Exp 12722

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Dakshin Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad
2A:3A:SL
1670 Km 29 hrs

Dakshin Exp 12722 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 Starts 22:50 00:00 5 0 kms
Faridabad 1 23:07 23:09 02:00 3 21 kms
Ballabgarh 1 23:18 23:20 02:00 4 29 kms
Kosi Kalan 2 00:03 00:05 02:00 2 93 kms
Mathura 2 00:30 00:35 05:00 1 134 kms
Agra Cantt 2 01:10 01:15 05:00 1 188 kms
Morena 2 02:53 02:55 02:00 1 268 kms
Gwalior 2 03:20 03:22 02:00 1 306 kms
Dabra 2 03:56 03:58 02:00 2 348 kms
Datia 2 04:21 04:23 02:00 2 379 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 05:02 05:10 08:00 3 403 kms
Babina 2 05:32 05:34 02:00 1 429 kms
Lalitpur 2 06:11 06:13 02:00 1 493 kms
Bina 2 07:25 07:30 05:00 2,3 556 kms
Mandi Bamora 2 07:48 07:50 02:00 2,3 573 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 2,3 601 kms
Vidisha 2 08:36 08:38 02:00 2,3 641 kms
Bhopal 2 09:40 09:45 05:00 1 694 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 09:47 09:49 02:00 4 700 kms
Narmadapuram 2 11:13 11:15 02:00 2 768 kms
Itarsi 2 11:50 12:00 10:00 2,3 786 kms
Ghoradongri 2 12:59 13:00 01:00 2 856 kms
Betul 2 13:46 13:48 02:00 1 893 kms
Amla 2 14:06 14:08 02:00 1,2 915 kms
Multai 2 14:24 14:25 01:00 2,3 938 kms
Pandhurna 2 15:02 15:03 01:00 1 979 kms
Nagpur 2 17:05 17:10 05:00 2 1083 kms
Sindi 2 17:49 17:50 01:00 2 1129 kms
Sevagram 2 18:03 18:05 02:00 -- 1159 kms
Hinganghat 2 18:33 18:34 01:00 1 1196 kms
Warora 2 18:56 18:57 01:00 1 1234 kms
Bhandak 2 19:12 19:13 01:00 -- 1256 kms
Chandrapur 2 19:33 19:35 02:00 1 1280 kms
Balharshah 2 20:55 21:00 05:00 1,3 1294 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 21:48 21:50 02:00 2 1364 kms
Belampalli 2 22:18 22:20 02:00 2 1402 kms
Mancheral 2 22:28 22:30 02:00 2 1422 kms
Ramgundam 2 22:38 22:40 02:00 2 1436 kms
Jamikunta 2 23:19 23:20 01:00 2 1492 kms
Kazipet 3 00:18 00:20 02:00 2 1528 kms
Jangaon 3 00:53 00:55 02:00 1 1576 kms
Bhongir 3 01:28 01:30 02:00 2 1614 kms
Secunderabad 3 02:50 02:55 05:00 4,9 1660 kms
Hyderabad 3 03:50 End 00:00 4 1670 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Hazrat Nizamuddin
#12722
22:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
13Apr2024
29h 00m
03:50
Hyderabad - All Stations
16Apr2024

Important Details About Dakshin Exp 12722:

Dakshin Exp 12722 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Dakshin Exp 12722 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 22:50 and ends at Hyderabad (HYB) at 03:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad .

The average train speed of Dakshin Exp 12722 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Dakshin Exp 12722 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Hazrat Nizamuddin
  2. Faridabad
  3. Ballabgarh
  4. Kosi Kalan
  5. Mathura
  6. Agra Cantt
  7. Morena
  8. Gwalior
  9. Dabra
  10. Datia
  11. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  12. Babina
  13. Lalitpur
  14. Bina
  15. Mandi Bamora
  16. Ganj Basoda
  17. Vidisha
  18. Bhopal
  19. Rani Kamalapati
  20. Narmadapuram
  21. Itarsi
  22. Ghoradongri
  23. Betul
  24. Amla
  25. Multai
  26. Pandhurna
  27. Nagpur
  28. Sindi
  29. Sevagram
  30. Hinganghat
  31. Warora
  32. Bhandak
  33. Chandrapur
  34. Balharshah
  35. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  36. Belampalli
  37. Mancheral
  38. Ramgundam
  39. Jamikunta
  40. Kazipet
  41. Jangaon
  42. Bhongir
  43. Secunderabad
  44. Hyderabad

List of stations from where Dakshin Exp 12722 passes during the journey:

Hazrat Nizamuddin, Faridabad, Ballabgarh, Kosi Kalan, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Morena, Gwalior, Dabra, Datia, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Babina, Lalitpur, Bina, Mandi Bamora, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Narmadapuram, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Multai, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sindi, Sevagram, Hinganghat, Warora, Bhandak, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Jamikunta, Kazipet, Jangaon, Bhongir, Secunderabad, Hyderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Hazrat Nizamuddin station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Dakshin Exp 12722 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Dakshin Exp 12722 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Dakshin Exp 12722?

Ans: Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Exp 12722 operates from Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Hyderabad (HYB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Hazrat Nizamuddin,Faridabad,Ballabgarh,Kosi Kalan,Mathura,Agra Cantt,Morena,Gwalior,Dabra,Datia,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Babina,Lalitpur,Bina,Mandi Bamora,Ganj Basoda,Vidisha,Bhopal,Rani Kamalapati,Narmadapuram,Itarsi,Ghoradongri,Betul,Amla,Multai,Pandhurna,Nagpur,Sindi,Sevagram,Hinganghat,Warora,Bhandak,Chandrapur,Balharshah,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Belampalli,Mancheral,Ramgundam,Jamikunta,Kazipet,Jangaon,Bhongir,Secunderabad,Hyderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.